PINJARRA - Monday, August 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (600m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:32.28
1
N D Parnham
S Parnham
Last start: 11 - Ascot 6/04/2019, Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Turbo Power,
Lot 17 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
0.4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3c Safeguard (AUS) x Elusive Zulu (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 60 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
6.4
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske
3f Safeguard (AUS) x La Vie En Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
9.5
Meryl Hayley
Alan Kennedy
3c Bullet Train (GB) x La Vedette (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.80
1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 13/07/2019, Swan River Vase, 2200m
Winning siblings: Massagi,
2
0.8
G W Dupre
Chloe Azzopardi
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Storm Twister (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
0.9
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.2
G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
6g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
1.3
J J Miller
Alan Kennedy
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
1.7
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
4m Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.20
1
D R Harrison
P Harvey
Last start: 8 - Ascot 9/03/2019, Mark Peterson 60th B'day-Bm62+, 1100m
2
1
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 319 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
1.1
G A Crispin
J Whiting
4
4.1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
8g Redoute's Dancer (AUS) x The Cat Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
5.1
G W Dupre
Chris Parnham
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
5.2
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
6.5
W R Wilson
Jarrad Noske
7g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.08
1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
6m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 27/03/2019, Hosemasters (Rsoly), 1000m
2
0.2
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
3
0.4
Gavin Foster
Victora Corver
6m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 397 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
0.5
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
6g Domesday (AUS) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.3
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
6
2.3
Brett Pope
T Turner
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
2.4
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi
7g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Lilli (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.20
1
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
4m Playing God (AUS) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 1 - York 11/10/2018, Ballantyne Jewellers Mdn, 1200m
2
0.1
D R Harrison
P Harvey
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Sanabresa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 115 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $70,000
3
1.1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards
7g Saxon (AUS) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Lot 123 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
2.7
Tracey Diederich
Laqdar Ramoly
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chillisa (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
3.1
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
7g Fath (USA) x Salvado Street (AUS) (State City (USA))
6
3.3
N D Parnham
S Parnham
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
3.9
Holly Locke
Mitchell Pateman
6g Patronize (AUS) x Levu (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.28
1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
2
4
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
3f Showcasing (GB) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 278 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
5
Brett Pope
T Turner
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
5.2
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
6.3
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Oratism (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
6
7.2
N D Parnham
S Parnham
3c Playing God (AUS) x La Cabernet (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
7
9.2
A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.6
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan
3f Sessions (AUS) x Elle On Friar (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
12.2
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Five Fields (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
25.6
Kieran McDonagh
B Parnham
3c Crowded House (GB) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.56
1
D R Harrison
P Harvey
3g Patronize (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
2
0.2
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Isola Blu (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.5
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tegula (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 228 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Durrant Racing
Lot 111 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
1.6
Kieran McDonagh
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Maschino (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
4.1
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Risktaker (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
4.7
Brett Pope
T Turner
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
9.5
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.12
1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy
Last start: 3 - Northam 30/05/2019, Dine At Mane Event Cafe Mdn, 1100m
2
0.1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner
4g So Secret (AUS) x Lead Rope (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
3
0.9
B A Miller
P Carbery
4m Galah (AUS) x Guess Girl (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
4
1.1
Jeff Noske
Randy Tan
4g Planet Five (USA) x Littlemissbusiness (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
1.5
A W Maley
P Harvey
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Buduga's Dream (AUS) (Investor's Dream (BRZ))
6
2.1
Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
7
3.3
W R Wilson
Jarrad Noske
7m Celtus (AUS) x Take A Walk (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
4.2
A W Maley
Ms R Forrest
4m Americain (USA) x Tychism (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.5
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
10
8.1
Holly Taylor
Mollie Clark
5h De Troy (ARG) x Our Ivy (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.40
1
Fenella Martin
Randy Tan
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rovigo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Bunbury 13/01/2019, Parks Shopping Centre Mdn, 1410m
Winning siblings: Straviera, Stravigo,
Lot 214 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.8
S W Barrass
Ben Paterson
Lot 310 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank Agostino
3
2.3
Tracey Diederich
Laqdar Ramoly
4
3
Ms J Panizza
J Whiting
4m Galah (AUS) x Scenic Rules (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.5
Michael Hackett
T Turner
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.6
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy
6m Starcraft (NZ) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.3
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards
7m Passenger (AUS) x Pitter's Gift (AUS) (My Precocious Lad (NZ))
8
9.4
Holly Taylor
Ms R Forrest
4g Frost Giant (USA) x R Brown Sugar (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
9
9.6
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
6g Danerich (AUS) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
10.1
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
4m Econsul (NZ) x Zenda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:29.00
1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards
6g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
Last start: 14 - Belmont Park 26/06/2019, Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mambazo,
2
0.5
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
Lot 196 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.8
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Daphne Manners (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
2.9
G P Slater
Chloe Azzopardi
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Redeploy (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
4.5
Brett Pope
T Turner
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))