HAWKESBURY - Monday, July 15

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.99
1
M & D Kearney
Zoe Connally
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm The Business,
Lot 197 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.2
Matthew Smith
K S Latham
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Penny's Gold (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
2.5
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.45
1
G W Moore
Ms K O'Hara
4g Denman (AUS) x Exchanges (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Retaliation,
Lot 1764 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbreds
Lot 325 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Paul & Amanda Thompson
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 232 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.3
John Thompson
Chris C Williams
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tabasco Kitten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 660 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
4
1.6
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Silamani (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.6
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Pravana (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.8
M C Conners
K S Latham
7
6
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.56
1
S I Singleton
Q Krogh
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 171 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
3
1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
Lot 621 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup/Top 10 Syndicate
4
11.1
M R Johnston
A Maeda
2g Hussonet (USA) x Brillanti (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.24
1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Marmi (NZ) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 69 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
2
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 555 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Carver / Spiteri
3
3
M C Conners
Tommy Berry
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Manju (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Lot 515 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M.C. Conners Racing Pty Ltd
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.20
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Long Time Ago, Wild About Her,
2
0.2
Peter Robl
B Shinn
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Who's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 297 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
2.7
Bjorn Baker
J Ford
3g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
4.6
S I Singleton
Q Krogh
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fidemus (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
6.3
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
6
7.1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs
4m Arena (AUS) x L'elegante (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
7
7.8
Jason Attard
K S Latham
8
10.1
Ms W Ings
M Wade
4g Zuberi (AUS) x Miss Peroni (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.40
1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Found The One (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 315 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
1.1
James Cummings
J Bowman
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.6
Bjorn Baker
C Reith
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Daly River (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.9
T P Croft
A Maeda
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.2
Matthew Smith
J Ford
5m Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
4
Matthew Smith
K S Latham
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Recoinage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5
Edward Cummings
Ashley Morgan
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Lovetorn (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.15
1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Miracle Magic (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ingels,
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: S. Parkinson, Rutherford
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
4g Denman (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 5 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 260,000
4
2
James Cummings
J Bowman
5
2.8
Matthew Smith
B Spriggs
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
M & D Kearney
Zoe Connally
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
4
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
4m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.3
Jason Attard
K S Latham
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.69
Lot 44 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.8
Jamie Thomsen
J Ford
Lot 113 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
3
3.3
S I Singleton
Q Krogh
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Explosive Charge (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 719 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
5
4.2
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Transocean (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
5.3
James Cummings
J Bowman
2f Bernardini (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.26
1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2g Rubick (AUS) x Our Songbird (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 160 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2g Rubick (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 1767 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 229 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Precious Bloodstock
Lot 748 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
James Cummings
J Bowman
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Anise (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.90
1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Fabulous, Nowyousee, Rufus Ruffcut,
Lot 387 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
2
0.4
James Cummings
J Bowman
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Anamato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.4
Matthew Smith
K S Latham
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.04
Lot 644 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.3
James Cummings
J Bowman
Lot 759 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.8
Joseph Pride
J Ford
2c Proisir (AUS) x Pemba Nepali (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
4
1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4
G Portelli
J R Collett
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
Wayne Austin
A Maeda
2c Sidestep (AUS) x Song Of Hope (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.35
1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
Winning siblings: Onya Rosie,
Lot 122 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
Lot 919 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
4.7
Brad Widdup
Chris C Williams
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Lot 419 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
5
S I Singleton
Q Krogh
2g Albrecht (AUS) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.9
Joseph Pride
J Ford
2g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.35
1
A J Cummings
C Reith
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Honeymoon Cruise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunborn,
2
0.5
Matthew Smith
B Spriggs
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Bint El Noor (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 359 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited
3
1.3
Ms G Englebrecht
Q Krogh
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
1.9
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara
3g Helmet (AUS) x Leccino (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.1
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
3f Pierro (AUS) x Mullins Beach (CAN) (Speightstown (USA))
7
3.1
G K White
J Ford
3c Camelot (GB) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.6
Matthew Smith
K S Latham
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Katrina (AUS) (Somethingdifferent (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.46
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
Lot 170 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara
5g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x Rubey Reiby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 160 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
4
3.5
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs
3f Americain (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
5
4.4
Jamie Thomsen
J Ford
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.2
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
5g Cacique (IRE) x Flames To Dust (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
20
Edward Cummings
Ashley Morgan
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))