SUNSHINE COAST INNER - Tuesday, June 2

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.06 (35.85)
1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy
4h So You Think (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 470 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Cameron Bain
2
0.2
S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison
Lot 379 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.5
David Vandyke
P Hamblin
5g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.2
T Button
M A Butler
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
G K Taylor
R Wiggins
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.6
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ms K Gates
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
8.9
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.79 (36.23)
1
Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gideons,
Lot 381 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: B Kenny Kerry Qld
Buyer:
2
0.4
G K Taylor
R Wiggins
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 47 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,500
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: George Attard
4
1.8
G R Duncan
S Cormack
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Nett (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3
G K Taylor
Adam Spinks
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.43 (37.03)
1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith
3g Toronado (IRE) x Namurian Sunset (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
Lot 546 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy
4g Sun Of May (AUS) x Surfwatch (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
1.8
G R Duncan
S Cormack
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 243 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
4
6
J G Symons & S Laxon
P Hamblin
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Lilies (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8
Stewart Barr
M A Butler
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Showracabey (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.85 (36.90)
1
Louise White
M A Butler
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Keena (FR) (Acclamation (GB))
Lot 726 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
G R Duncan
S Cormack
Lot 127 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lot 480 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Crown Park
3
4.1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Princess Rage (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
4
4.8
S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.65 (37.38)
1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Ankole,
Lot 998 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
2
1.5
G K Taylor
R Wiggins
2c Unusual Suspect (USA) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2
G K Taylor
M A Butler
Lot 244 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
3
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
2f Pierro (AUS) x Rock Beauty (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
7.5
G K Taylor
Adam Spinks
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.12 (37.48)
1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins
Winning siblings: Dawson Delight, Dawson Diva,
2
0.5
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Zaripova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 156 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.5
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x Guissepino (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
1.7
D J Hansen
M A Butler
5
5.5
G K Taylor
Adam Spinks
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.27 (35.83)
1
D J Hansen
Daniel Griffin
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Underwood,
Lot 392 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Casse / Muskoka Nominees
Lot 927 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
1.5
D J Hansen
M A Butler
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Debbie Hansen
4
1.7
P P Jenkins
Ms T Harrison
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.2
P P Jenkins
Tiffani Brooker
6
3.5
T Button
Jake Bayliss
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
3.6
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.3
Natalie McCall
Ryan Maloney
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.82 (35.96)
1
Melissa Taylor
Dale Smith
3f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellagio, Ekofanidea, Macnamara, Star Echo,
2
2
M J Mair
M A Butler
4g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
3
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy
4
3.8
T Button
Jake Bayliss
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Lady Pania (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
5.3
I P Prizeman
P Hamblin
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
6
8
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison
5g Red Element (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.39
1
Alan L Jones
Ms T Harrison
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sumakaray (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
2
0.2
Tony Haydon
Dale Smith
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Great Leap Forward (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
Lot 159 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
4.2
M J Mair
M A Butler
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Mighty Illusion (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
5
5.7
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
3f The Factor (USA) x The Dark Heavens (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
6
7
Julie Harris
P Hamblin
5m Clang (AUS) x Superb Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.77 (37.50)
1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Nicholas, Wrecking Ball,
Lot 1981 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.3
B C Gill
M A Butler
2f Agitate (AUS) x My Bella Syn (AUS) (Top Marc (AUS))
3
1.7
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin
4
1.8
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
2g Pins (AUS) x Cheryl Moana Marie (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.8
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.56 (36.60)
Lot 322 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
Lot 182 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication P/L
2
0.1
M J Mair
M A Butler
Lot 2053 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 124 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Nakataan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 555 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
1.5
T N Miller
Dale Smith
5
20.7
Krystle Johnston
P Hamblin
2f Rapid Man (AUS) x Craiglea Ivy (AUS) (Longhorn (AUS))
6
22.7
Krystle Johnston
Adam Spinks
2c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))