LARK HILL - Monday, July 15

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.16
1
J P Taylor
J Brown
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ephoral (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 99 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: J Taylor
Lot 315 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
1.3
M Santich
Kristy Bennett
2f City Place (USA) x Miss Astur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.4
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples
4
1.7
Rhys Radford
C Staples
2g Playing God (AUS) x Narana (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
1.9
J P Taylor
Lucy Warwick
2g Oratorio (AUS) x Flying Foray (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.7
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2g Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
3.8
L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
2g War Chant (USA) x Apache Point (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.2
D R Harrison
P Harvey
2g So Secret (AUS) x Chinese Burn (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.31
1
G & A Williams
W Pike
2
1.3
G & A Williams
Jade Mc Naught
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x Delta Gee (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 142 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.5
D R Harrison
P Harvey
2f Patronize (AUS) x Old Value (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
3
D T McAuliffe
L Newman
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
6
3.9
M W Bairstow
Kate Witten
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Sway Me Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.6
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
8
10.9
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby
2f Rockferry (NZ) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
12
M Santich
Kristy Bennett
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.15
1
J T Warwick
S Mc Gruddy
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.3
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby
2f Slater (AUS) x Kezzabelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske
2c War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 51 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
5.1
J P Taylor
J Brown
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Oscar Queen (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
5.2
D R Harrison
P Harvey
2f City Place (USA) x Ruby Blue Eyes (AUS) (Patronize (AUS))
6
7.6
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples
8
8.1
G & A Williams
W Pike
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.4
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2f Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
9.8
F R Kersley
Ben Paterson
2g Sessions (AUS) x Cortina Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.66
1
G & A Williams
Jade Mc Naught
Winning siblings: Regal Class, Very Special,
2
0.5
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2f Denman (AUS) x Kipsang (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
Lot 229 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
1.3
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.6
J P Taylor
J Brown
2g Helmet (AUS) x Foxbury (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2
Ms K Kersley
Ben Paterson
2f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
6
5.5
G & A Williams
W Pike
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mystical Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.4
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
2f Playing God (AUS) x Rivotor (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
9
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples
2g Galah (AUS) x Tycoon Cut (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
20.1
P & M Giadresco
Alan Kennedy
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.17
1
J P Taylor
J Brown
2g Sessions (AUS) x Can Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Summer,
2
0.8
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 614 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
2.6
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
2f Snippetson (AUS) x De Kaap Valley (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 53 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3
G & A Williams
W Pike
5
5.8
Sonya Price
J Whiting
2f Playing God (AUS) x Aldentae Girl (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
6
Ms C Stelmach
Alan Kennedy
7
6.3
P & M Giadresco
S Parnham
2g Chance In Time (AUS) x Dragonella (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
8
6.5
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
7.5
L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
2g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Red Sand (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
18.2
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby
2f Rockferry (NZ) x Fame Dame (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.11
Lot 149 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge
Buyer: OZ RACING
2
3
L Smith
P Harvey
7g Magnus (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: B Micalizzi/Bluegrass Bloodstock
3
3.4
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
5g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
4.2
P & M Giadresco
Chris Parnham
7g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.5
A G Durrant
W Pike
5m Street Sense (USA) x New Image (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske
4h Written Tycoon (AUS) x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.7
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
8
10.6
Simon Miller
Kate Southam
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.11
2
2.3
D L Morton
P Harvey
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
2.5
J P Taylor
J Brown
4g Denman (AUS) x Brown Alley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 489 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: J Taylor
4
2.6
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.8
N D Parnham
B Parnham
4g Helmet (AUS) x Burnished (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.1
P E Roberts
Kate Witten
8g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
4.4
Kereena Crowe
Ms R Forrest
7g New Approach (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
5.8
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
6g Fath (USA) x Salvado Street (AUS) (State City (USA))
9
6.1
T M Andrews
Jade Mc Naught
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.01
1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Regal Gleam, Time To Trade,
Lot 225 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
2
0.5
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi
5m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 291 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
4.3
Tracey Diederich
Kristo Sardelic
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chillisa (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
5.4
N D Parnham
B Parnham
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Eastward (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.5
Daniel O'Connor
Jade Mc Naught
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Endless Reef (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.3
C H Webster
Jordan Turner
8
13.3
B H Hyde
Laqdar Ramoly
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
13.6
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.89
1
D R Harrison
L Newman
3g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 289 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
2
1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
3g Galah (AUS) x Cool Eyed (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
Lot 210 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
3.3
J P Taylor
Kristo Sardelic
Lot 27 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer:
4
3.6
L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
5
4.3
Ms J Panizza
T Turner
3g Ouqba (GB) x Testa Altezza (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
8
12.5
Donald Hale
C Staples
3g So Secret (AUS) x Fiddly (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
12.8
Donald Hale
Ms L Staples
3f Smug (USA) x Lady Abjar (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.81
1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman
2
10.3
T J Brennan
Ms R Forrest
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Pure Attraction (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
11.8
L Smith
Jarrad Noske
3g Pierro (AUS) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 94 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
11.9
J P Taylor
J Brown
3f So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
12.6
Summer Dickson
Ben Paterson
3f Smug (USA) x Miss Azobelle (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
12.8
N D Parnham
S Parnham
3g Playing God (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
13.8
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
8
17.4
D R Harrison
P Harvey
3g Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
9
19.2
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.68
1
Brett Pope
T Turner
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Sassonita (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
2
0.8
D R Harrison
L Newman
3f My Atacanta (IRE) x Vena Amori (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
2.6
Tracey Diederich
Ben Paterson
4
5
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Damodah (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
5
5.7
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Rose Amour (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
9
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
7
10
J P Taylor
J Brown
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
11.3
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy
3f All American (AUS) x Eyelean (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
11.7
B H Hyde
Laqdar Ramoly
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.25
1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 363 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Peter Gangemi
2
3.3
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
Lot 45 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Fantail Holdings Pty Ltd
3
3.8
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Quite Bewildering (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
4
5.7
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
5g Danerich (AUS) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))