HAWKESBURY - Monday, April 6

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.97
1
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Unimpeachable (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 415 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
2.3
N Mayfield-Smith
Ms R Freeman-Key
3g Proisir (AUS) x Tapildo (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Lot 643 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
3
2.7
James Cummings
Brodie Loy
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.1
James Cummings
Billy Owen
3f Helmet (AUS) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.7
Mitch Newman
C Lever
4g So You Think (NZ) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.78
1
G K White
Ms A Borg
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Famous Artist,
2
0.2
James Cummings
Brodie Loy
3
0.7
James Cummings
S Guymer
4
3.3
Mitch Newman
C Lever
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Agate (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.5
Jason & Lucy Attard
Alexandre Lemarie
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.77
1
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snowgums (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1
James Cummings
Brodie Loy
7g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
M & D Kearney
Zoe Connally
4
3.6
Brooke Somers
Ms A Borg
4g Stryker (AUS) x Cranleigh (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
8.2
Mick Attard
R Brewer
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Souvenir (NZ) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.25
1
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Einstein's Cross, Gust Of Wind,
Lot 73 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Peter D Green
Alexandre Lemarie
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.5
H A Reeves
R Brewer
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Eimhis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 2 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: H Reeves
Lot 683 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
1.9
N Mayfield-Smith
Ms R Freeman-Key
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lysistrata (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
2
Peter D Green
Ms A Borg
3f The Fatman (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.25
1
G K White
Ms A Borg
2c Headwater (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mapperton, Mr Speaker, Red Notice,
2
2.8
N Mayfield-Smith
Ms R Freeman-Key
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 444 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Noel Mayfield-Smith Racing
3
7.1
T P Croft
R Brewer
2g Sizzling (AUS) x The Dabbler (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
Lot 104 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: L Mackenzie
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.33
1
Brad Widdup
R Brewer
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cut Up (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 94 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.3
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
Lot 80 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 163 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
3
2.8
James Cummings
Billy Owen
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Samaready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 269 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
5.2
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms A Borg
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.2
Mitch Newman
Ms R Freeman-Key
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
6.4
Brooke Somers
Alexandre Lemarie
3f Stratum (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.5
James Cummings
Brodie Loy
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Altitude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.96
1
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
2c Real Impact (JPN) x Lovely Rita (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Gaudi,
Lot 463 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
2
1.3
G K White
Ms A Borg
3
1.8
Peter D Green
R Brewer
2g Bull Point (AUS) x Diamond Fever (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 165 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Green Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.9
Matthew Vella
Brodie Loy
2f Magnus (AUS) x Lanikai (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
5
3.3
Matthew Vella
Ms R Freeman-Key
2f Outreach (AUS) x Smart'n'cute (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))