BELMONT PARK - Monday, December 9

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:25.23
1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Europa Point (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monsoon, Reveille,
Lot 42 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
2
0.8
A W Maley
S Mc Gruddy
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 106 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.3
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
2f Slater (AUS) x Rocket Reign (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
2.9
A W Maley
Jerry Noske
2g Slater (AUS) x Victory Romp (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:25.59
1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske
2g Sessions (AUS) x Simplyirresistible (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Young Thor,
Lot 288 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.1
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 959 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$19,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.11
1
N D Parnham
B Parnham
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 46 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3f Denman (AUS) x Kipsang (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
Lot 229 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
3.7
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner
3f Trade Fair (GB) x La Ca Bug (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
4.1
J P Taylor
J Brown
3g Helmet (AUS) x Foxbury (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
Tony Ward
P Knuckey
3f Planet Five (USA) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
6.2
Martin Allan
Brodie Kirby
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Diatorio (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
9.3
J P Taylor
Bonnie Palise
3f Galah (AUS) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.32
1
S R Casey
P Knuckey
Winning siblings: Fairview,
2
2.8
D L Morton
Jerry Noske
2f Dissident (AUS) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 117 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
5.1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner
2g Trade Fair (GB) x Special Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 293 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
7.9
N D Parnham
B Parnham
2c Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.37
2
3.5
S R Casey
P Carbery
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
4.8
Robert & Todd Harvey
P Harvey
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Virelay (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 206 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$57,500
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: TODD HARVEY
4
6.7
D M Luciani
B Parnham
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
11.9
H S McLaren
S Mc Gruddy
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.31
1
Simon Miller
Madi Derrick
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gacela,
Lot 44 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
2
0.1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle
7g Spielmeister (AUS) x Kiseki Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
5.4
C H Webster
T Turner
Lot 173 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
6.8
Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
5g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
7
Brett Pope
Brodie Kirby
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
9.4
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.74
1
Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Fire Side (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 506 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
3
1.1
F R Kersley
Jerry Noske
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Lot 223 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
Ms P Wagg
P Knuckey
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Around Jindabyne (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
5
2.7
Cynthia Larson-Robinson
S Mc Gruddy
8g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
2.9
Brett Pope
Madi Derrick
5m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
7
6.9
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.90
1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Rue De Marengo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 37 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
Lot 73 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.7
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Ebony Buzz (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
9.7
C R Green
S Parnham
6
11.4
Ivan Haggerty
C Nicoll
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Ruby's Image (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
7
11.6
S J Rowe
P Knuckey
8
13.1
Jeff Noske
Jerry Noske
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Secret Scandal (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.20
2
0.8
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Betty Bottletop (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
3
2.1
G P Poletti
S Mc Gruddy
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Avonmore Terrace (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.3
Martin Allan
Brodie Kirby
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x A Perfect Saturday (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.6
Ms R Lockwood
T Turner
3g God Has Spoken (AUS) x Biscay Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.2
S R Casey
Jordan Turner
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Villette (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
7
6
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest
3g City Place (USA) x Born Priceless (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
6.2
C R Green
S Parnham
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.7
D L Morton
Chloe Azzopardi
10
13.1
S J Rowe
B Parnham
3g Balestrini (IRE) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.28
1
Meryl Hayley
P Knuckey
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Temple Church (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
2
0.2
Jayce Buckley
S Parnham
3g Heritage (AUS) x Trimagic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
1.7
Russell Stewart
Kate Witten
4
2.2
Ms J Clements
C Nicoll
3g Makfi (GB) x Jarna's Choice (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
5
3.1
Sonya Price
J Whiting
3g Ouqba (GB) x Escabelle (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
6
5.4
N D Parnham
B Parnham
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fernande (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.6
C R Green
Emma Stent
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Dual Striker (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
10.6
H S McLaren
S Mc Gruddy
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
15.4
J P Taylor
J Brown
3f Stratum (AUS) x Downswept (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.02
1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
3f Rubick (AUS) x Moguls (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 534 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sunninghill Park, Broughton Vale
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
Lot 472 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Sunninghill Park
Lot 95 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
3
2
J P Taylor
J Brown
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ephoral (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 99 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: J Taylor
Lot 315 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
5.2
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey
3g Sessions (AUS) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
6.3
A D Mathews
P Carbery
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
8.3
C R Green
Emma Stent
3f Planet Five (USA) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
12.2
H S McLaren
S Mc Gruddy
3g God Has Spoken (AUS) x Havana City (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
15.9
Meryl Hayley
Jerry Noske
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Delta Jane (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.36
1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Opportune Lad,
2
0.2
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle
5g Pitleco (AUS) x A True Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
3
0.7
Ms J Busslinger
Kristy Bennett
4m Patronize (AUS) x Forest Fire (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
5
2.7
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
4g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.7
A W Maley
Ms R Forrest
4m Discorsi (AUS) x Dubalina (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
5.3
Donald Hale
C Staples
4g So Secret (AUS) x Fiddly (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.6
C H Webster
T Turner
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Model Agency (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
9
16.1
I S Glading
P Carbery
9m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Epicure (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:12.75
1
R S Haley
Shelby Bowtell
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Lot 94 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
2
5
Kieran Regan
Jarrad Noske
3
9.3
P V Morley
P Knuckey
4
11.9
Kallie Monaghan
Ryan Hill
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Myth'n'mystery (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
19.8
Kieran McDonagh
B Parnham
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))