DOOMBEN - Tuesday, December 3

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.36 (33.94)
1
W J Phelan
Alannah Fancourt
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
Lot 231 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
3.3
T J Gollan
J Byrne
Lot 78 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 502 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
8.5
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
9.3
R L Heathcote
Justin Huxtable
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
11
K M Schweida
Ms S Thornton
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
11.3
L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.46 (33.34)
1
K M Schweida
James Orman
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Knight,
Lot 962 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
8.5
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 860 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
10
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
Lot 371 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
4
10.1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack
5
11.4
Steven O'Dea
Jake Bayliss
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
13.4
M J Lakey
B N Stewart
4m Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.63 (34.65)
1
Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones
6g Acclamation (GB) x Ushindi (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 547 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock/Tony Gollan
3
0.9
R L Heathcote
R Fradd
4
2.4
R L Tipper
A Spinks
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
5
4.6
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
5g Arlington (AUS) x Lady Godiva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
6.9
B J Dais
Boris Thornton
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.4
S Essery
James Orman
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.48 (33.83)
1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adamdeeant, Ifaconican, Stravinska,
Lot 311 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote
2
0.8
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 347 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
3
1.6
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
Lot 336 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Bowman
5
3
R L Heathcote
R Fradd
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
6
5
D J Bougoure
Dale Smith
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.59 (35.25)
Lot 334 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 334 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
R L Heathcote
R Fradd
Lot 366 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
3
1.5
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Barabba Star (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 1741 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: PT Thoroughbreds
Lot 288 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Cousin Ville
4
2.7
K M Schweida
James Orman
3f Pierro (AUS) x The Golden Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.1
B W Brown
R Wiggins
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.41 (35.13)
1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd
3f Domesday (AUS) x Brookton Bling (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Fleet, Brookton Ice, Krystal,
Lot 280 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
0.2
T J Gollan
J Byrne
3g Hussonet (USA) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
3
0.3
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Blue Stocking (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.6
Chris Anderson
James Orman
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.1
B S Baldwin
Dale Smith
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
6
7.3
Selina Leef
Jackson Murphy
5m Pluck (USA) x Galactic Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.75 (35.81)
1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 118 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.4
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 244 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: PKB Racing
3
4.4
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
3f Whittington (AUS) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 350 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.7
R L Heathcote
R Fradd
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Luckily (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
5.5
B J Dais
Boris Thornton
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
10.7
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Rose Of Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.65 (35.50)
2
0.1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Red Lighter (AUS) (Red Element (AUS))
Lot 137 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
Lot 184 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
1.9
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2
B J Dais
Boris Thornton
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Griselda (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.90
1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Pure Reality (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 203 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
Lot 392 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer: DP Bloodstock
2
1.3
Chris Anderson
James Orman
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Ghoom (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 280 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
3
2.3
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 230 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
4
7
R L Cameron
Madeleine Wishart
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.33 (34.84)
1
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geromayo, Knox, Rifleman,
Lot 151 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.5
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Gal (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 919 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
2.3
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Dukemore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 329 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
3.5
Chris Anderson
James Orman
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Dark Brown Sugar (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.74 (35.44)
1
T J Gollan
J Byrne
2f Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Campaign, Persuader,
Lot 571 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
0.5
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
Lot 16 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
0.8
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
1.1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
2c Choisir (AUS) x Loyal Hero (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
3.6
K M Schweida
James Orman
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Candy Bridge (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
12.6
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Hanaan (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.77 (36.48)
Lot 738 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
1.8
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
Lot 982 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$65,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
3.1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Elitist (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
3.2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton
2f Sidestep (AUS) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.9
D J Hansen
Anthony Allen
6
8.4
Peter Gardner
Adin Thompson
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Rubycue (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.84 (34.80)
1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
Lot 633 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
2.3
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson
Lot 1132 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
3
4.6
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
Lot 102 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
Lot 476 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kim Hall
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.71 (33.42)
1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Bevico Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 364 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
1.8
Lauren Abbott
Ms L Abbott
6g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 724 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 838 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer:
3
1.9
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
2.6
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
11.6
K E Young
B Powell
5g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.25 (33.60)
1
D J Duryea
A Spinks
2
1.8
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
Lot 749 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
3.2
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.01 (33.95)
1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hogmanay, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
Lot 1801 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 305 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.2
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
3c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Excessively (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 927 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
1.5
Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 323 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
Lot 294 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer:
4
2.2
K M Schweida
James Orman
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
Leanne McCormick
B N Stewart
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
B W Brown
Alannah Fancourt
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.8
D J Bougoure
Dale Smith
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.15 (34.25)
1
Darren Evans
J L Taylor
Winning siblings: Sidthekid,
Lot 980 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.1
K M Schweida
J Byrne
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 512 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: K Hall
Lot 538 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer:
4
0.5
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart
3c Hvasstan (AUS) x Take A Guess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
5
5
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Curzon (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
6
8.3
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
7
10.3
B W Brown
Alannah Fancourt
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.34 (34.52)
1
L J Gough
Jake Bayliss
2
3.8
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
3
8.1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith
3f The Factor (USA) x Freshness (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 940 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Barry Lockwood
Lot 342 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
8.2
K M Schweida
James Orman
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
9.5
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
3f Rubick (AUS) x Annabels (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
11.7
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable