GOLD COAST - Tuesday, June 30

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.29
1
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill
Lot 308 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Rcg/ Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)/Raffles Rcg
2
0.2
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
2f Sebring (AUS) x Arabian Beauty (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 903 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
3
4.2
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Biggietupac (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 194 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
5
5.2
Michael Costa
R Fradd
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
6.2
J W Zielke
L R Dittman
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Equiano (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
6.4
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Casino Lass (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.39
1
L D Kelly
Carly Frater
2g Warhead (AUS) x Midnight Fury (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
2
0.5
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1048 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
2.3
A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arroyo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 905 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.4
Gary Doughty
M Cahill
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Tears (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
5
4.1
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.9
Michael Costa
A Chau
2f Domesday (AUS) x Birdlife (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.05
1
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
Lot 415 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
2
2.3
S J Morrisey
A Chau
2f Dissident (AUS) x My Option (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 552 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 343 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
5.3
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Courtesan (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Lot 479 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Edmonds Racing
4
6.5
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
5
7.5
Angela Plumb
Shannon Doyle
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
19.5
Ms H Page
J L Taylor
2f Domesday (AUS) x Grey Tights (AUS) (Natural Destiny (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.90
Lot 39 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$38,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: J Morrisey
Lot 2446 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
3
4.5
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Sempre Libera (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 107 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
6.8
A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.9
Michael Costa
A Chau
2c Rich Enuff (AUS) x Devil Inside (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
7.4
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dower (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.63
1
K A Lees
A Mallyon
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.5
Ms P Campbell
Shannon Doyle
5g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.9
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
7
5.6
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.41
1
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Didn't Mention It,
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison
3
3.1
M J Fry
J L Taylor
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1941 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
4
3.2
Glenn Stockdale
Shannon Doyle
6g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Stratum (AUS) x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6
S J Morrisey
A Chau
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
6.8
C J Waller
M Cahill
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
8
6.9
Michael Costa
R Fradd
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.71
1
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Winning siblings: Craft Show, Toy Kingdom, Toydini,
Lot 848 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
0.5
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 2057 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
3
Michael Costa
A Chau
3g Whittington (AUS) x Hot Daze (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
4
4
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
5
7.3
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.8
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3g Archipenko (USA) x Macnamara (GB) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.78
1
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elzinga, Freestyler, Kedleston, The Big Dance,
Lot 331 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2
6.8
Michael Costa
M A Cahill
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 153 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson/David Giesemann
3
7.6
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
Lot 214 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
8
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
10.8
A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Her Diamond Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
11.8
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.87
1
N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester
Winning siblings: Flying Impulse, Patricia Dawn,
Lot 391 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
2.8
J C Smerdon
Shannon Doyle
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.8
Ms H Page
J L Taylor
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Sapphire Lass (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 91 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Geoffrey Corrigan
4
3.9
Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4g Lonhro (AUS) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.6
Michael Costa
A Chau
4g Good Journey (USA) x Kisachi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.4
Diane Murphy
Chris Taylor
7
8.1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Exabelle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.66
1
David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison
Lot 380 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
2
0.4
Ms H Page
J L Taylor
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 965 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.2
Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4
2.4
L H Wheeler
L R Dittman
5g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
5.9
Glenn Stockdale
M Cahill
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
6
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.8
J C Smerdon
Shannon Doyle
5g Pierro (AUS) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.85
1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Winning siblings: Ally Ole, Classy Anna, Tikkitala,
2
0.4
Ms D Newham
Ms T Gray
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sheza Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 267 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
4
1.2
Michael Costa
M Cahill
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
1.7
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor
3c Excites (AUS) x Kambli (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
3.2
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Church On Sunday (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
3.3
N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Dissident (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.8
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.30
1
Diane Murphy
Chris Taylor
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Elite Sherilea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
2
1.8
S B Laming
Ms T Harrison
3f Excites (AUS) x Play For The Dane (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
3.3
Ms H Page
Carly Frater
3g Dissident (AUS) x Miss Twiggy (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 1936 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/Gary Moore
4
4.3
David Fletcher
J L Taylor
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Elisaro (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
5.5
Glen Baker
Shannon Doyle
3g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.3
Ms D Newham
Ms T Gray
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Henry's Ann (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9
Ben Ahrens
L R Dittman
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
10
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3f Mossman (AUS) x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.84
1
Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Kate,
Lot 351 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.4
Ms G Heinrich
Chris Taylor
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 381 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
4.4
W L King
Shannon Doyle
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.2
C J Waller
M Cahill
2g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
6
11.7
David Scanes
Carly Frater
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Gown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
11.9
Ben Ahrens
Jag Guthmann-Chester
8
19.1
Ben Hull
J Woodhouse
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Savings (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.74
1
Elizabeth Forrester
Shannon Doyle
2
0.2
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Blonde Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill
3g Dissident (AUS) x Diamond Glow (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 661 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.4
Steve Field
J Hodge
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.06
1
L D Kelly
N Tomizawa
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
2
0.8
L D Kelly
Carly Frater
2f Husson (ARG) x Ryan's Rogue (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.8
Bruce Hill
N Fazackerley
2c Denman (AUS) x Satay (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
7
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2f Arlington (AUS) x Emirati (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.84
1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3c Red Dazzler (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Luck's A Chance, Roulette Royal,
Lot 166 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
2
0.2
Ms M Brosnan
J L Taylor
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
2.7
Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 379 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn