Results for 2011 Season
International
Superturf 5 wins
1st NZ Bill Skelton Challenge (80); NZ Courtesy Ford Hcp; 2nd NZ Merial/Ancare Metric Mile Gr3; Blackie 4 wins
1st Cleanevent Phar Lap Stakes Gr2; NZ Kingsgate Hotel Rotorua Mdn; Piper Street Hotel Hcp (62); Carsales.Com.Au Hcp (72); Minnaloushka 4 wins
1st NZ Vilachi Downs C'bury Breeders LR; NZ Plough Hotel (70); Blinding 1 win
1st NZ Anna Clement Racing Mdn; 2nd NZ Levin Classic Gr1; 3rd NZ James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks LR; Menalaus 2 wins
1st NZ Dunedin City Motors Trophy; 3rd NZ Ballantynes Timaru Stakes LR; Borrack 5 wins
1st NZ Melb. Cup At Wingatui Rst Hdle; NZ Port Fm Rst Open Hrdl; NZ NZ Jumps Inc Mdn Hrdl; Fieldmaster 5 wins
1st Betfair Hcp (82); Daylesford Royal Hotel Hcp-78; SILVERON WINGS 5 wins
1st SG CLASS 4 (1); SG INITIATION (2+3YO) ; SG CANADIAN ALUMNI STAKES/FAIRMONT PRESIDENT'S CUP/ CLASS 4 (1); SG CLASS 3 (1); SG CLASS 3; Babazaar 4 wins
1st Carlton Draught Hcp (72); The South Aussie Hotel Hcp-68; Tart 'n' Tartan 4 wins
1st NZ Ashford Park Stud Mdn; NZ Ernst & Young (70); NZ Kurmara Capital (70); Arcenciel 3 wins
1st Caloundra Business Awards Hcp; NZ Loch Haven T'breds Hcp; NZ Stella Artois Mdn; FUKU ICHIBAN 3 wins
1st SG PANASONIC LASER MULTI FUNCTION PRINTER STAKES MDN (R) (2+3YO) ; SG CLASS 4 (1); GETREEL 3 wins
1st SG MDN (R) (2+3YO) (1); SG CLASS 4 (2); Rich Success 3 wins
1st McDonalds Wholesalers (Bm68+); Traffic Controllers (Bm68+); Landmark/Wfi Cup (Bm68+); Snave 3 wins
1st NZ Rimpac-Owens Plate; NZ Bonnington Pre-Training Mdn; NZ M R Andrews Contracting Ltd-80; BEE AHEAD 2 wins
1st SG MDN (R) (2+3YO) (2); SG NOVICE ; El Gitano 2 wins
1st NZ Aongatete Coolstores Ltd (70); NZ Svs Veterinary Supplies (80); Great Guy 2 wins
1st HK Caring For The Elderly (C4); Kula Sands 2 wins
1st NZ Matamata Vet. Services Mdn; Loviste 2 wins
1st NZ Tisco Bay Of Plenty Hcp (80); Mini Pearl 2 wins
1st NZ Mangan Graphics Mdn; NZ Awapai Farm Ltd (70); Oyster 2 wins
1st HK Rugby Supreme Hcp (C4); Rapidpower 2 wins
1st NZ Patrick Campbell Racing Mdn; NZ Instant Finance (70); Short Cut 2 wins
1st NZ Auckland Co-Op Taxis (70); NZ Mitre 10 Mega Pukekohe Mdn; Unpaid 2 wins
1st Bert/ C I P Q Mdn Plate; Plate (C3); Lamrighini 1 win
1st NZ Boxing Day Races@ Pirongia Mdn; Matapalo 1 win
1st NZ Humphries Construction Mdn; Mr Mooney 1 win
1st NZ NZ Herald Xmas Carnival Mdn; Neko 1 win
1st NZ McLarens Transport Spec Mdn;