HAWKESBURY - Monday, September 9

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.39
1
F Pangallo
B Avdulla
5m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Scarlet Ring (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
2
1.5
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
6g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 163 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
3
2.3
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 317 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.9
Jason & Lucy Attard
G Buckley
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.4
Daniel Robinson
R Hutchings
4m So You Think (NZ) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.04
1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
4h Bernardini (USA) x Georgia's Loot (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.2
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
4h Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
3
0.4
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
4
0.7
S I Singleton
J Penza
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Star Artois (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.53
1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 126 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
2
1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 228 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
3
1.5
G A Ryan
A Adkins
3f So You Think (NZ) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.1
Brooke Somers
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Tiffinco (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.7
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Crimson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.3
Matthew Smith
J Penza
3g Rhinebeck (AUS) x Zero Interest (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.05
1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Jaguars (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 721 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Blakeney Investments
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
2
0.5
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
Lot 329 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Aztec Racing
3
1.3
S I Singleton
J Penza
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 48 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Miss MR Fife
Lot 910 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.5
G L Frazer
L Magorrian
5
6.1
Kevin May
K S Latham
3f Moonlark (USA) x Rossdon Rox (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.83
1
Matthew Vella
Rachel King
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleven Eleven,
Lot 355 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.5
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4m Denman (AUS) x Brockman's Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.3
Daniel Robinson
R Hutchings
4g Eurozone (AUS) x That's Karma (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
Lot 306 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: DPR Breaking
Lot 152 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge East Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Ben Croft
4
3.8
L W Curtis
J Penza
4m Stratum (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
5.4
Peter Robl
A Adkins
4g Denman (AUS) x Choicical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.1
T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Illusionist (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
41.2
S A Marr
L Magorrian
4m Pierro (AUS) x Kidwelly (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.43
1
J G Sargent
A Adkins
Winning siblings: Another Prince,
2
0.2
J G Sargent
L Magorrian
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Causeway Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 101 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
0.4
J G Sargent
J Innes Jnr
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
Lot 592 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.23
1
G Portelli
Rachel King
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Swiss, Wah May Princess,
2
0.8
Brad Widdup
A Adkins
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 21 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Waterhouse
3
1.3
James Cummings
J Penza
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
1.4
Brooke Somers
J Innes Jnr
4g Stryker (AUS) x Cranleigh (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
1.5
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
1.6
P M Chapman
Qin Yong
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
7
1.7
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
2.8
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Siyouni (FR) x Prevalent (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.15
1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Enzo,
Lot 95 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
0.5
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3c Rubick (AUS) x Crazy Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
3.5
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
3g Savabeel (AUS) x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 251 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
6.1
Peter Robl
A Adkins
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Queen Istona (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.89
1
G L Frazer
J Innes Jnr
3g Epaulette (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 969 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Garry Frazer
2
0.8
N Mayfield-Smith
Qin Yong
3g Americain (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
Lot 1 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Carrighill, Clarendon
Buyer: Passed in - $ 65,000
3
0.9
Peter Robl
A Adkins
3g Dissident (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 233 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
4
2
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Mitzi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Cat Chatter (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.97
1
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara
3f Choisir (AUS) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Artie Dee Two,
Lot 67 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Curtis Racing Stables
2
0.8
Brad Widdup
A Adkins
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x War Flower (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Lot 211 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M Russell
4
1.1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3f Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Mai Gluck (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.9
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.78
1
Mitch Newman
C Lever
3f Your Song (AUS) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bendoura, Chosen Prayer, Heaven's Choice,
2
0.2
Brooke Somers
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Dissident (AUS) x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.4
Brad Widdup
A Adkins
3f Deep Field (AUS) x True Blonde (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
4
0.6
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.9
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong
3f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Vamoose (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
6
1.8
J M Austin
J Penza
3f Stratum (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.34
1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Palia (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Derwent, Fury, Onemorenomore,
2
0.5
James Cummings
J Penza
3
2.8
M R Johnston
Qin Yong
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Keeper On (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 222 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.9
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3
Craig Weeding
L Magorrian
5m Skilled (AUS) x Lightens (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
11.9
G L Frazer
R Hutchings
4m Alert (ARG) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
12
Ms K Outtrim
J Innes Jnr
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
13.4
Mitch Newman
C Lever
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))