Stands at Windsor Park
2019 FEE: $12,500

Runners Today

FRAN R5-18 Fistral Beach 4m ex: Rialto Bridge
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

14th Albury: Frozen Asset 6m ex Mareva
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Karaka Graduate Green Energy Finds Top Form
The Danny Shum-trained Green Energy, a New Zealand-bred son of Rip Van Winkle, returned from an eight-month injury absence to win Monday’s public holiday feature at Sha Tin, the Class 2 Hong Kong Reunification Cup Handicap (1200m).
Australian G1 Goal for Te Akau Shark
The Group I Cox Plate (2040m) has been a long held ambition for connections of dual Group winner Te Akau Shark, but the Jamie Richards-trained runner is being set for another Group One target before he heads to Melbourne.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Sleeping Beauty
10 wins, 2 stakes
Te Akau Shark
5 wins, 2 stakes
Kingsguard
6 wins, 1 stakes
Naantali
6 wins, 1 stakes
Bizzwinkle
6 wins, 1 stakes
Lil Miss Swiss
6 wins, 1 stakes
Let Her Rip
5 wins, 1 stakes
Seraphim
4 wins, 1 stakes
Pendleton
4 wins, 1 stakes
Euro Angel
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Volksraad
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Kingsguard
Zabeel
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Naantali
Danehill
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Sleeping Beauty
Flying Spur
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Lil Miss Swiss
Grosvenor
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Capella
Van Nistelrooy
2 wnrs, (1 sw) First Impressions
Chief Bearhart
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Te Akau Shark
Desert Sun
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Magic Dancer
Keeper
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Let Her Rip
Polish Precedent
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Euro Angel

Runners Today

FRAN R5-18 Fistral Beach 4m ex: Rialto Bridge
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

14th Albury: Frozen Asset 6m ex Mareva
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Karaka Graduate Green Energy Finds Top Form
The Danny Shum-trained Green Energy, a New Zealand-bred son of Rip Van Winkle, returned from an eight-month injury absence to win Monday’s public holiday feature at Sha Tin, the Class 2 Hong Kong Reunification Cup Handicap (1200m).
Australian G1 Goal for Te Akau Shark
The Group I Cox Plate (2040m) has been a long held ambition for connections of dual Group winner Te Akau Shark, but the Jamie Richards-trained runner is being set for another Group One target before he heads to Melbourne.

Top Progeny

Sleeping Beauty
10 wins, 2 stakes
Te Akau Shark
5 wins, 2 stakes
Kingsguard
6 wins, 1 stakes
Naantali
6 wins, 1 stakes
Bizzwinkle
6 wins, 1 stakes
Lil Miss Swiss
6 wins, 1 stakes
Let Her Rip
5 wins, 1 stakes
Seraphim
4 wins, 1 stakes
Pendleton
4 wins, 1 stakes
Euro Angel
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Volksraad
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Kingsguard
Zabeel
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Naantali
Danehill
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Sleeping Beauty
Flying Spur
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Lil Miss Swiss
Grosvenor
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Capella
Van Nistelrooy
2 wnrs, (1 sw) First Impressions
Chief Bearhart
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Te Akau Shark
Desert Sun
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Magic Dancer
Keeper
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Let Her Rip
Polish Precedent
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Euro Angel