Stands at Widden Stud
2019 FEE: $38,500

Runners Today

BLMT R7-7 Nicconi's Boy 4g ex: Hanukkah
DRWN R3-9 Niccorossa 7m ex: Queen Rosso
DRWN R6-8 Mazzaro 4g ex: Chocaholic
SCST R1-1 Nicosmile 5g ex: By Her Smile
W FM R3-1 Clevanicc 5g ex: Clever Me
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Cairns: Nick's Night Out 4g ex Heavenly Night
5th Albury: Booradley 5g ex Wickham
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group I Winner for Nicconi
Scintillating speedster Nature Strip has long been regarded as one of the fastest horses in the country, but at times can be his own worst enemy, although not at Rosehill on Saturday where he at last posted a Group I victory in the ATC The Galaxy.
Nicconi Filly Just Misses Group I Blue Diamond
Talented Nicconi filly Lankan Star ran the race of her life in the Group I MRC Blue Diamond Stakes at Caulfield on Saturday to be beaten half a length when second to the Godolphin filly Lyre bringing a big update for her full sister entered for Inglis Premier by Woodside Park.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Nature Strip
10 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Faatinah
5 wins, 3 stakes
Caipirinha
5 wins, 3 stakes
Time Awaits
4 wins, 3 stakes
Niccanova
7 wins, 2 stakes
Sircconi
3 wins, 2 stakes
Concealer
2 wins, 2 stakes
State Solicitor
9 wins, 1 stakes
Quatronic
7 wins, 1 stakes
Hear The Chant
5 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

More Than Ready
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Hear The Chant
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Exclusive Lass
Danzero
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Time Awaits
Elusive Quality
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Tony Nicconi
Danehill
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Faatinah
Snippets
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Nicoscene
Tale Of The Cat
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Concealer
County
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Quatronic
Dehere
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Loved Up
Metal Storm
2 wnrs, (1 sw) State Solicitor

Runners Today

BLMT R7-7 Nicconi's Boy 4g ex: Hanukkah
DRWN R3-9 Niccorossa 7m ex: Queen Rosso
DRWN R6-8 Mazzaro 4g ex: Chocaholic
SCST R1-1 Nicosmile 5g ex: By Her Smile
W FM R3-1 Clevanicc 5g ex: Clever Me
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Cairns: Nick's Night Out 4g ex Heavenly Night
5th Albury: Booradley 5g ex Wickham
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group I Winner for Nicconi
Scintillating speedster Nature Strip has long been regarded as one of the fastest horses in the country, but at times can be his own worst enemy, although not at Rosehill on Saturday where he at last posted a Group I victory in the ATC The Galaxy.
Nicconi Filly Just Misses Group I Blue Diamond
Talented Nicconi filly Lankan Star ran the race of her life in the Group I MRC Blue Diamond Stakes at Caulfield on Saturday to be beaten half a length when second to the Godolphin filly Lyre bringing a big update for her full sister entered for Inglis Premier by Woodside Park.

Top Progeny

Nature Strip
10 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Faatinah
5 wins, 3 stakes
Caipirinha
5 wins, 3 stakes
Time Awaits
4 wins, 3 stakes
Niccanova
7 wins, 2 stakes
Sircconi
3 wins, 2 stakes
Concealer
2 wins, 2 stakes
State Solicitor
9 wins, 1 stakes
Quatronic
7 wins, 1 stakes
Hear The Chant
5 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

More Than Ready
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Hear The Chant
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Exclusive Lass
Danzero
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Time Awaits
Elusive Quality
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Tony Nicconi
Danehill
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Faatinah
Snippets
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Nicoscene
Tale Of The Cat
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Concealer
County
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Quatronic
Dehere
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Loved Up
Metal Storm
2 wnrs, (1 sw) State Solicitor