SHA TIN - Tuesday, October 15

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.28 (22.60)
1
C S Shum
B Shinn
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Bon Fire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Roses Too, Super Galileo,
Lot 72 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 210 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2
0.5
K L Man
J Moreira
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Electrical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 944 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$44,800
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
3
0.8
Z Purton
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 310 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
2.5
K L Man
C Y Ho
4g Makfi (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4
A Sanna
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Kerisa (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
6
6.3
Regan Bayliss
4g Anodin (IRE) x Insan Mala (IRE) (Bahhare (USA))
7
6.8
P Yiu
Alex Lai
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Camellia (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
11.8
K L Man
C Schofield
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Heavenly Glow (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
12.3
A S Cruz
K Teetan
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Handana (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.67 (23.20)
1
C H Yip
C Y Ho
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadea Lady,
2
0.8
A Sanna
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 85 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Familia Nominees Pty Ltd / Homann Bloodstock
3
1.8
P Yiu
J Moreira
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 61 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.9
C S Shum
N Callan
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Register (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.3
D Ferraris
Lyle Hewitson
4g Pierro (AUS) x Mapmaker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.5
L Ho
Z Purton
4g Pins (AUS) x Genius (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
2.6
C Fownes
A Domeyer
4g Sebring (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
2.8
C S Shum
Alex Lai
4g Kodiac (GB) x Mine Inning (USA) (Mining (USA))
9
3
A S Cruz
K Teetan
10
4.5
C Fownes
C Schofield
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mama's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.5
D J Hall
B Shinn
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.68 (23.10)
1
P Yiu
M Chadwick
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Marjorie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dungannon,
Lot 183 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
Lot 70 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.1
C S Shum
J Moreira
3g Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.6
C H Yip
Grant Van Niekerk
4
2.8
Y S Tsui
Alex Lai
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Evoked (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
5
4
J Moore
Z Purton
5g Silvano (GER) x Valdovino (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
6
4.3
Y S Tsui
A Sanna
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
4.5
C Fownes
B Shinn
4g Dragon Pulse (IRE) x St Edith (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.5
C Fownes
C Y Ho
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Eyelean (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.8
A S Cruz
K Teetan
3g Verrazano (USA) x Naivety (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6
D J Hall
Lyle Hewitson
5g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Natural (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.5
K L Man
Regan Bayliss
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Just A Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
35.5
A S Cruz
A Domeyer
4g Rio De La Plata (USA) x Tevara (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.29 (22.50)
1
A S Cruz
J Moreira
Lot 313 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2
0.5
C Schofield
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 159 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A Ng
3
0.8
L Ho
Alex Lai
3g Rubick (AUS) x Holy Duck (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 445 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
4
0.9
D J Hall
K Teetan
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Nana Jean (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
D J Hall
Z Purton
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Prestigious Miss (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
7
3.5
K W Lui
C Y Ho
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sunsari (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
T P Yung
M Chadwick
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Tsarina Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.5
L Ho
T H So
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
27
K H Ting
M F Poon
4g Bernardini (USA) x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.65 (21.80)
Lot 356 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock
2
0.5
D Whyte
A Sanna
4h Eavesdropper (USA) x Red Dawn (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
3
0.8
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
4g Pins (AUS) x Mon Beau Cheval (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 296 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
5
3
P D O'Sullivan
B Shinn
6
3.3
P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kahala (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
5.3
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton
4g Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.8
D J Hall
C Y Ho
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lundi (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
16.3
C H Yip
T H So
4g Acclamation (GB) x So Dandy (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:09.68 (22.80)
1
Richard Gibson
K C Leung
5g Acclamation (GB) x Elektra Marino (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
2
1.3
C S Shum
B Shinn
4g Your Song (AUS) x Breezing Home (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
3
1.8
J J Size
U Rispoli
6g Shamardal (USA) x Adja (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3
J Moore
Grant Van Niekerk
4g So You Think (NZ) x Gladwell (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
J J Size
J Moreira
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.5
F C Lor
Z Purton
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Queenie Keen (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
6
C S Shum
H T Mo
8
8.3
D J Hall
M F Poon
7g Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
9
8.4
K W Lui
K Teetan
4g Dutch Art (GB) x Striving (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.8
K H Ting
C Schofield
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.02 (22.80)
1
A T Millard
J Moreira
6g All American (AUS) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 556 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.8
K W Lui
H N Wong
6g Lord Of England (GER) x Shokogirl (GER) (Sholokhov (IRE))
3
2.8
D J Hall
Z Purton
Lot 366 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
3.3
K W Lui
C Y Ho
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
C S Shum
Alex Lai
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Very Cherry (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5
K L Man
M F Poon
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Lunaspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Leesing (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.8
K L Man
Regan Bayliss
9
7.3
P D O'Sullivan
B Shinn
8g Red Giant (USA) x Sweet Vibes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.3
A T Millard
Grant Van Niekerk
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Gwyllion (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.8
A S Cruz
A Domeyer
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Kolkata (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
12
12
P D O'Sullivan
T H So
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.93 (22.70)
1
K H Ting
J Moreira
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloye, Indian Dreamer,
Lot 114 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
0.1
J Moore
C Schofield
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Hilton Head (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 301 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bury Management
3
2.4
F C Lor
C Y Ho
4g The Factor (USA) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 325 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
4
2.8
F C Lor
Z Purton
5
3
P Yiu
A Sanna
5g Equiano (FR) x Blue Dune (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
6.8
A S Cruz
K Teetan
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Octangle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.5
A S Cruz
A Domeyer
3g The Factor (USA) x Miss Lucille (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.3
Richard Gibson
N Callan
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
9
9.8
J J Size
B Shinn