MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Thursday, August 22

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.61
1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 25/05/2019, Lucrf Super (Bm78), 1100m
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, The Buzz,
Lot 249 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
3
5.1
Ryan Balfour
S Price
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 377 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
6.2
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.6
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
7g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
23.7
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.64
1
G V Richards
D Tourneur
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 22/06/2019, A.R. Creswick Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
Lot 583 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
2
0.8
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek
5m Hussonet (USA) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 163 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
3
4.3
John Hyam
Raquel Clark
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 676 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
5.7
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x Ready Made Devil (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.4
Grant Young
Sophie Logan
6
6.5
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
6g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
6.6
David Tootell
R J Hurdle
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.8
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.21
1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells
5m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
Last start: 3 - Port Lincoln 17/03/2019, Dk Quarries Kimba Cup, 1960m
Winning siblings: Calypso Storm, Emma's Hurricane,
Lot 336 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Simon Drewitt
2
0.1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 894 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
0.9
W F Francis & G Kent
P Gatt
Lot 47 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
7.4
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
5
7.5
Cody Reardon
D Tourneur
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
8.4
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
7
9.2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
10
John Hyam
Jake Toeroek
4g Pierro (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.56
1
David Tootell
R J Hurdle
Last start: 14 - Murray Bridge Gh 24/07/2019, Bruce Noske Memorial (Bm60), 1000m
2
0.8
Ms S Kotz
Kayla Crowther
3
1.3
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek
6m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 392 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Michael Buckley
4
5.2
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
5m Your Song (AUS) x Celebrity Rose (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
7.1
Ryan Balfour
S Price
5m Barbados (AUS) x Star Contessa (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
7.4
J Dunn
Sophie Logan
6m Hussonet (USA) x Chlobo (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.7
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.59
1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Fine Dimple (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 16/02/2019, Tab 2yo Plate, 1100m
Lot 44 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: N Brown Cambridge Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
4.3
P Stokes
J Holder
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Grassfire (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Lot 54 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
6.6
W F Francis & G Kent
Kayla Crowther
Lot 383 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 269 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: HP Thoroughbreds
4
7
W A Bogarts
S Price
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Missfi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
8.4
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lunar Mist (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
9.8
J F Macmillan
P Gatt
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.21
1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells
3g Barbados (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 6/07/2019, Adelaide Galvanising 2yo, 1100m
Winning siblings: Flop, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
0.8
David Tootell
R J Hurdle
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Soaring Colours (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
3.8
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah
Lot 417 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: John Kah
4
6.1
J F Macmillan
Kayla Crowther
3g Barbados (AUS) x Nepenthe (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
5
7.1
Ryan Balfour
S Price
6
7.4
W A Bogarts
D Tourneur
7
9
R & C Jolly
P Gatt
3f Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.63
1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Stacy Ann (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 116 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: B & B Douglas Staverton Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
1.5
John Hyam
Raquel Clark
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 257 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
3
T T Oxlade
J Potter
3f Zebedee (GB) x Stardust One (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 395 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Oxlade Racing/Bevan & Lyn Crowell
4
3.7
S Burford
D Tourneur
3g Magnus (AUS) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.2
P Stokes
Gary Lo
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
9.6
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
3f The Factor (USA) x Ornithologist (AUS) (Bel Danoro (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.49
1
D W O'Leary
Ms K Bishop
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Silver Raven (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Last start: 7 - Gawler 3/04/2019, Crabb Shellgrit Mdn, 1200m
2
1.5
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham
4g Barbados (AUS) x Silver Sun (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
3
1.6
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
4h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Al's Magic Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark
6
2.6
Grant Young
Sophie Logan
7
2.7
Cody Reardon
R J Hurdle
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.98
1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 27/04/2019, Ladbrokes Showdown, 1200m
Winning siblings: Sheikha, Solar Cry, Sunlight,
Lot 330 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
2
1.5
W A Bogarts
D Tourneur
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Next Top Model (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 419 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $17000
3
2.8
G V Richards
Kayla Crowther
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 39 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
2.9
John Hyam
J Holder
5m So You Think (NZ) x Crystal Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.5
Ms J Giles
Anna Jordsjo
5m Good Journey (USA) x Silent Attitude (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
9.4
Grant Young
Sophie Logan
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.56
1
J D Smith
R J Hurdle
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Military Training (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colleoni, Containment,
Lot 235 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2
0.1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sister Havana (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 318 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L /Tim Stakemire
3
13.1
Ms M Smith
D Tourneur
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Sovereign Charm (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
13.2
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
16.6
W P Bencic
Raquel Clark
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bikini Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
16.7
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
4m The Factor (USA) x Pemiki (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
24.4
Ryan Balfour
S Price
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Downstream (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:22.32
1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Port Augusta 11/08/2019, The Flinders Hotel Motel-Bm64, 1498m
Winning siblings: Aphotic, Brockhoff, Waltzing Willie,
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
2.3
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
5g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 112 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
2.5
Grant Young
R J Hurdle
6g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
2.8
Grant Young
Lachlan Neindorf
7g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
5
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop
7m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
6
6
Grant Young
Sophie Logan
5g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))