HOBART - Friday, May 29

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.43
1
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania
7m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
2
0.2
J F Luttrell
T Baker
7g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 631 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
3
3.7
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
8.7
Scott Brunton
D Pires
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.84 (36.30)
1
Ms T Mollross
T Baker
6g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gloryland, Zip Your Lips,
Lot 782 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Durran
2
3.8
Scott Brunton
D Pires
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Asset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 13 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $7000
3
3.9
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
3g Clangalang (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
6.6
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania
5m Ekraar (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.66 (36.03)
1
S Gandy
Georgie Catania
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
0.1
Sigrid Carr
T Baker
5m Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
3
0.5
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr
6m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 43 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: R Polley, Sorell, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.33 (36.20)
1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
2
0.2
L, D & T Wells
M Ulucinar
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Libbys Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
1.7
Scott Brunton
D Pires
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 231 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: David Brunton
4
3.7
Sigrid Carr
T Baker
5g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.60 (37.37)
2
0.1
Ms T Mollross
T Baker
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.63 (37.14)
1
J F Luttrell
T Baker
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Copperhead Road, Kepta,
2
0.1
S Gandy
M Ulucinar
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.6
Scott Brunton
D Pires
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.62 (36.18)
1
Ms T Mollross
T Baker
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Darmasun,
Lot 35 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
0.7
Scott Brunton
B Muhcu
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
0.9
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.16 (35.51)
1
J F Luttrell
M Ulucinar
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Isometry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Iso,
2
3.8
C Crook & I Miller
B Mc Coull
Lot 61 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Jim Scott
Lot 452 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: A Moore
3
4.6
Sigrid Carr
T Baker
4
6
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.85 (37.02)
1
L, D & T Wells
B Muhcu
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Libbys Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Ladybird, Gee Gees Liberty,
2
0.5
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr
3f Rubick (AUS) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
Scott Brunton
D Pires
3f Wandjina (AUS) x River Styx (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 98 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.3
T W Evans
T Baker
2c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Miss Elsa (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.41 (36.42)
1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Gwen's Star (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bilberry Star, Starletton,
2
0.2
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania
Lot 122 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
1
Scott Brunton
D Pires
4
4.5
S Gandy
M Ulucinar
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.34 (35.69)
1
Scott Brunton
D Pires
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Perfect Finish (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 515 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
2
1
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania
3g Pluck (USA) x Morena (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
3
4.8
T W Evans
T Baker
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
7.8
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr
2f Husson (ARG) x Foolish Fire (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))