Find A Sire:

HARADASUN (AUS)

 

 HARADASUN

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2003

SireMr. ProspectorRaise a NativeNative Dancer
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) Gold DiggerNashua
1997Angel FeverDanzigNorthern Dancer
  Rowdy AngelHalo
DamMarscayBiscayStar Kingdom
CIRCLES OF GOLD Heart of MarketTo Market
1991Olympic AimZamazaanExbury
  Gold VinkGold Sovereign

FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 6 wins, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. Sire of 1202 rnrs, 794 wnrs, 57 SW, inc. Haradasun (STC George Ryder S., Gr.1), Roman Ruler, Champ Pegasus, Bandini, Cats Whisker, Premier Pegasus, Tipungwuti, Flying Pegasus, My Jen, Distinctive Dixie, Just Dancing, Ole Pegasus, Yuro, Race for the Stars, Andromeda's Hero, Falino, Ravel, Pure Joy, Zizou, Floral Pegasus, Dr Green, Fifty Oner, Diamond to Pegasus, etc.

 

1st dam

CIRCLES OF GOLD, by Marscay. Joint third top filly on The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$923,295, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, SAJC Ansett Australia S., L, AJC Cuddle H., Claymore H., 2d VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg S., Gr.1, VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, Summoned S., L, AJC Botany Bay H., Lawn H., STC Springwood H., 3d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, VATC Sandown Cup, Gr.2, Eclipse S., L, AJC Caspian H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, L. Sister to Modern Era, Rings of Gold, half-sister to GOLD WELLS. Dam of nine named foals, all raced, seven winners, inc:-

ELVSTROEM (c. by Danehill). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, £49,950, €68,560, A$3,916,600, 4,416,000Dhs in Aust. and U.A.E, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Baguette H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, York Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. Sire.

HARADASUN (c. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 7 wins. See below.

Hveger (f. by Danehill). Winner at 1600m, A$83,550, 2d SAJC South Australian Oaks, Gr.2, MRC Skyy Blue P., 3d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1. Dam of-

Valdemoro (Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$368,888, MVRC Tatts Group H., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, Sportingbet P.H., MVRC Agar Cleaning P., Cathay Pacific Holidays H.

Altius (c. by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1500m, A$172,438, to 2011-12, ATC H&B Cooper Glenrock H., Clubsnsw H., 2d VRC Henry Bucks S., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., ATC Rydges Cronulla H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H.

Coubertin (g. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m.

Gold Centre (c. by Danehill). Winner at 2 Sire.

Kimurasun (c. by Fusaichi Pegasus). Winner at 1500m in 2011-12.

Lady Circles (f. by Ascot Knight). Placed at 3. Dam of-

King Raedwald (Red Ransom). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2010-11, Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H., 3d ARC Championship S, Gr.2, WRC Village Inn H., 4th Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2.

Decircles (Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1200m, A$118,500, in 2011-12, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Kensington S., L.

Hybrid - Cars King Prawn (H.K.) (Royal Academy). Winner at 2, MRC Star Shower H., 2d MVRC St Albans S., L, MRC Thomas North 2YO P., HKJC Education & Training H., Caroline Hill H., America H., Sing Woo H., Wong Nai Chung H., 3d HKJC Pak Wo H.

Raffles Knight. 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2010-11, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO H., 3d Singapore TC Gingerbread Man H., 4th ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 18 Starts 7-6-2 £157,398, A$2,376,350.

Champion Australian 3YO Colt in 2007. Champion Older Miler in GB & Ireland in 2008. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, £157,398, A$2,376,350, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.