ROSEHILL - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.19 (35.05)
1
David Payne
J R Collett
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Valerina (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Reckless Russell,
Lot 111 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
G A Ryan
N Rawiller
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Footprint (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 142 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 739 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer:
3
3.1
G A Ryan
R Dolan
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Fine Bubbles (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
11.4
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
2c Rubick (AUS) x Ally Amour (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.39 (34.38)
1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla
Winning siblings: Kaptive Hero,
Lot 362 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.5
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
Lot 543 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
4
4.6
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Stalactite (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
5.3
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
6
7.3
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
5m Azamour (IRE) x Allanah (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
7
10.4
R & M Freedman
K Mc Evoy
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.47 (34.61)
1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kyrie Eleison, Liturgy,
Lot 188 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 183 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.1
R & M Freedman
A Adkins
2g Tapit (USA) x Smokey's Love (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Lot 142 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
4
1.5
C J Waller
J Bowman
5
2
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry
6
6.6
G A Ryan
R Dolan
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
7.2
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
2f Ferlax (NZ) x Gondola Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
7.9
C J Waller
C Waddell
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Sunset Boulevard (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.40 (35.42)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
Winning siblings: Cafe Royal,
Lot 339 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.2
C J Waller
B Avdulla
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 575 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.6
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2f Sebring (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1
Brad Widdup
Rachel King
2c Headwater (AUS) x Johanski (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.4
C J Waller
J Bowman
6
3.4
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2g Scissor Kick (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Longport (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.12 (35.20)
1
C J Waller
J Bowman
2f Outreach (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Alliterate, Desert Dreamer,
Lot 35 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: M Kinya
2
0.3
C J Waller
C Waddell
2g Outreach (AUS) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 65 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 795 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mitchell Bloodstock
4
0.8
G A Ryan
K Mc Evoy
2f So You Think (NZ) x Celebrities Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.1
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
2g Rubick (AUS) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
4.2
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.5
C J Waller
G Boss
2c Deep Impact (JPN) x Aspen Summit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.66 (34.39)
1
C J Waller
J Bowman
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Took (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Taken High,
Lot 393 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse/Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott
2
0.1
C J Waller
N Rawiller
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sunday Joy (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 1944 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $130000
Lot 113 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $160000
4
5.8
G A Ryan
R Dolan
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sun Galaxy (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
6.8
G A Ryan
K Mc Evoy
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.9
C J Waller
Tommy Berry
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Red Tracer (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
7
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Frankel (GB) x Roz (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))