Find A Sire: 

FOXWEDGE (AUS)

Latest Results

Wednesday, January 22
Avondale: Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn, 1400m
2 of 7: Lincoln Springs (ex: Fountain Joy)
Tnr: N W Tiley Rdr: L G Innes
Happy Valley: Mut Wah Hcp (C4), 1000m
8 of 12: Island Winner (ex: Iltizaam)
Tnr: P Yiu Rdr: K C Leung
Happy Valley: Hoi Yuen Hcp (C3), 1200m
6 of 12: Flying Sword (ex: Whiffle)
Tnr: Y S Tsui Rdr: M F Poon
Launceston: Fashions Sunday 23 Feb (Bm66), 1600m
12 of 13: Barjeel (ex: Te Akau Coup)
Tnr: Marion Dalco Rdr: C Newitt
Sandown-Lakeside: Ladbrokes Cash Out (Bm70), 1400m
4 of 13: Goldifox (ex: Bella Vedera)
Tnr: L & T Corstens Rdr: D Dunn
Tuesday, January 21
Warrnambool: Wilde Dental (Bm64), 1100m
1 of 11: Seven Castles (ex: Terrestria)
Tnr: L Smith Rdr: D Yendall
Sunday, January 19
Cowra: Newhaven Park (Bm58), 1200m
6 of 10: Retribution (ex: Belle D'Amour)
Tnr: R C Robb Rdr: M A Cahill
Werribee: Tobin Brothers Mdn Plate, 1600m
1 of 11: Jamocha (ex: Triple Latte)
Tnr: B & A McKnight Rdr: Samuel Payne
Werribee: Harcourts Werribee (Bm64), 2000m
1 of 8: Budd Fox (ex: Banker's Choice)
Tnr: Henry Dwyer Rdr: Damien Thornton
Saturday, January 18
Eagle Farm: Mount Franklin (Bm90), 1200m
4 of 15: Freddie Fox Trot (ex: Tamieka)
Tnr: L D Kelly Rdr: Leah Kilner
Launceston: Ladbrokes Launceston Cup 26th, 1600m
3 of 14: Elisavet (ex: Cruise Control)
Tnr: Ms L Gaffney Rdr: Ismail Toker
Launceston: Roy & Dora Coghlan Memorial Be, 1400m
10 of 11: Silver Road (ex: Silvercitymiss)
Tnr: J K Blacker Rdr: Jack Martin
Murray Bridge Gh: Tab (Rs1mw), 1400m
7 of 7: Release The Hounds (ex: Furline)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Gary Lo
Murray Bridge Gh: Magic Millions (Bm68), 1400m
2 of 11: Diamonds Are (ex: Dual Diamond)
Tnr: Grant Young Rdr: J Holder
Singapore: Hcp (C2), 1200m
5 of 11: Salamence (ex: Infinito)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: C C Wong
Trentham: Douro Cup, 1600m
4 of 12: Quick Preview (ex: Apercu)
Tnr: S J McKee Rdr: C J Grylls
Tumut: Tumut Toyota (Bm50), 1000m
4 of 10: Foxlike (ex: Trumps)
Tnr: K P Weir Rdr: Simon Miller
Woolamai: Rst Trophy (2), 1608m
4 of 6: Dark Vixen (ex: See My Baby)
Tnr: J B Carstein Rdr: Mr G Seccombe
Friday, January 17
Ballina: Roofing Craftsmen (Bm66), 1000m
9 of 12: Dixie (ex: Texarcana)
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: R Fradd
Geelong: Connect Tel Mdn Plate, 1250m
3 of 8: Inkerman Road (ex: Balaclava Lady)
Tnr: N A Blackiston Rdr: Fred W Kersley
Nowra: Great Northern Mdn Plate, 1000m
3 of 11: Gogh Fox (ex: Artistique)
Tnr: R & M Freedman Rdr: K S Latham
Nowra: Great Northern Mdn Plate, 1000m
11 of 11: Foxy Jan (ex: Foxy)
Tnr: W A Hudd Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
Thursday, January 16
Pakenham Park: Sportsbet Special Podcast-Bm64, 1400m
8 of 10: Zorro Rapido (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Ben Thompson
Wednesday, January 15
Happy Valley: Murray Hcp (C5), 1000m
9 of 12: Golden General (ex: Beautiful Reward)
Tnr: K H Ting Rdr: H T Mo
Warwick Farm: Schweppes (Bm70), 1200m
3 of 10: Anubis (ex: Vitex)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: J B Mc Donald
Tuesday, January 14
Dalby: New Members Bar & Deck Mdn Hcp, 800m
6 of 9: Out Fox'em (ex: Problem Solved)
Tnr: Garry Osborne Rdr: M Shimodaira
Monday, January 13
Dubbo: Adors Party Hire Mdn Plate, 1100m
2 of 14: Fox Spirit (ex: Sila Jasak)
Tnr: Cameron Crockett Rdr: Qin Yong
Sunday, January 12
Ellerslie: Pegasus Equine (Bm82), 1400m
3 of 7: Raposa Rapida (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: J L Waddell
Sunshine Coast: Neil Mansell Concrete Mdn Hcp, 1200m
4 of 12: Jomera (ex: Irgunette)
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: M R Du Plessis
Saturday, January 11
Atherton: Spar Malanda (Bm65), 1200m
4 of 7: Foxy Feline (ex: Purrstring)
Tnr: T P Rowe Rdr: M Abe
Fannie Bay: Nt News Mdn, 1300m
1 of 7: Iron Curtain (ex: Silently)
Tnr: Emma Steel Rdr: J R Todd
Flemington: The Club Stand (Bm70), 1100m
14 of 15: Copper Fox (ex: True Malt)
Tnr: Henry Dwyer Rdr: Michael Poy
Gold Coast: Sky Racing Active M.M. F&M, 1300m
8 of 16: Into The Abyss (ex: Moonboat)
Tnr: John Thompson Rdr: Damian Lane
Gold Coast: $1m Racing Qld M.Millions Qlty, 1300m
15 of 15: Magic Fox (ex: Plain Magic)
Tnr: K M Schweida Rdr: Tommy Berry
Kembla Grange: Bishop Family Conditional-Bm70, 1200m
10 of 11: Glamour Fox (ex: Luminosity)
Tnr: Clare Cunningham Rdr: Ms J Taylor
Randwick: Bisley Workwear (Bm94), 1200m
6 of 7: Albumin (ex: Dushanbe)
Tnr: G A Ryan Rdr: J Ford
Sha Tin: Hau Wong Hcp (C5), 1600m
7 of 14: Solar Billion (ex: Shabamalam)
Tnr: K L Man Rdr: K Teetan
Sha Tin: Nam Kok Hcp (C4), 1650m
14 of 14: Victory Mastery (ex: Parnissius)
Tnr: J J Size Rdr: Lyle Hewitson
Sha Tin: South Wall Hcp (C4), 1400m
4 of 14: King's Race (ex: Smart Catch)
Tnr: K H Ting Rdr: C Y Ho
Sha Tin: Lok Sin Tong Anniv. Cup (C3), 1650m
5 of 14: Volpino (ex: Bright Heart)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: B Shinn
Friday, January 10
Gosford: Joker & Thief Terrigal Mdn Hcp, 1100m
7 of 7: Vulpes (ex: Absolute Lure)
Tnr: G A Ryan Rdr: J Innes Jnr
Gosford: Central Coast Mariners Hcp-C2, 1100m
8 of 10: Philip (ex: Xaar's Jewel)
Tnr: G R Nickson Rdr: Ms K Adams
Gosford: Tab.Com.Au Venue Mode Mdn Hcp, 1100m
14 of 14: Snippy Fox (ex: Snippet Street)
Tnr: Joseph Pride Rdr: J Ford
Singapore: Hcp (C5), 1100m
1 of 10: Lim's Force (ex: Calming)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: T Rehaizat
Thursday, January 9
Doomben: Brc Royal Ascot Tour (Bm75), 1200m
6 of 10: Foxpack (ex: Twelve Pack Shelly)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: R Fradd
Geelong: Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn, 1140m
5 of 10: Lunar Fox (ex: Grant's Moon)
Tnr: T & K O'Sullivan Rdr: B Prebble
Geelong: Viatek Mdn Plate, 1440m
8 of 12: Chocwedge (ex: Solysombra)
Tnr: Matthew Lindsay Rdr: J Noonan
Wednesday, January 8
Devonport Synthetic: Great Northern (Bm66), 1350m
3 of 9: Barjeel (ex: Te Akau Coup)
Tnr: Marion Dalco Rdr: C Newitt
Sandown-Lakeside: Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64), 1200m
2 of 11: Wedgetail (ex: Chloe)
Tnr: T & C McEvoy Rdr: Michael Poy
Sandown-Lakeside: Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64), 1200m
4 of 11: Rutherford (ex: Nuclear Force)
Tnr: R D Griffiths Rdr: Damian Lane
Tuesday, January 7
Kembla Grange: Coalcliff (Bm64), 1200m
2 of 13: Mad Fox (ex: Wild Soiree)
Tnr: R & L Price Rdr: Brock Ryan
Sunday, January 5
Ballina: Ballina Fair Plate (C1), 1610m
1 of 13: Mulwala Canal (ex: World Map)
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: R Fradd
Ballina: Slipway Hotel Hcp (C2), 1260m
9 of 10: My Diamond Girl (ex: Her Diamond Spirit)
Tnr: A J & T Edmonds Rdr: Anthony Allen
Sha Tin: Link Hcp (C4), 1200m
4 of 12: Pleasant Guy (ex: Senorita Dane)
Tnr: L Ho Rdr: K C Leung
Sha Tin: Link Hcp (C4), 1200m
8 of 12: Coolceleb (ex: Celebrity Appeal)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: M L Yeung
Sha Tin: The Po Leung Kuk Cup (C3), 1400m
11 of 13: Flying Sword (ex: Whiffle)
Tnr: Y S Tsui Rdr: H N Wong
Sunshine Coast: Stamford Stables P Jenkins Mdn, 1400m
12 of 14: Zedge (ex: Zugat)
Tnr: Tony Haydon Rdr: Ms S Lacy
Saturday, January 4
Caulfield: Margaret Hogan (Bm70), 1400m
3 of 11: Kuramae (ex: Juliet's Princess)
Tnr: M J Williams Rdr: D Yendall
Gawler: G&J Civil (Bm78), 1706m
5 of 8: Diamonds Are (ex: Dual Diamond)
Tnr: Grant Young Rdr: Jerry Chau
Gold Coast: Aquis Gold Nugget Qlty, 1100m
7 of 10: Married To The Mob (ex: Pfeiffer)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: A Mallyon
Gold Coast: The Tab Wave, 1800m
13 of 14: Tatcee (ex: Hides)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: R Fradd
Gold Coast: Magic Millions Rising Stars-C4, 1300m
4 of 16: Magic Fox (ex: Plain Magic)
Tnr: K M Schweida Rdr: James Orman
Gold Coast: Magic Millions Rising Stars-C4, 1300m
5 of 16: Amorita (ex: Royal Pageant)
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: Damian Lane
Launceston: Bill Dunstone Memorial Hcp-C1, 1400m
4 of 14: Elisavet (ex: Cruise Control)
Tnr: Ms L Gaffney Rdr: C Newitt
Ruakaka: Kamo Club Mdn, 1400m
2 of 5: Lincoln Springs (ex: Fountain Joy)
Tnr: N W Tiley Rdr: L G Innes
Friday, January 3
Stawell: Lake Fyans Holiday Park Mdn, 1300m
6 of 10: Jamocha (ex: Triple Latte)
Tnr: B & A McKnight Rdr: Samuel Payne
Thursday, January 2
Geelong: Race With Empower Racing Mdn, 1325m
2 of 11: Don't Question Me (ex: Defrock)
Tnr: J P Salanitri Rdr: Michael Poy
Geelong: Batman Mgmt Bellarine Cup-Bm64, 1525m
10 of 10: Zorro Macho (ex: Vereza)
Tnr: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Tauranga: Bulk Lines Limited Mdn, 1600m
9 of 10: Angry Bird (ex: Mini Tales)
Tnr: V A Prendergast Rdr: A F Jones
Wednesday, January 1
Burrumbeet: Grow Better Garden Prod.-Bm52, 1000m
8 of 8: Undercarriage (ex: Terrenora)
Tnr: M E Templeton Rdr: Samuel Payne
Doomben: Happy New Year From Brc Mdn, 1350m
5 of 11: Jomera (ex: Irgunette)
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: Luke Tarrant
Ellerslie: Mainstream Plumbing Spec Mdn, 1400m
5 of 13: Quick Preview (ex: Apercu)
Tnr: S J McKee Rdr: C J Grylls
Ellerslie: Sistema Railway, 1200m Gr1
6 of 14: Volpe Veloce (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: G N Richardson Rdr: M J Mc Nab
Flemington: Off The Track Program (Bm70), 1800m
12 of 12: Budd Fox (ex: Banker's Choice)
Tnr: Henry Dwyer Rdr: Damien Thornton
Flemington: Victorian Jockeys Assn. (Bm70), 1400m
1 of 12: Goldifox (ex: Bella Vedera)
Tnr: L & T Corstens Rdr: D Dunn
Hanging Rock: Mdn Plate, 1000m
7 of 10: Kikumi (ex: Piccadilly Place)
Tnr: A Waddell Rdr: Randy Tan
Longford: Queens Arms Hotel (Bm60), 1400m
2 of 8: Silver Road (ex: Silvercitymiss)
Tnr: J K Blacker Rdr: C Newitt
Mornington: Musk Creek Farm (Bm64), 1200m
3 of 7: Zorro Rapido (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Ben Allen
Tuesday, December 31
Emerald: Hcp (50), 1000m
1 of 9: Zorro Feminino (ex: Shekinaar)
Tnr: R B Williams Rdr: Hannah English
Warrnambool: Westvic Waste & Recycling-Bm64, 1100m
7 of 10: Seven Castles (ex: Terrestria)
Tnr: L Smith Rdr: D Yendall
Sunday, December 29
Sha Tin: Pak Tam Chung Hcp (C3), 1650m
4 of 14: Volpino (ex: Bright Heart)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: Z Purton
Saturday, December 28
Randwick: Christmas Classic, 1200m LR
3 of 10: Albumin (ex: Dushanbe)
Tnr: G A Ryan Rdr: J Ford
Scone: Emirates Park (Bm58), 1600m
3 of 9: New Tycoon (ex: Backatem)
Tnr: Adam Duggan Rdr: Ashley Morgan
Stony Creek: Cervus Equipment Aust. Hcp-58, 1100m
2 of 13: Our Foxwedge (ex: Eden Valley)
Tnr: G W McGreal Rdr: Patrick Moloney
Friday, December 27
Canberra: R.Moir Signs (Bm65), 2000m
2 of 8: Fox Beat (ex: Mo Cuishle)
Tnr: Luke Pepper Rdr: Simon Miller
Canberra: Glen Mia Hcp (C1), 1300m
11 of 15: Philip (ex: Xaar's Jewel)
Tnr: G R Nickson Rdr: B P Ward
Canberra: Glen Mia Hcp (C1), 1300m
14 of 15: Chamfer (ex: Burning Sands)
Tnr: Mike Cattell Rdr: Ellen Hennessy
Cranbourne: Obrien Real Estate (Bm64), 1500m
7 of 11: King Kohei (ex: Irish Nova)
Tnr: M & L Cerchi Rdr: D Dunn
Gosford: Gosford Guineas, 1200m LR
6 of 11: Glamour Fox (ex: Luminosity)
Tnr: Clare Cunningham Rdr: J R Collett
Thursday, December 26
Albany: Royal Flying Doctors (Bm58+), 1500m
9 of 12: Foxy Princess (ex: Moon Lake)
Tnr: Ms A Crump Rdr: C Nicoll
Drouin: Rst Trophy (1), 1200m
3 of 8: Dark Vixen (ex: See My Baby)
Tnr: J B Carstein Rdr: Mr G Seccombe
Ellerslie: Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final, 1500m
3 of 16: Raposa Rapida (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: D S Johnson
Geelong: Bet365 Drift Protector Mdn, 1112m
5 of 11: Inkerman Road (ex: Balaclava Lady)
Tnr: N A Blackiston Rdr: Neil Farley
Geelong: Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn, 1212m
6 of 9: Chocwedge (ex: Solysombra)
Tnr: Matthew Lindsay Rdr: Ms G Cartwright
Happy Valley: Ting Kau Hcp (C4), 1000m
3 of 12: Island Winner (ex: Iltizaam)
Tnr: P Yiu Rdr: K C Leung
Mareeba: Mareeba Mazda & Mitsubishi Mdn, 1123m
5 of 8: Flash Fox (ex: Jubilee Kate)
Tnr: Ronald Finch Rdr: J Felix
Morphettville: Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 10: La Croft (ex: Croft)
Tnr: T & C McEvoy Rdr: P Gatt
Morphettville: Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate, 1200m
4 of 10: Release The Hounds (ex: Furline)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Kayla Crowther
Morphettville: Adelaide Galvanising (Bm56), 1600m
1 of 10: Diamonds Are (ex: Dual Diamond)
Tnr: Grant Young Rdr: Jerry Chau
Sunshine Coast: The Gorgeous Hcp (C5), 1800m
3 of 9: Tatcee (ex: Hides)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: R Fradd
Sunshine Coast: Furphy Hcp (C2), 1000m
1 of 9: Foxpack (ex: Twelve Pack Shelly)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: R Fradd
Tumut: Harry's Tyres (Bm50), 1000m
4 of 8: Foxlike (ex: Trumps)
Tnr: K P Weir Rdr: Simon Miller
Wellington: (Bm50), 900m
2 of 5: Retribution (ex: Belle D'Amour)
Tnr: R C Robb Rdr: Wendy Peel
Tuesday, December 24
Wagga: Trackpix Photography (Bm58), 1400m
9 of 12: Jaytee's The Fox (ex: Peach Tree)
Tnr: S Spackman Rdr: Josh Cartwright
Monday, December 23
Bathurst: Jb Concreting Mdn Hcp, 1100m
9 of 12: Cruzy Fox (ex: Cruz By)
Tnr: Bryce Heys Rdr: C Lever