BELMONT PARK - Monday, November 11

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.52
1
Rhys Radford
C Staples
2f Magnus (AUS) x Narana (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's Not Sure,
Lot 35 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Stephanie Bakranich
3
3.7
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2c Oratorio (AUS) x La Mia Bella (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
Lot 72 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
7
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Dare Express (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.20
1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
2
2.8
P H Jordan
C Staples
Lot 23 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer:
3
5.1
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Never Show (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
6
N D Parnham
B Parnham
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.64
1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Pearls Of Wisdom (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Smarty, Too Clever,
2
1
J P Taylor
J Brown
3f Stratum (AUS) x Downswept (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.35
Lot 65 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
Lot 77 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
0.3
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
2g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Spring Violet (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.2
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner
5
1.5
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2c Choisir (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.8
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught
2g All American (AUS) x Kamballie (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.4
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2c Magnus (AUS) x Saving Par (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.6
D L Morton
Chloe Azzopardi
9
5.8
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske
2f Dissident (AUS) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.91
Lot 265 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
2
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
3
3
C H Webster
Victoria Corver
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 187 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: COLIN WEBSTER
5
5.1
P H Jordan
J Brown
6
5.2
Simon Miller
Madi Derrick
7
5.6
C H Webster
T Turner
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.38
1
Ms P Wagg
Madi Derrick
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.5
N Parker
Mitchell Pateman
3
1
Sue Olive
Emma Stent
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bowemma (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
2.2
S R Casey
P Carbery
4g Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.5
J P Taylor
Victoria Corver
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.8
Darren Taylor
Holly Watson
7m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
3.4
Ms J Clements
P Knuckey
10
5.2
Chris Gangemi
B Parnham
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.43
1
S R Casey
P Harvey
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mireille, Vega Dior, Vega Magic,
2
1.3
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
4g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
2.1
J P Taylor
Madi Derrick
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
2.2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske
5
5.2
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill
6
6.5
Russell Stewart
Victoria Corver
7
7.4
John Stampalia
P Carbery
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.10
1
Rhys Radford
Kate Witten
3c Skilled (AUS) x China Aster (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 37 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
3.1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
6
5.3
A D Mathews
Emma Stent
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
5.7
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Ebony Buzz (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.8
A D Mathews
P Carbery
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.34
Lot 58 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anita Vale Stud Mardella WA
Buyer:
2
1
Rhys Radford
C Staples
3g War Chant (USA) x Lip Service (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 94 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank & May Edwards
Lot 149 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Aria Lodge
5
2.4
A D Mathews
Emma Stent
3c Sessions (AUS) x Full Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.7
Ms M Payne
Andrew Castle
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Moon Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.10
1
Robert & Todd Harvey
J Brown
3f Magnus (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Sonic, Capannello, Hellaroo, Lead Husson,
Lot 27 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
Lot 163 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.4
N D Parnham
S Parnham
3
1.7
Brock Lewthwaite
Jade Mc Naught
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Lee Rani (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
4
2.3
D M Luciani
B Parnham
3c Blackfriars (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6
M Santich
Keshaw Dhurun
7
6.8
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3f War Chant (USA) x Western Sunset (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
10.3
A D Mathews
P Carbery
3g Strada (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
9
10.7
S R Casey
P Knuckey
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Undertow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
11
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.44
1
S R Casey
P Carbery
3g Toronado (IRE) x Demasheen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quideem,
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
Lot 288 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
6
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham
Lot 134 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
3
7.5
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples
4
9.6
B H Hyde
Keshaw Dhurun
3g Trade Fair (GB) x More Magic (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
10.7
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
11.8
N D Parnham
B Parnham
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Fernande (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.61
1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Thanks A Million,
Lot 530 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
A W Maley
Madi Derrick
4g Publishing (AUS) x Pretty Strong (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
3
1.5
J P Taylor
Lucy Warwick
4g Magnus (AUS) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 144 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
1.7
Darren Taylor
Ms L Staples
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Terminado (AUS) (The Medic (AUS))
5
1.8
C R Scoby-Smith
T Turner
7g Saxon (AUS) x Ivory Lane (AUS) (Chagall (AUS))
6
3.6
S R Casey
S Parnham
7
5.9
Kieran McDonagh
B Parnham
4m Crowded House (GB) x Umfolosi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman
5g Americain (USA) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.00
1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske
Winning siblings: Cleanup, Floyd, She's Clean, Windswept,
Lot 191 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $15000
3
3.8
J P Taylor
Lucy Warwick
Lot 27 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer:
4
4
G A Crispin
J Whiting
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Vain Rancher (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
5
5.1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent
4m Rockferry (NZ) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.3
C R Scoby-Smith
P Harvey
4m The Factor (USA) x Fairest One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6
T J Towie
Harry Grace
7g Black Tom (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
8
6.5
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples
4m Tribret (AUS) x Adapting (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
6.6
Sue Olive
P Carbery
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
6.7
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught
11
12
A R Perkins
T Turner
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Lady Jouster (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))