SHA TIN - Friday, April 3

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.78 (22.60)
1
J J Size
J Moreira
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hawkshot, Power Scheme,
2
0.3
P Yiu
Alex Lai
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 79 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
1.6
P Yiu
M Chadwick
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Kendoka (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 309 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
3.8
W Y So
K Teetan
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Inchberry (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4
C W Chang
M L Yeung
6g Frankel (GB) x Drops (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
4.5
D J Hall
M F Poon
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Enchant (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.8
K H Ting
C Schofield
3g El Roca (AUS) x Go Kate Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.6
A S Cruz
C Y Ho
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Portico (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
10
6
C W Chang
B Shinn
5g Denman (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:08.93 (22.50)
1
K W Lui
K Teetan
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Splitsecond (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Instant,
Lot 422 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
Lot 431 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
Lot 132 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
5.3
A S Cruz
C Y Ho
4g Moohaajim (IRE) x Double Precedent (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
4
7.5
K W Lui
Z Purton
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
9.3
C W Chang
H N Wong
3g Helmet (AUS) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10
L Ho
K C Leung
4g Pierro (AUS) x Nataya Rose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.8
J Moore
B Shinn
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fairy Tale (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
12
K W Lui
M Chadwick
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
13.5
C H Yip
M F Poon
4g Towkay (AUS) x Taatyana (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
14
F C Lor
M L Yeung
11
15
T P Yung
V Borges
12
17.5
P Yiu
Alex Lai
3g Dissident (AUS) x Horkins Nancy (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.96 (22.40)
1
A S Cruz
H N Wong
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Ennazus, So Serene,
Lot 215 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
2
0.8
K H Ting
C Schofield
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 473 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
1.6
A T Millard
J Moreira
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x More Than Pronto (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 588 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Global Info Investment Group Ltd
4
1.5
A T Millard
V Borges
3c Sebring (AUS) x Lady Krovanh (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.3
K L Man
N Callan
5g Kodiac (GB) x Miss Neoki (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
7
4.5
C H Yip
Z Purton
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Angel's Spell (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.8
A T Millard
C Y Ho
9
8.3
K L Man
M F Poon
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))