RANDWICK - Thursday, January 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.29 (35.50)
1
John Thompson
N Rawiller
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 433 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.2
A J Cummings
Tim Clark
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rainy Daze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.6
C J Waller
J Bowman
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
1.7
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Aloha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4
C J Waller
J R Collett
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.1
C J Waller
B Avdulla
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
4.4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
10
4.7
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.54 (35.60)
1
John Thompson
T Marquand
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
A J Cummings
N Rawiller
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 20 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
2
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
4
2.1
Patrick Webster
Tommy Berry
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
C J Waller
J Bowman
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
3.2
C J Waller
B Avdulla
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.75 (35.10)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Festivity, Jasd,
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Bott & G Waterhouse / Mount Hallowell Stud
2
0.5
Matthew Smith
J R Collett
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
Matthew Smith
N Rawiller
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
5
5.3
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
5g So You Think (NZ) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
7
5.9
C J Waller
J Bowman
8
11.6
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
4h Motivator (GB) x Aliyama (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.19 (34.19)
Lot 106 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 1716 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
3
3.5
Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy
4
3.9
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5
C J Waller
J Bowman
6
5.4
A J Cummings
N Rawiller
4g Pierro (AUS) x Halle Rocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.55 (35.60)
1
James Cummings
J Bowman
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Sparks,
2
0.1
G W Moore
G Schofield
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 977 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Moore Racing
3
0.5
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4
1.7
J G Sargent
B Avdulla
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
6.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quack It (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
12
Matthew Smith
T Marquand
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.66 (34.20)
1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
Lot 905 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
1.8
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 85 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
3
3.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
T Marquand
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 262 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$660,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
3.7
R J Quinton
C Reith
4h Excelebration (IRE) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla
6
6.8
C J Waller
J Bowman
3g Dissident (AUS) x Novel Dancer (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
7
11
Matthew Smith
J Ford
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
8
11.3
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
4m All American (AUS) x She's A Wildcat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.49 (35.40)
1
J G Sargent
J B Mc Donald
2c Bull Point (AUS) x Countess Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 225 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Sargent Racing / DGR Thoroughbred Services
Lot 254 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
J G Sargent
Tim Clark
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Moreau (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 833 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
4
3.6
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Alert Princess (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.41 (35.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ruud Awakening (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
2
4.3
Matthew Smith
J Ford
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Mariana Sunset (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 55 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited
3
5.1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fancy Dress (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 200 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
4
5.5
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
9.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Annonay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.60 (35.80)
Lot 224 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.5
R J Quinton
C Reith
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Chintz (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 71 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Gypsy Frolic (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 785 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham
4
2.1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
3f Rubick (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.7
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
3f So You Think (NZ) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fields Of Freedom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.34 (35.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry
3g Trusting (AUS) x Irish Darling (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atomic Kitten, Fighting Sun,
Lot 455 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 239 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Tom Magnier/John O'Shea
3
0.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gold Letter (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 769 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Gai Waterhouse/Paul Willetts
4
0.7
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
3r Snitzel (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.3
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.8
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Big Voices (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.45 (34.40)
Lot 313 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
0.4
J G Sargent
N Rawiller
3f Sebring (AUS) x Doulmera (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 102 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
1.1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4g So You Think (NZ) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
4
J G Sargent
L Magorrian
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.56 (33.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.8
James Cummings
J Parr
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Racing Nadine (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 102 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
3
5.1
R J Quinton
J Bowman
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Tender (AUS) (All American (AUS))
Lot 211 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
4
6.7
C Maher & D Eustace
Tommy Berry
6
10.7
David Pfieffer
J Ford
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Barjas (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.31 (34.40)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Mary Too, Margham, Scherzer,
Lot 78 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
1.3
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Flawless Gem (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 181 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
1.5
C Maher & D Eustace
J Bowman
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sky Risks (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
Lot 712 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Dragon Horse
4
4.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Defender (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
28.6
Jason & Lucy Attard
J Ford
2f Dissident (AUS) x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.33 (34.40)
1
P & P Snowden
J Bowman
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Dakiel Lass, Real Elusive,
Lot 285 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Peter Robl
K S Latham
Lot 1016 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
1.1
A J Cummings
C Reith
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cryptic Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.3
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.1
James Cummings
J Parr
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Forensics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.6
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Urban Groove (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
90.4
J G Sargent
L Magorrian
2g Denman (AUS) x Reiby Regina (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.54 (34.50)
1
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Marechal (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cyber Attack,
Lot 549 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
2
0.8
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 440 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
Lot 125 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$225,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock Limited (BAFNZ)
3
1.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2c Criterion (NZ) x Exceleine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 560 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
James Cummings
J Bowman
2c Sebring (AUS) x Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.2
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hautvillers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.6
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2c Choisir (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
8
7
J G Sargent
L Magorrian
2c Makfi (GB) x Sindariya (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
9
9.4
David Pfieffer
J R Collett
2c So You Think (NZ) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.26 (33.60)
1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
Lot 2002 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
3f Deep Field (AUS) x King's Ballet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 758 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Empire Racing P/L
3
3.6
John Thompson
Rachel King
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 671 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5
John Thompson
K S Latham
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rock Bottom (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
6.7
J G Sargent
J Ford
3f Dissident (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
8
7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Frankly (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
8.1
R J Quinton
C Reith
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Zuccotto (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
11.6
R J Quinton
Cejay Graham
3f Sebring (AUS) x Brockman's Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.26 (33.40)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belle Couture (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 40 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 850,000
2
4.8
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Gamba (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
5.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Disclosure (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 667 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
6.9
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3g All American (AUS) x Fuller Promise (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.8
John Thompson
N Rawiller
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
9.1
Patrick Webster
B Griffiths
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Soda No Ice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
15.9
J G Sargent
L Magorrian
4m Benfica (AUS) x Star Fontaine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))