SHA TIN - Tuesday, January 8

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.17 (22.40)
1
A T Millard
K Teetan
5g Philanthropist (USA) x Sing Dixie Sing (SAF) (Western Winter (USA))
Last start: 9 - Sha Tin 9/12/2018, The Longines Hong Kong Mile, 1600m
2
0.1
J Moore
Z Purton
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Stylish Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 835 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Hermes Syndications
3
3.1
L Ho
M F Poon
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Lot 880 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
4
4.5
M Chadwick
4g Sebring (AUS) x Jester's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.3
C S Shum
A Badel
4g Public Purse (USA) x Flower Fest (BRZ) (Crimson Tide (IRE))
6
5.5
C Fownes
D Whyte
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Covertly (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
6.5
H T Mo
4h Havana Gold (IRE) x On Her Way (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
8
C Y Ho
4g Makfi (GB) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.40 (23.00)
1
D Ferraris
H N Wong
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Flowerchild (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 14 - Sha Tin 29/12/2018, The Sha Tin 40th Anniv. Cup-C3, 1000m
Winning siblings: Tornadic,
Lot 140 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Stapleford
Lot 267 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
4
3.8
A S Cruz
K Teetan
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
4.8
P Yiu
N Callan
3g Denman (AUS) x Alluring Belle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
A Badel
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Stole (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
7
5
L Ho
D Whyte
8
5.1
C S Shum
S L Lui
3g Kodiac (GB) x Damask (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
9
5.2
D J Hall
C Y Ho
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
15.5
A S Cruz
M F Poon
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.49 (23.10)
1
A T Millard
K Teetan
3c Oratorio (IRE) x Emerald Beauty (ARG) (Equalize (USA))
Last start: 4 - Sha Tin 16/12/2018, Lukfook Wedding Collection-C4, 1200m
2
0.1
A T Millard
U Rispoli
4g Power (GB) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 416 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
A Sanna
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 1655 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
Lot 248 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Caithness Breeding Partnership
4
2.3
N Callan
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.4
C Fownes
C Y Ho
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Gold Circle (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
8
3.5
D Whyte
9
4
A T Millard
S De Sousa
5g Commands (AUS) x Chameleon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.3
W Y So
K C Leung
5g Power (GB) x Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.03 (23.20)
1
A T Millard
K Teetan
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x More Than Pronto (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 6 - Sha Tin 16/12/2018, Lukfook Love Is Beauty Coll-C4, 1000m
Lot 588 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Global Info Investment Group Ltd
2
1.3
J J Size
J Moreira
Lot 116 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Crown Park
Lot 175 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Crown Park Mornington Vic
Buyer:
3
5.1
K H Ting
H N Wong
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 108 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 115 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 197 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
4
6.8
P Yiu
C Y Ho
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
7.5
D J Hall
M F Poon
3g Magnus (AUS) x Demandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
8.8
J Moore
S De Sousa
3g Denman (AUS) x Future Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
10
C Fownes
C Wong
6g Shamardal (USA) x Marine City (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
11.8
P Yiu
M L Yeung
3g Pierro (AUS) x San Cristobel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
13.8
A S Cruz
A Sanna
3g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Martini (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
16
C H Yip
A Badel
3g Savabeel (AUS) x La Praline (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.51 (23.30)
1
J J Size
J Moreira
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Criquette, Don't You Know Him, Skein,
Lot 509 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.5
C S Shum
K Teetan
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Schooner Bay (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Lot 391 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 336 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
3.5
K L Man
S De Sousa
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Electrical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 944 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$44,800
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
Lot 80 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Manfred Man
4
3.6
W Y So
D Whyte
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
6
8
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9
Y S Tsui
C Wong
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Far Far Away (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
9.5
K L Man
M F Poon
9
9.8
T P Yung
Grant Van Niekerk
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Suzie Temple (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
10
12.3
D Ferraris
N Callan
11
13.3
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho
3g Congrats (USA) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.72 (23.40)
1
C S Shum
K Teetan
3c Pierro (AUS) x Choice Words (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 419 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock / M Ng
2
0.3
P Yiu
M F Poon
3g Showcasing (GB) x Abenroad (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Lot 28 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 7 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Bill Mitchell
3
1.1
J J Size
J Moreira
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dance Idol (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 426 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 39 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
D Ferraris
A Sanna
7g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Toy Show (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
L Ho
W M Lai
4g Moshe (AUS) x She's A Sure Thing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.5
K L Man
D Whyte
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Shabamalam (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
6
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
7.5
K W Lui
C Y Ho
9
8
D J Hall
S De Sousa
8g Strada (AUS) x Eugenie Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
8.8
C Fownes
Z Purton
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Glamouraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
11
K H Ting
K C Leung
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Crystal Diamonds (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.20 (22.70)
1
J J Size
J Moreira
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x More Than Sum (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 8 - Sha Tin 18/11/2018, Bochk Wealth Mgmt J.C. Sprint, 1200m
Winning siblings: Structural Damage, Sum It Up,
Lot 376 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.8
F C Lor
Z Purton
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Leyenda (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 581 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Chow
3
1.9
T P Yung
M L Yeung
Lot 31 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.3
W Y So
D Whyte
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Surreptitiously (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
3
F C Lor
K Teetan
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Young American (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
3.3
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung
3g Pins (AUS) x Grande Ballare (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.3
K W Lui
C Y Ho
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x True Roman (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.45 (22.30)
1
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Army Girl, Secret Agent, Supreme Harmony,
2
0.3
W Y So
D Whyte
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Exedra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 103 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Carolyn Sargeant
3
0.5
K W Lui
M L Yeung
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Splitsecond (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 422 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
Lot 369 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
C H Yip
W M Lai
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Cassie May (NZ) (Red Clubs (IRE))
6
4
Y S Tsui
H T Mo
3c Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Connote (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
20
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.73 (22.70)
1
F C Lor
K Teetan
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Soul Star,
Lot 373 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
F C Lor
Z Purton
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Snowy World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sam Australia Bloodstock
Lot 245 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Pato Leung
3
2.8
J Moore
S De Sousa
Lot 217 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
3.3
W Y So
H N Wong
3g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
5.8
K W Lui
D Whyte
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Youthful Edition (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
6.8
K W Lui
C Y Ho
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.9
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli
8
10.8
T P Yung
M L Yeung
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1600m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:36.38 (24.20)
1
F C Lor
S De Sousa
5g Archipenko (USA) x Here To Eternity (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sha Tin 9/12/2018, The Longines Hong Kong Cup, 2000m
Winning siblings: Time Warp,
2
3
Richard Gibson
A Badel
4g War Front (USA) x Say (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.3
K H Ting
K C Leung
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr CC Lai
4
7.9
D J Hall
C Y Ho
4h Makfi (GB) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8
C S Shum
K Teetan
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
13
T P Yung
M Chadwick
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Jugadora (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
15.8
A S Cruz
A Sanna
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Rosenreihe (IRE) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.00 (24.10)
1
J Moore
D Whyte
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 6 - Happy Valley 26/12/2018, Mercury Hcp (C2), 1650m
Winning siblings: Envy Of All, Meteor Storm,
2
0.3
Y S Tsui
A Badel
4g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Coup (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 545 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 322 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung
5g Zacinto (GB) x Volkara (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
0.8
C S Shum
Z Purton
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Good Weekend (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.3
J J Size
J Moreira
5g Spring At Last (USA) x Smart 'n Special (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
7
S De Sousa
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Camphor (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
7
9
F C Lor
H T Mo
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.14 (23.20)
1
K H Ting
M L Yeung
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bugari, Rainbow Royal,
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $40000
2
0.8
J J Size
J Moreira
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Set (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 1126 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 145 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 472 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$82,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
3
1.8
P D O'Sullivan
D Whyte
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 392 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
5
2
W Y So
H N Wong
6
2.8
K W Lui
C Y Ho
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
3.8
K H Ting
M Chadwick
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
8
7.5
Y S Tsui
K Teetan
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.43 (22.70)
1
C Wong
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandize, Trumbull,
Lot 473 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
Lot 45 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Yiu
Lot 171 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: P Willetts
3
0.5
Y S Tsui
H N Wong
3g Denman (AUS) x London Rebel (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 181 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Ellis
4
4.3
J J Size
J Moreira
5
4.9
Y S Tsui
M F Poon
7g Reaan (AUS) x Grey Deceiver (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.5
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
7
7.5
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
4g Kodiac (GB) x Lilium (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
8
9
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung
10
12
P D O'Sullivan
A Badel
11
13.5
T P Yung
M L Yeung
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bella Renza (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))