TOOWOOMBA INNER - Thursday, February 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.04 (37.16)
1
M A Currie
P Hamilton
2c Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tatt's Lucky (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Luck, Raingurl, Voyage King,
Lot 111 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $20000
2
0.2
M A Kropp
Kate Patch
2f Domesday (AUS) x Rare Bloom (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
0.3
R G Lipp
James Orman
Lot 308 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Farm Maleny Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $25000
4
3.6
J Dann
Joshua King
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Goomah Gal (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.99 (36.24)
1
S P Tregea
Joshua King
3g Warhead (AUS) x Commanding Queen (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conquering Lass,
2
0.2
R G Lipp
James Orman
3f Collate (AUS) x Sea Witch (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
3
1.7
John Thomas
Ty Wheeler
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Singo (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Lot 524 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
Lot 467 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.7
Troy Pascoe
Nicholas Keal
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Lotus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
7.7
Stephanie Sixtus
Zoe White
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.5
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva
3f Freeze (AUS) x Red Delight (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
13.3
M A Currie
P Hamilton
3g Stryker (AUS) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.30 (35.33)
1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva
Winning siblings: Pirapala,
Lot 707 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.5
Stephen Kirkwood
Sophie Wilcock
Lot 171 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Ronald Macrae
Lot 51 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.8
M Park
N Nishio
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 226 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Wenlei Yue
4
2.3
T J Dougall
K Yoshida
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Beautiful Nell (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.6
Troy Pascoe
Joshua Morrow
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
8.1
S P Tregea
Joshua King
7
11.1
Ms L Thomson
Joshua Oliver
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.78 (35.59)
Lot 1826 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $60000
Lot 247 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2
0.4
Troy Pascoe
Nicholas Keal
Lot 309 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $31000 Res $40000
3
0.8
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
3.3
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.8
Stephanie Sixtus
Zoe White
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.34 (34.73)
1
R G Lipp
James Orman
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rotindy, Seq The Star, Supersonic Boom,
Lot 182 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.8
M A Currie
Emma Ljung
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 2209 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
3
1.8
R G Lipp
K Yoshida
7g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
4
5.3
M A Kropp
Kate Patch
7m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
5.8
Matt Boland
P Hamilton
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Battle Maiden (ZIM) (Goldkeeper (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.26 (34.90)
1
R G Lipp
James Orman
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chief Justice, Pick Of The Pubs, Sidina,
Lot 108 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
2
2.3
R G Lipp
Emma Macpherson
4m So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 2055 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jason Jenkins
Lot 8 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
Lot 790 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
2.7
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva
Lot 271 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
7
M A Currie
Emma Ljung
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))