Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Apr 4 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Ima Single Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Schweppes Chairman's Qlty
Gr2
2600m
Raheen House
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Emancipation Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Positive Peace
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Sheamus Mills Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Mamzelle Tess
(
O'Lonhro
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Ajax Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Imaging
(GB)
(
Oasis Dream
(GB))
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
Alister Clark Stakes
Gr2
2040m
Nonconformist
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Mar 9 - Morphettville:
Tab Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
King Of Leogrance
(FR)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Lunar Fox
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tab Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Hyland Race Colours Challenge
Gr2
1000m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Farnan
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Sweet Embrace Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Hungry Heart
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Guy Walter Proven T'bred Stks
Gr2
1400m
Dawn Dawn
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Schweppes Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Mamaragan
(
Wandjina
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Adelaide Ace
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Peter Young
Gr2
1800m
Miss Siska
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Brandenburg
(NZ)
(
Burgundy
(NZ))
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Inglis Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Farnan
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Tab Millie Fox Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Aquis Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Tab Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Hyland Race Colour Autumn Stks
Gr2
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-F
Gr2
1100m
Letzbeglam
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
Tab Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Jan 24 - Moonee Valley:
Mortimer Petroleum Aust Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jan 4 - Ascot:
Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Mississippi Delta
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Dec 21 - Ascot:
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Dec 14 - Randwick:
Quincy Seltzer Villiers Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Quackerjack
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 23 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
War Saint
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Pretty Brazen
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Quayclean Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
Southern France
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Nov 9 - Ascot:
Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Star Exhibit
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Tab Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Oceanex
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Nov 9 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish
Gr2
1400m
Reelem In Ruby
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Tab Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Antler Luggage Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Fascino
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Antler Luggage Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
La Falaise
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Soul Patch
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
McCafe Moonee Valley Gold Cup
Gr2
2500m
Hunting Horn
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Schweppes Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Chief Ironside
(GB)
(
Lawman
(FR))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
McCafe Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1000m
Miss Leonidas
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Herbert Power Stakes
Gr2
2400m
The Chosen One
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Polytrack Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Colada
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Blazer Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Haut Brion Her
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Tab Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Moonlight Maid
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Bisley Workwear Premiere Stake
Gr2
1200m
Brutal
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Hill Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
Thousand Gneas Prelude-F
Gr2
1400m
Acting
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Tab Golden Pendant
Gr2
1400m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Tooheys 150 B'day Shannon Stks
Gr2
1500m
Mister Sea Wolf
(IRE)
(
Amadeus Wolf
(GB))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Four'n Twenty Stocks Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Msc Signs Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
The Holy One
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
Darley Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
The Shorts
Gr2
1100m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Spanish Whisper
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Theo Marks
Gr2
1300m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Mittys McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Faatinah
(
Nicconi
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Samadoubt
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Tramway Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
Smithfield Rsl Missile Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Brisbane Cup
Gr2
2400m
Sixties Groove
(IRE)
(
Sixties Icon
(GB))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Pages Event Hire Dane Ripper
Gr2
1400m
Invincibella
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Bundaberg Rum P.J. O'Shea Stks
Gr2
2200m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Moreton Cup
Gr2
1200m
Pretty In Pink
(
Sebring
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Kirin Brc Sires' Produce Stks
Gr2
1400m
Strasbourg
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
Magic Millions The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Etana
(
Shamus Award
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic
Gr2
1200m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Tab A.D. Hollindale Stakes
Gr2
1800m
Life Less Ordinary
(IRE)
(
Thewayyouare
(USA))
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limo. Queen Of South
Gr2
1600m
Music Bay
(
Choisir
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Tab Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Victory Stakes
Gr2
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 13 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Classique Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stks
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Chairman's Quality
Gr2
2600m
Gallic Chieftain
(FR)
(
Tamayuz
(GB))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015