HAWKESBURY - Monday, August 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.51 (34.24)
1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms S Clenton
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 12 - Bathurst 17/03/2019, Bathurst Cup, 1800m
Winning siblings: Gronky,
Lot 556 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prestige Racing
2
5.3
G K White
Ms A Borg
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
5.8
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
4
6.3
Bjorn Baker
C Lever
3g Atlante (AUS) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.03 (34.45)
1
J Khalifeh
Zoe Connally
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 24/03/2019, Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58), 1450m
Winning siblings: Miss Redoble, Red Ochre,
Lot 474 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 144 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
2
0.8
R & M Freedman
G Schofield
4m Pierro (AUS) x Mullins Beach (CAN) (Speightstown (USA))
Lot 250 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hickman Racing
Lot 30 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
0.9
T J Clark
S Guymer
Lot 86 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Golden East Horse
4
1.2
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
5g Choisir (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.5
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms S Clenton
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.6
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Trusting (AUS) x Second Draw (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.7
Brad Widdup
Travis Wolfgram
4m Camelot (GB) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.7
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.79 (34.18)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
S Guymer
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 27/04/2019, Blacktown Wrks Hawkbury Gneas, 1400m
Lot 281 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
0.2
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms S Clenton
Lot 101 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
T P Croft
C Lever
6g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 617 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
4
0.8
J M Austin
Travis Wolfgram
5g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.9
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2
Joseph Pride
J Ford
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.79 (35.17)
1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Paradise Lost (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 1964 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Eden Park Stud Pty Ltd
2
0.5
W M Slinkard
Qin Yong
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
1.5
Jamie Thomsen
Jean Van Overmeire
Lot 113 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
4
2.3
Peter D Green
C Lever
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.4
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms S Clenton
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.6
David Pfieffer
J Ford
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Pedrinate (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.8
Peter D Green
M Wade
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
8
5.4
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer
9
5.7
G L Frazer
Travis Wolfgram
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Misshiraz (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.57 (33.24)
1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 6/04/2019, T J Smith Stakes, 1200m
2
6.8
J M Austin
Ms K Adams
5g California Dane (AUS) x Eyenar (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 534 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Austin Racing
3
7
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms S Clenton
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 124 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
7.4
David Pfieffer
Travis Wolfgram
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Roadstop (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.85 (33.17)
1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 29/06/2019, Everest Carn. Hospitality-Bm94, 1100m
Winning siblings: Pure Exceleration,
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
2
0.8
G K White
Ms A Borg
5g Duporth (AUS) x Danebeam (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 197 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
4
2.2
Ms J Pracey
S Guymer
7g Zizou (AUS) x Cutting Off (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms S Clenton
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sugus' Song (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.22 (33.42)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
S Guymer
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Enzo,
Lot 95 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
3.5
Joseph Pride
J Ford
Lot 651 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
3.7
Matthew Vella
Ms S Clenton
3g Wandjina (AUS) x My Figment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 237 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
Lot 415 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
4
4.6
T P Croft
J Innes Jnr
5
4.7
M, W & J Hawkes
Travis Wolfgram
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.37 (33.54)
1
David Pfieffer
Travis Wolfgram
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Elegant Doubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Pukekura Raceway 5/04/2018, Return 2 Earth Mdn Hwt, 2000m
Lot 17 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 307 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
2
0.2
M, W & J Hawkes
S Guymer
3g Proisir (AUS) x Nancho Bella (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.88 (34.33)
1
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cut Up (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Orange 12/04/2019, Spanline Silver Apple Hcp, 1000m
Lot 94 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
2
1.3
L W Curtis
Rachel Hunt
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tango (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 376 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
2.6
G K White
Ms A Borg
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 160 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
Brad Widdup
Travis Wolfgram
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.87 (34.20)
1
G K White
Ms A Borg
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Flight, Stick With Me,
2
0.5
G M Brown
S Guymer
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.7
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong
3f Rubick (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 839 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye/Brad Widdup Racing/ Andrew Willams Bstock
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
0.8
Brad Widdup
Travis Wolfgram
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.21 (34.28)
1
Matthew Vella
Travis Wolfgram
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleven Eleven,
Lot 355 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
1
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Expected (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.1
Ms W Haynes
Zoe Connally
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Altiva (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
2.3
L W Curtis
Rachel Hunt
4m Stratum (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
5
3.1
G K White
Ms A Borg
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.04 (34.59)
1
Mitch Newman
Travis Wolfgram
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Last start: 4 - Bathurst 18/08/2017, On Trac Ag Mdn Plate, 1408m
Winning siblings: Bendoura, Chosen Prayer, Heaven's Choice,
2
0.2
T P Croft
J Innes Jnr
4g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Illusionist (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.5
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Not A Token Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.6
G K White
Ms A Borg
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Roughwood Croft (AUS) (Woodman (USA))