TATURA - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:30.84 (35.64)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
4g Galileo (IRE) x Remember When (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Excellency,
2
0.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan
3
0.9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Baby Shacks (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 526 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.4
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Catch A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.8
Ms B Dunn
H Coffey
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Mary Marvel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.52 (34.86)
1
Ben Brisbourne
Rossa Ryan
Winning siblings: Nicamorae, Nicconi, Nicodora, Niconero, Niconoise,
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
2
1.3
V T Nolen
J Duffy
6m Sepoy (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 469 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
5.3
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 160 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: A Bagnato
4
8.8
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
8g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
9.5
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
11
Patrick Payne
W Egan
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.80 (34.76)
1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Bianconi (USA) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arjae, Bianmagic, Near Magic,
Lot 362 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2
0.8
Chris Nash
M Aitken
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x X Star (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
3
3.8
C J Davis
Jordan Sanders
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Bianan Angel (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
6.8
A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
7.8
D S Archard
K Bohorun
6
8.5
Ms S Naylor
J Duffy
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
10.3
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.5
Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
5g Bianconi (USA) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.18 (35.14)
Lot 188 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 80 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.5
Ms H Powell
J Baldock
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: H Powell
3
0.9
A R Coffey
H Coffey
3f Helmet (AUS) x Blue Collar Jill (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
1.3
D S Archard
K Bohorun
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Sweet Peggysue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
3g So You Think (NZ) x Champagne (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton
6m Medicean (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (Dansili (GB))
8
8.6
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.44 (34.90)
1
Mitchell Beer
Rossa Ryan
3g Zacinto (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Condover Hall, Lady Conraad,
Lot 141 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.8
D F Hird
H Coffey
5g Host (CHI) x New Years Eve (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Proisir (AUS) x Lady Grace (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB))
Lot 468 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: P Payne
4
1.4
Ms H Powell
J Baldock
7m Primus (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
1.6
D R Brideoake
L Nolen
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Flying Monty (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.6
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
3g Pins (AUS) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.7
C J Davis
Nathan Newton
8
8.7
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.38 (33.06)
1
S A McIntosh
Tayla Childs
Winning siblings: Real Royal,
2
3
Mitchell Beer
J Kissick
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 306 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 370 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
3
3.8
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
Lot 501 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
5.3
Peter Smith
Chelsea Hall
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
6.5
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
5g Mossman (AUS) x Biancon Rose (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
12.5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
8g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.04 (34.88)
1
D R Brideoake
W Egan
Winning siblings: Goodooga, Grand Wish, Griante, Legal Mistress,
Lot 631 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
Lot 127 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
Lot 646 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
4.4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King
2f Sebring (AUS) x Shaaheq (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.6
B J Goodwin
H Coffey
2f Showcasing (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.78 (33.34)
Lot 69 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2
0.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Exposed (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 19 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: de Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud
4
5.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dowager Queen (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
9.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x El Laoob (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
13.1
Russell Osborne
Campbell Rawiller
2f Redente (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.98 (34.50)
1
Craig Weeding
J Duffy
2c Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hindley Street, Music, River Fire,
Lot 18 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
2
0.1
Anthony Chibnall
J Baldock
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Areyoutalkintome (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 256 2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: L McDonald
Lot 81 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
1.4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
2c Danerich (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 154 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$90,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds/Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.6
K T Bourke
H Coffey
2c Headwater (AUS) x Dreamlike (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
6
5.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan
2c Sebring (AUS) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.8
B J Goodwin
Lachlan King
2g Pentire (GB) x Royal Rave (NZ) (Royal Gem (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.56 (34.80)
Lot 589 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
2
0.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Grand Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 49 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: J Payne
Lot 286 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Austy Coffey
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: D Raphael
4
5.1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.24 (33.14)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Maraaseem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fawaareq, Nadawaat,
2
8
G W Egan
K Bohorun
3f Redente (AUS) x Phemie (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
9.3
Mitchell Beer
Rossa Ryan
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Silenzia Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
11.5
G W Egan
Lachlan King
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Quality Time (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
12.5
J E & C Ledger
Tara-Jane Duffy
7
17.3
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.18 (33.64)
1
D A Bourke
J Baldock
3g Stryker (AUS) x Per Se (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
2
5
F Stockdale
Campbell Rawiller
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 762 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: F Stockdale
3
5.5
J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Homedge (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 317 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management
4
7.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
5
8.5
Mitchell Beer
J Kissick
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Yurrapendi (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
6
9
A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bungled (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
9.1
G W Egan
Lachlan King
3c Atlante (AUS) x Mapperley Magic (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.18 (33.06)
1
T Busuttin & N Young
Martin Harley
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jitterbug (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1879 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Tania Booth
2
10
Russell Osborne
Campbell Rawiller
3g Redente (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 408 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer:
4
10.2
J E & C Ledger
Tayla Childs
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Don't Tell Em (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
11.7
A R Coffey
J Duffy
6
13
Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x See You Now (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
13.1
A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Basmah (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.76 (33.68)
1
D R Brideoake
W Egan
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Cousin Bonnie (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
Lot 328 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
Lot 118 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
3
5.8
F Stockdale
Campbell Rawiller
3c Dissident (AUS) x Newscaster (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 552 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: F Stockdale
4
7.8
J E & C Ledger
Tayla Childs
5
9.5
R F Donat
J Duffy
3g Redente (AUS) x Paramytha (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
11.5
A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.94 (33.80)
1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
2
3
S A McIntosh
J Duffy
4m Helmet (AUS) x Mytika (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 205 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds Swan Hill Vic
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
4
E W Nichols
Hannah Edgley
4m Niconoise (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
5
7.8
Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
6
11.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
7
11.9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Cameo Minx (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.20 (33.10)
Lot 742 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
4
E W Nichols
Hannah Edgley
3
6
S V Brown
M Aitken
5h Bullet Train (GB) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 165 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
8
D F Hird
J Duffy
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Reset (AUS) x Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
9.8
Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Thikra (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.68 (33.30)
1
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Providential, This Is The Show,
2
5
S G Noble
Samantha Noble
4m Magnus (AUS) x Coming Up Roses (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 52 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Des Pope
3
7.5
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4m Stryker (AUS) x Novasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 52 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eden Thoroughbreds, Corinella
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 310 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eden Thoroughbreds, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.8
C J Davis
Jordan Sanders
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
12.3
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Titbit (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.68 (33.48)
1
A Fitzgerald
J Baldock
Winning siblings: Quatre Belle, So I Am, Trois Belle,
2
3
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4m Denman (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 194 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
3
4.5
G W Egan
Lachlan King
3g Redente (AUS) x Mooncoin Gold (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
4
4.8
Jamie Scott
Samuel Payne
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
6
8.3
J E & C Ledger
Tara-Jane Duffy
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Montoux (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.7
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jerusha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.36 (33.38)
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: W Hunter / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
J E & C Ledger
Campbell Rawiller
3
1.2
Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 18 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: N Hobson
4
3.2
G W Egan
Lachlan King
4m Stryker (AUS) x Tiger Storm (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
11.2
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Spinning Lady (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
20.2
A Fitzgerald
J Baldock
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.82 (34.64)
1
G W Egan
Lachlan King
4g Moshe (AUS) x Bianbee (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
1.5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Geemeup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
Mitchell Beer
J Kissick
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Rule The Waves (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
3.5
J E & C Ledger
Campbell Rawiller
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Don't Tell Em (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))