HAWKESBURY - Monday, May 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.64
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
4g Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Rosehill 2/02/2019, Tab (Bm78), 1400m
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
2
0.8
P & P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
0.9
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Octavia (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 281 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.3
J A O'Shea
S Guymer
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
6
4.2
R & M Freedman
C W Brown
7
4.8
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.60
1
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
Winning siblings: The King's Widow,
Lot 674 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Canashito (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
3
0.5
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sucker Punch (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.8
Ms K Buchanan
S Clipperton
2g Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
John Thompson
Rachel King
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
2.9
M R Johnston
C Lever
2g Husson (ARG) x Renierae (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
3.1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Villa Bled (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.31
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 13/03/2019, Pluck @ Vinery Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Magnolia Power,
Lot 119 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
2
1.3
John Thompson
Rachel King
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rock Bottom (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 16 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.6
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
2c Deep Impact (JPN) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.7
T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
3.7
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fancy Dress (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
7.1
Jason Attard
B Griffiths
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Cat Chatter (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.89
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Builder,
Lot 231 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
1.3
N Mayfield-Smith
C W Brown
3
1.4
J A O'Shea
S Guymer
2c Dissident (AUS) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 367 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: China Horse Club / John O'Shea Racing
4
2.2
John Thompson
Rachel King
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
2.4
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Orion Love (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
6
2.7
Ms K Buchanan
Chris C Williams
2c Dissident (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.19
1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 4/08/2018, Kembla Grange Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Astoria,
2
0.8
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
1.6
J A O'Shea
S Guymer
3g Sebring (AUS) x In The Past (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 108 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $390000 Res $400000
4
1.7
John Thompson
Rachel King
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
R & M Freedman
C Reith
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Shakeira (USA) (Freud (USA))
6
5.5
S I Singleton
B Griffiths
3g Mosayter (USA) x Oceanette (USA) (Pancho Villa (USA))
7
11.1
Peter D Green
K Jennings
7g Big Brown (USA) x Icecapade (AUS) (Genghiz (USA))
8
32.8
M R Johnston
C Lever
3c Congrats (USA) x Bordeaux Momento (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.74
1
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
3g More Than Ready (USA) x All Enfield (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Ka Chance,
Lot 1947 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer:
Lot 33 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
M R Johnston
C Lever
3g Pierro (AUS) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 521 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M Johnston
3
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Disguise (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 775 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
Lot 269 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
2.2
Jason Attard
K S Latham
5
2.3
N Mayfield-Smith
Rachel King
4m Arena (AUS) x L'elegante (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
6
3.2
Peter D Green
K Jennings
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Elleraad (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.81
1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
Last start: 9 - Randwick 16/02/2019, Pierro Plate, 1100m
Lot 905 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
0.3
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 253 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
2.6
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
Lot 151 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
3.7
G Portelli
R Dolan
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Lady Micheline (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
3.9
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Deep Field (AUS) x True Blonde (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
5.1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.05
1
G Portelli
R Dolan
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Sainted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 267 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Glenn Makauskas
2
0.5
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Twilight Royale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 410 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
3
6
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams
2c Choistar (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
4
6.7
T J Bartley
C Lever
2g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
6.8
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x London Lolly (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.05
1
M R Johnston
C Lever
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 2112 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Cecilia Yin
2
1.5
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
6.5
G Portelli
R Dolan
2c Dissident (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 36 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
6.6
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Upon This Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7.7
Jamie Thomsen
R Brewer
2c Stratum (AUS) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.8
Brad Widdup
C W Brown
2f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Vamoose (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.99
1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
Lot 434 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
1.5
G L Frazer
Chelsea Ings
2f Sebring (AUS) x Doagain (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
1.6
H A Reeves
R Brewer
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Eimhis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 2 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: H Reeves
Lot 683 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
1.7
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.3
M & D Kearney
K Jennings
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
6
3.7
S I Singleton
B Griffiths
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.80
1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Empress Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.8
Brad Widdup
C W Brown
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Leone (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 688 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams B/S /Millsy Girls Rcg/BK Rcg
3
1.6
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 239 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Tom Magnier/John O'Shea
4
5.2
P & P Snowden
K Jennings
2f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
5
9.2
G K White
Ms A Borg
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Hollywood Drive (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.04
1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
Last start: 2 - Warwick Farm 13/02/2019, Headwater @ Vinery (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Manuel, Sun Patch, Taking Aim,
Lot 50 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Top Ten Syndicate/Gerald Ryan
2
1.3
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
3
5.1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
5.3
Jamie Thomsen
R Brewer
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
6.8
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
5m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.8
Craig Weeding
Cejay Graham
4g Choisir (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.2
Bjorn Baker
K Jennings
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hollywood (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.12
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Randwick 15/12/2018, Australian Turf Club (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Rheingau,
2
0.2
G Portelli
R Dolan
Lot 571 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.2
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Choisir (AUS) x Booralee (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
3.2
James Cummings
C W Brown
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6
Mitch Newman
B Griffiths
4m Pluck (USA) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.5
Craig Weeding
Chelsea Ings
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
7
Matthew Vella
C Reith
3g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.35
1
S I Singleton
Rachel King
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Family Girl (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alastriona,
Lot 2072 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer:
Lot 128 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 3 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 564 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: The Loch Southern Highlands Pty Ltd, Berrima
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.4
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pimpinella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 283 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Insurance Direct Pty Ltd
4
2.9
G Portelli
R Dolan
5
3.2
Matthew Vella
C Reith
3f Trusting (AUS) x Blue Princess (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.9
Jason Attard
B Griffiths
5m Reaan (AUS) x Bergier (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
7
7
John Higgins
Chelsea Ings
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Amarouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.23
1
James Cummings
Rachel King
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Goulburn 20/12/2018, Harvest Goulburn Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Peacock,
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.9
James Cummings
C W Brown
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.1
James Cummings
R Dolan
5
4.8
Bjorn Baker
K Jennings
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Encosta Bell (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
13.5
Bjorn Baker
C Reith
3g Camelot (GB) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))