TOOWOOMBA - Tuesday, May 14

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.67 (34.73)
1
R G Lipp
James Orman
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 20/04/2019, Peachester Lodge 2yo Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Rotindy, Seq The Star, Supersonic Boom,
Lot 182 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
6.3
Brenton Andrew
T Banks
2f Deep Field (AUS) x I'm Your Venus (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1868 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Brenton Andrew
3
10.6
R G Lipp
Nicholas Keal
2f Teranaba (AUS) x Macushna (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.57 (35.72)
1
Cameron Bond
Joshua Oliver
4g Sebring (AUS) x Expertise (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 24/01/2019, Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp, 1680m
Lot 532 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 77,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.3
Matt Boland
Sophie Wilcock
3g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Lot 2086 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
R G Lipp
James Orman
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Adelaide (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 338 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
1.6
R W Stephenson
R Goltz
3g Bernardini (USA) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.6
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft
4m Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
5.4
Michael Frappell
Joshua Morrow
7
22.4
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.79 (34.82)
1
M Park
Baylee Nothdurft
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blanchee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 30/01/2019, Carlton Mid Hcp (65), 1200m
Lot 1986 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
2
4
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
5.5
Ms C Allardyce
Joshua Morrow
4g Benfica (AUS) x Aikido (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 400 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Roseglen Denman NSW
Buyer: Bruce Green
4
7
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Beau Vallon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
8.5
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz
4m Danerich (AUS) x Sona Gaire (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
9
P J Richardson
S Apthorpe
6g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
9.1
Ben Ahrens
Sophie Wilcock
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.3
R G Lipp
James Orman
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.88 (34.12)
1
S P Tregea
Nicholas Keal
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Eagle Farm 2/02/2019, Events @ Brc Hcp, 1820m
Lot 367 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
Lot 367 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
3
1
S P Tregea
Joshua Morrow
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
5.3
Michael Frappell
Joshua Oliver
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
5.6
S P Tregea
James Orman
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dananova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
6.1
B J Squair
Sally Sweeney
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.1
Patrick Sexton
Baylee Nothdurft
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
10.2
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz