LARK HILL - Monday, November 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:25.24
1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silkinize, Slurpin' Turpin,
Lot 96 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.11
1
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham
Lot 291 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
2
4.8
P H Jordan
C Staples
Lot 23 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer:
3
6.1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
4
7.7
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
5
10.3
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Never Show (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.90
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: B Micalizzi/Bluegrass Bloodstock
2
0.8
Brian Rogers
Austin Galati
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 269 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud, Mount Barker, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
3
1.2
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 338 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
5
3.7
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
5g Patronize (AUS) x Au Fait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.47
1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark
9g Oratorio (AUS) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highway Glory, Scuffy,
Lot 25 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: MT HALLOWELL STUD
2
0.2
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson
3f Rubick (AUS) x Kooroora Blue (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.7
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
4g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 348 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $18000
5
4.4
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
6
5
M W Bairstow
Austin Galati
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Translate (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
6
5
J P Taylor
J Brown
6g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.1
Keith Frost
Madi Derrick
7g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.3
G & A Williams
W Pike
10
11.1
P & M Giadresco
J Whiting
11
12.3
A G Durrant
Harry Grace
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x May Serene (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.92
1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doc Friar, Husson Maid,
2
0.4
G & A Williams
W Pike
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Elite Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.7
L Smith
P Hall
4g Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
5
2.5
Keith Frost
Madi Derrick
4g Planet Five (USA) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.8
B V Watkins
J Whiting
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Weaponess (AUS) (Fath (USA))
7
3.1
L Smith
Harry Grace
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
6.5
P H Jordan
Holly Watson
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.96
1
A G Durrant
W Pike
3f Playing God (AUS) x Miidaughterstorm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
Winning siblings: Repentancy, Turpin's Daughter,
2
0.3
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.4
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3g City Place (USA) x Southern Princess (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
Lot 296 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds Pingelly WA
Buyer:
4
2.6
L Smith
P Harvey
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Foo Keima (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
3
Ms T Rodwell
P Carbery
3f City Place (USA) x Arrasene (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.5
J N Pateman
Alan Kennedy
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Moisture (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
4.1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
8
4.9
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
3g Rubick (AUS) x Left Alone (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
6
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
3g City Place (USA) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.51
1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x True Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 9 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
L Smith
P Hall
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 757 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f Galah (AUS) x Lead Rope (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
4
1.7
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner
3f Proisir (AUS) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.2
P J Fernie
P Knuckey
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Locus Standi (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.6
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
7
3.1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman
3f Galah (AUS) x Duchees Express (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
9
6.5
P D Tapper
J Kokotajlo
3c Ouqba (GB) x Time To Front (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.32
1
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham
3f City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Seconda Vita, The Beach,
2
6.3
G A Crispin
J Whiting
3f Galah (AUS) x Madame De Amelia (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
6.7
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ready On Time (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
8
Jarrad Humphries
Ben Paterson
5
9.5
B A Miller
P Carbery
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Better Lighten Up (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
11.8
D R Harrison
P Harvey
3g City Place (USA) x Dark Humor (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
8
12.5
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
3f Sessions (AUS) x Tshuva (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
12.6
L Smith
P Knuckey
3c Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
14.4
L Smith
P Hall
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.43
1
S J Miller
Ryan Hill
3c Blackfriars (AUS) x Catch The Cat (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Lot 40 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer:
2
5
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 261 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
5.2
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3g Toronado (IRE) x Zarenza (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.4
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
3g Maschino (AUS) x Apheta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6
Brett Pope
Ms K Cross
6
6.2
Holly Taylor
Alan Kennedy
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Chong Nonsi (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.8
L Smith
P Hall
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.3
D R Harrison
P Carbery
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.86
1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy
4m Planet Five (USA) x Tiffany Island (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's It, Tiff's Special,
Lot 103 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $8000
2
4.5
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
3
5.3
L Smith
P Hall
4m Husson (ARG) x Rantorini (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 165 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
5.6
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Statuesque (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
6
B R Larsson
Kate Witten
4m Planet Five (USA) x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
6.1
Tiarnna Robertson
Madi Derrick
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tarp (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
6.7
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.59
1
D E Jones
Ms N Hopwood
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Let's Face Reality (AUS) (Whiskey Lover (AUS))
2
3
Ms K Farrell
Ms K Cross
4m Planet Five (USA) x Dual Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 238 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
4.8
B V Watkins
J Whiting
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 169 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
8.2
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest
5m Demerit (AUS) x Golden Bay (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
9
J N Pateman
P Hall
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Kama (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
11.2
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
7
11.9
R J Lewis
C Johnston-Porter
5g Demerit (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.15
0
0
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Classy Grace (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
1
Darren Taylor
Jade Mc Naught
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Terminado (AUS) (The Medic (AUS))
Lot 97 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glencora Stud Pty Ltd Upper Swan WA
Buyer:
2
0.5
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri
4m War Chant (USA) x Ku Ring Gai (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.3
Ms R Elliott
Ryan Hill
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
5
3.6
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest
5m Slater (AUS) x Jodhabai (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
11.6
D H Hopperton
Ben Paterson
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.38
1
L Smith
P Hall
8h Deep Impact (JPN) x Carnival Song (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
2
0.5
M W Bairstow
Austin Galati
Lot 685 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: NICK WILLIAMS
3
0.9
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
7.7
Holly Taylor
P Carbery
5h De Troy (ARG) x Our Ivy (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
5
8.1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Proposing (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
6
8.4
Campbell McCallum
Holly Watson
4g Hussonet (USA) x Brillanti (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
7
16.6
Trevor Roche
J Brown
8m Vital Equine (IRE) x Reality Flies (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
18.6
Frank Vanmaris
J Whiting
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Carnegie's Gift (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
21.3
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))