BEAUDESERT - Tuesday, May 26

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.28
1
Diane Murphy
Chris Taylor
Lot 542 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
2
10.5
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2c Press Statement (AUS) x Lago Joy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 733 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
12.8
C J Waller
M Cahill
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 631 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$325,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
13
S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
5
14.5
Rodney Hurley
J Woodhouse
2g Markane (AUS) x Found (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
18.5
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
7
23
David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:07.25
1
Ms L Garrett
M Cahill
2g Spill The Beans (AUS) x Cyrenia (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 236 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
2
6.8
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
2c Mossman (AUS) x All Trumped Up (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 338 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Redbank North Harden NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
3
7.6
C J Waller
L R Dittman
Lot 405 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock / Waller Racing
Lot 212 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8
S J Morrisey
A Chau
2f Dissident (AUS) x My Option (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.24
1
Melissa Leitch
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2f No Nay Never (USA) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 2555 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $40000
Lot 140 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
2.3
Michael Costa
A Chau
2c Valentia (AUS) x Accuse (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 319 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $90000
Lot 20 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
3.3
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2f Spill The Beans (AUS) x Belaroc (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 60 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
4
C J Waller
M Cahill
2f Headwater (AUS) x Seonia (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
5
5.8
S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Stevenson (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
6
10.3
Gregory Cornish
J Woodhouse
2g Domesday (AUS) x Moonlight Nova (AUS) (Bel Danoro (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.90
1
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd
Winning siblings: Voltaic, Wudang Blade,
2
0.3
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fitnah (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
3
5.1
J P Wallace
N Fazackerley
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
9.3
Rodney Hurley
Ms T Harrison
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
10.1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Benatina (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
10.8
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2c Pierro (AUS) x Maree Basse (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.46
1
Ms D Newham
M Cahill
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1577 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Debbie Newham
Lot 117 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: G & C Pastoral Co, Alice Springs, NT
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
Lot 19 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
5
1.9
Donald Pearson
L R Dittman
6
2.6
C J Waller
Ms T Harrison
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.4
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd
7g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.33
1
Michael Costa
A Chau
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Danagall (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shishaq,
Lot 191 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Walker
2
7
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Lot 606 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Hollymount Stud Pty Ltd
3
7.3
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
3g Dissident (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 1058 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Ben Currie
4
9.6
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
13.8
C J Waller
M Cahill
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
6
13.9
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
52.9
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.26
1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Date Night, Lincoln Star,
Lot 122 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
1.3
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Aaleyah (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 313 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2.1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.5
G D Hickman
J L Taylor
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.12
0
0
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
1
G D Hickman
J L Taylor
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Never Despair (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
2
0.1
Michael Costa
Chris Taylor
4m Pierro (AUS) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 694 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $250000
3
1.6
Ms L Garrett
J Woodhouse
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Jesse's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 540 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Wan Pui Shan
4
1.7
S Andersen
A Chau
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Aries (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.2
Ms A Willick
W D O'Connell
3g Stryker (AUS) x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
14.2
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
4g Choisir (AUS) x Berning Affair (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.82
1
R K Mahon
J L Taylor
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Marzee Star (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hudson Grey,
2
1
Michael Costa
R Fradd
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 130 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
10.3
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2c Denman (AUS) x Red Magnum (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 720 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
18.3
D J Duryea
N Tomizawa
3f Cluster (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
18.6
Jeff Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Saturn Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.96
1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Leash (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Free Thinking, Set To Unleash,
2
3.3
D J Duryea
N Tomizawa
Lot 1050 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Bo Archard
3
3.4
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth
3g Dark Cove (USA) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 2136 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $8000
4
5.4
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2g Per Incanto (USA) x Saint Martins (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.04
1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Face The Sun, Few Too Many, Lucky Few,
2
0.3
Ms A Willick
W D O'Connell
3c Albrecht (AUS) x Jackie (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1075 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$28,000
Vendor: Gunsynd Lodge Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Graham Yeates
3
10.3
B Robinson
J L Taylor
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 1930 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Patrick Tan
Lot 175 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
4
23.6
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
5
25.3
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
26.3
Harold Bown
Chris Taylor
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lemon Sweet (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.00
1
Ms T Green
Chris Taylor
Lot 283 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Christine Voll
2
1.3
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth
2g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Ginga Gal (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
3
1.4
Gregory Cornish
J Woodhouse
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zany Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.9
Gregory Cornish
A Chau
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.6
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
7.4
D J Duryea
N Tomizawa
2c Headwater (AUS) x Academy Idol (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
19.6
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
31.1
M A Palmer
J L Taylor
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.15
1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fixation, Ruby Remedy,
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2
0.2
F Adams
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 2371 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: J R E Simmons Clifton Qld
Buyer:
3
6.5
Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
Lot 776 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
6.6
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nicked And Court (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
5
8.3
B Robinson
J L Taylor
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Addictive (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.3
Gregory Cornish
A Chau
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mona Lisa Smile (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
11.6
Ben Ahrens
N Tomizawa
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Encosta Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.83
1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 293 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Kacy Fogden
L R Dittman
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 645 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
2
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2c Per Incanto (USA) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
5
Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Social Pass (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
7.5
R G Howard
Brooke Ainsworth