LARK HILL - Monday, September 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:27.29
1
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Monash, Sambaed, Samizdat, Samovare,
Lot 122 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2
4
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
3
4.4
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Miss Margene (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 87 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
6.9
T M Andrews
Mitchell Pateman
2g I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Azita (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
7.3
D R Harrison
P Harvey
2f Real Impact (JPN) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:27.51
1
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby
2
2.8
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3
2.9
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey
2f Galah (AUS) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 280 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Steve Sauzier
4
3
M Santich
Kristy Bennett
2g Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
3.6
T M Andrews
Mitchell Pateman
2f Choisir (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught
2c I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Oradol (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:28.06
1
A G Durrant
W Pike
2g Oratorio (AUS) x The Danehill Rose (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
Lot 143 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.2
R C McPherson
S Mc Gruddy
Lot 178 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
3
3.5
A M Bazeley
Randy Tan
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 335 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Aaron Bazeley/J Price
Lot 229 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Palya / Saconi
4
7.1
Misty Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter
2g Trade Fair (GB) x Our Grey Lass (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:26.74
1
L P Luciani
J Whiting
3f Oratorio (AUS) x My Lovely Lovely (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Lot 109 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Lou Luciani
2
1.3
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill
3f So Secret (AUS) x Miss Bosanova (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.4
J P Taylor
J Brown
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Fantastic Pride (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 208 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
4
1.5
N D Parnham
S Parnham
3g Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
1.7
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bella Denise (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:26.90
1
D R Harrison
P Harvey
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Rose Of Thunder (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
2
0.2
L P Luciani
W Pike
3
0.6
Campbell McCallum
S Parnham
3g Toronado (IRE) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
1.2
L P Luciani
J Whiting
5
1.7
Darren Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi
6
2.1
J P Taylor
J Brown
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Timesin (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.10
1
Roy Rogers
Jade Mc Naught
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Niobe (NZ) (Niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karaoke,
Lot 95 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Roy Rogers
Lot 44 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: W Beynon
2
1.5
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2c Playing God (AUS) x Recoverable (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 271 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
4.5
Roy Rogers
L Newman
4
7.7
J P Taylor
J Brown
2f Demerit (AUS) x Am So To (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
8
Adam Fairey
Chris Parnham
2f So Secret (AUS) x Salxaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.44
1
Martin Allan
W Pike
2f City Place (USA) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Neurological,
2
0.2
Roy Rogers
S Mc Gruddy
2f War Chant (USA) x Queen's Gem (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 109 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
2
Robert & Todd Harvey
J Brown
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Lot 252 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
4
5.6
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
5
8.2
Roy Rogers
L Newman
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.57
1
Robert Gulberti
Chris Parnham
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Manahatn, Red Moon, Teen Idol,
2
1
D R Harrison
P Harvey
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 139 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 502 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
1.2
J P Taylor
J Brown
6g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 126 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
4
1.4
N D Parnham
S Parnham
4g Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
1.9
Daniel O'Connor
L Newman
6g Izmir (AUS) x Mexican Lass (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
2
Martin Allan
B Parnham
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.58
1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, Velago,
2
0.2
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
3
0.6
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
4m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
1.3
G & A Williams
W Pike
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.8
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Lucky Ana (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
6
2.7
N D Parnham
B Parnham
6g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.18
1
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught
2
1
N Parker
Mitchell Pateman
6g Saxon (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.5
J P Taylor
Victoria Corver
5m So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 104 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2
R M Witten
Kate Witten
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Foo Flyer (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
4.2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
6
4.4
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter
4m War Chant (USA) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.61
1
Matthew Scott
Kristy Bennett
7m Patronize (AUS) x Royal Vixen (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
2
1.3
S J Miller
Jade Mc Naught
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Mamaroochy (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
3
3.1
D & B Pearce
Mitchell Pateman
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x I Do Believe (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 339 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
4.7
G & A Williams
W Pike
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.3
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
4m Musket (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.8
D R Harrison
L Newman
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.45
1
D R Harrison
P Harvey
3g Patronize (AUS) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Slurpin' Turpin,
2
0.3
J P Cunniffe
P Carbery
3
3.3
D T McAuliffe
L Newman
4
7
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman
5g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
21.6
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.71
1
Ms E Strempel
L Newman
3f Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
2
1
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Dark Attack (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
1.1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter
Lot 80 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer:
4
2.2
J T Warwick
Jade Mc Naught
5
2.9
T M Andrews
B Parnham
3c Oratorio (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.1
Holly Locke
Mitchell Pateman
7
43.6
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x All Class (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.88
1
G & A Williams
W Pike
Winning siblings: Regal Class, Very Special,
2
0.1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
3g Playing God (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.9
T M Andrews
Jade Mc Naught
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
3.7
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner
3f City Place (USA) x Strawberries (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.8
J T Warwick
P Harvey
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
6
4.5
N D Parnham
B Parnham
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Anya (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.08
1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Martika (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$57,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
3
1.8
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
4
2
Russell Stewart
C Johnston-Porter
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ora Miss (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
2.1
T M Andrews
B Parnham
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Overnightsensation (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
2.7
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan
3f Viscount (AUS) x Leusater (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.28
1
J T Warwick
Mitchell Pateman
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 93 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Royal Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 132 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.3
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x La Annais (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
4
1.9
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Time To Front (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
3.7
Darren Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi
4g Galah (AUS) x Lady Ex (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
3.8
D M Luciani
B Parnham
3g Helmet (AUS) x Verscene (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
3.9
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught
8
7
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
9
9.3
B M Smithall
T Turner
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.30
1
Brock Lewthwaite
Jade Mc Naught
4h My Atacanta (IRE) x Simply Adorable (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
2
1
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
3
1.1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman
4
1.2
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Mega Role (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
2.5
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:29.90
0
0
A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Daphne Manners (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
1
Robert Gulberti
C Johnston-Porter
9g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ihtsatune, Saxon Palace, Umaar,
2
0.8
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.6
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Sigaro (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 136 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Nino Tufilli
4
4.6
E D Philp
Victoria Corver
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
6.1
J T Warwick
P Harvey
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))