BEAUMONT - Friday, April 3

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.55 (36.00)
0
0
M P Quinn
Liam Blanch
6g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
1
A Newing
S Lisnyy
Winning siblings: I'm Antman,
Lot 832 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: SJ Racing
2
0.2
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby
9g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.2
Ms K Waugh
L Magorrian
6g Galileo (IRE) x Charlotte Bronte (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.3
J C Deamer
C Reith
5
1.8
K A Lees
A Bullock
6
2.7
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
7
2.9
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.33
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
4h Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sparkly Star, Steel Diamond,
Lot 773 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
2
3
K A Lees
C Reith
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
4.5
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 179 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
4.8
K A Lees
C G O'Brien
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Empress Lily (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6
D I Atkins
A E Denby
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.3
J C Deamer
Dylan Gibbons
4m Pierro (AUS) x Mafia Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
8.3
Adam Duggan
Alena Skerritt
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.99
1
Nathan Doyle
Grace Willoughby
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Soldier Of War, Starship,
Lot 1547 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
K A Lees
A E Denby
3
2.1
Ms K Waugh
L Magorrian
3f Sebring (AUS) x Princess Jewels (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 194 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith Racing
Lot 524 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
2.3
K A Lees
A Bullock
4m Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
2.9
T S Howlett
Alena Skerritt
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.08
Lot 192 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B MacKay
Lot 192 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B MacKay
2
1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
T J Bartley
Elissa Meredith
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Meghalaya (AUS) (Amalfi (NZ))
4
8.1
K A Lees
A Bullock
3f Atlante (AUS) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
8.7
Paul Messara
Ms R Murray
7
12.2
K A Lees
A E Denby
7g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.95
1
Nathan Doyle
Grace Willoughby
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
3
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Candelabra (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 584 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
4.3
M P Quinn
Liam Blanch
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diadem Trist (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 360 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Marc Quinn Racing Stables
4
4.8
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Anyaas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.5
T S Howlett
A Bullock
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.09 (34.53)
1
A Newing
S Lisnyy
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 513 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Heart Thoroughbreds
2
6.3
T S Howlett
A Bullock
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
7
D Lane
Jake Hull
5
9.4
Luke Hilton
B Looker
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pray To God (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.3
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Pediment (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.08 (32.94)
1
G McFarlane
Sally-Ann Gemenis
4g Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
2
K A Lees
A E Denby
4m Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
4
K A Lees
A Bullock
Lot 295 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
Lot 197 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
4
6.1
B F Cavanough
B Looker
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.8
B F Cavanough
L Magorrian
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
10
Luke A Thomas
C G O'Brien
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Tropicana Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.7
A Newing
S Lisnyy
4g Postponed (USA) x Signorina (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.06 (34.35)
1
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien
7m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bettagetawriggleon, Mighty Obvious,
2
0.1
M P Quinn
Liam Blanch
3f Bianconi (USA) x Sakhra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
4.6
S I Singleton
C Reith
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 406 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Scott Singleton/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
5
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.5
B F Cavanough
B Looker
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Anniversary Jewel (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.84 (34.32)
1
B F Cavanough
B Looker
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Rosarian (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Lot 664 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.5
K A Lees
C Reith
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Altair's Glow (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby
2f Super One (AUS) x Lolavie (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 12 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.7
D Lane
Jake Hull
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3
Ms K Waugh
L Magorrian
2f Choisir (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
16.4
T S Howlett
A E Denby
2f Rhinebeck (AUS) x Spirit Of Laguna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.49
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
Winning siblings: Our Intrigue, Snitz Of Time,
Lot 2098 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
Lot 732 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
B F Cavanough
B Looker
2f Time For War (AUS) x It's You (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 2429 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.4
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull
2f Dissident (AUS) x Borobodur (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 383 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 75,000
4
3.4
K A Lees
C Reith
2f Super One (AUS) x Ciao (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
5.3
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
2f Scissor Kick (AUS) x Remerged (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
6
8.9
S I Singleton
C G O'Brien
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.13 (34.96)
1
T S Howlett
A E Denby
2f Real Impact (JPN) x Tell Tale (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aesop,
Lot 1002 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: T Howlett
2
1.8
P M Perry
M Maseyk
Lot 337 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
3.3
J N Englebrecht
L Magorrian
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x She's Not (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
4.8
K A Lees
C Reith
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fritz's Princess (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.1
Luke A Thomas
C G O'Brien
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.4
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.98 (34.45)
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Attracted, Grincheux, Hessian, Rock Dove,
Lot 609 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
2
K A Lees
A E Denby
3
4.5
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2c Tapit (USA) x Heart Stealer (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Lot 44 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
5
5.2
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull
2c Sebring (AUS) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
6
12.5
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien
2g Scissor Kick (AUS) x Street Groove (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.10 (33.86)
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x More Beautiful (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 238 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
4.3
K A Lees
C Reith
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Chicago (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 149 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
4.5
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2c Real Impact (JPN) x Kokomo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
11.7
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
2c Dundeel (NZ) x La Fouine Tail (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.96 (34.56)
1
B F Cavanough
B Looker
3f Rubick (AUS) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emvepee, Miss Husson,
Lot 654 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Barador Stud, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.5
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull
3f Direct Charge (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.7
K A Lees
A E Denby
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamarind Lane (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
0.9
K A Lees
C Reith
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.1
T J Bartley
Elissa Meredith
3f All American (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
6
2.2
K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
7
2.9
K A Lees
A Bullock
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.27 (33.86)
1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Mo, Dance To Inspire,
Lot 271 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
7
Ms K Waugh
L Magorrian
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Etoile Fille (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
7.2
T J Bartley
A Bullock
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 137 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
4
7.4
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
5
7.9
Adam Duggan
Alena Skerritt
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gold Fair (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
21.4
J A Berry
M Squires
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Wodan (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.58 (34.65)
1
A J Denham
A Bullock
3g Zacinto (GB) x Castellani (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 761 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
1
J A Berry
M Squires
Lot 1824 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moobi Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
Lot 103 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Moobi Farm
3
1.8
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 81 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 189 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
1.9
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Peneletone (AUS) (Alert (ARG))