LONGFORD - Tuesday, January 8

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:27.90
1
Monica Ryan
Teagan Voorham
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Si Vite (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 7 - Longford 1/01/2019, Sues Of Invermay Plate (C1), 1800m
2
4
David Quinn
G Hodges
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 253 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:41.30
1
Bill Ryan
Teagan Voorham
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Devonport Synthetic 7/12/2018, Sky Racing Golden Mile Hcp, 1650m
Winning siblings: Nova Vista,
2
2.5
Bill Ryan
Breaana Smith
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:41.80
1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Astradiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.8
J K Blacker
G Hodges
2f Stinchar (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
1.6
J F Luttrell
Breaana Smith
4
8
G J McCulloch
Erhan Kacmaz
2f Warhorse (NZ) x Street Darling (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:42.00
1
Dylan Clark
Teagan Voorham
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jilly Babe, Lanilew,
2
0.2
J K Blacker
G Hodges
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 9 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
3
0.5
G J Stevenson
Breaana Smith
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Enola Girl (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
2.8
P H Luttrell
Erhan Kacmaz
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Spry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:40.90
1
G J Stevenson
Breaana Smith
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Desert Choice (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Launceston 24/10/2018, Cancer Council Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Manfred The Man,
2
0.8
Shaun Nichols
Teagan Voorham
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Malandrina (AUS) (Brilliant Leader (AUS))
3
7.8
Dylan Clark
G Hodges
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Scottish Lass (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
4
8.5
G J McCulloch
Erhan Kacmaz
4m Stinchar (AUS) x Pinterry Rubi (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))