MT GAMBIER - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - J & J Walsh Bookmaker Stpl (3410m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:06.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
5/1
Ms A McGrath
Nathan Newton (63.5)
5/1
11g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
1
11/10
B D Brook
Ronan Short (70)
11/10
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
9.3
28/10
Steven Pateman
T Ryan (64.5)
28/10
8g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 250 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ramlegh Park Pastoral, Clyde North
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
13.8
6/1
Steven Pateman
P Hamblin (64)
6/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
17.6
8/1
B I Stanaway
S Jackson (68)
8/1
10g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Tab / Vale Roy Jones Hdle (3160m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:48.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
6/1
Steven Pateman
P Hamblin (68)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
1
25/10
J A McLean
Nathan Newton (64)
25/10
Winning siblings: Lady Dictator, Sweet Jain,
Lot 59 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
4.0
28/10
Ms B Simpson
D Horner Jnr (68)
28/10
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 144 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$9,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
9.3
35/10
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Jackson (68)
35/10
5g Novellist (IRE) x Aiai Botan (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
4
11.8
7/1
Q J Scott
Ronan Short (64)
7/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Encosterino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
29.4
5/1
R E Laing
T Ryan (68)
5/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Mt Gambier Breast Cancer Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:54.48
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
35/10
D I Dodson
J Potter (56)
35/10
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Twostep, Party Rocker, Ricciardo,
2
3.5
Ruski (11)
7/1
Ms B Simpson
Gary Lo (53)
7/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marizza's Dream (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 741 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
Lot 387 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Hinkley
3
4.3
60/1
Bob & Kane Post
Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Authentic Rose (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
4
5.2
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (56)
9/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Dashalot (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
6.7
55/10
Kaye Edwards
Jerry Chau (55)
55/10
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Miss Regal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
6
9.5
40/1
S V Gebert
Sophie Logan (56)
40/1
4g Rock Face (AUS) x Marilouise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
11.2
60/1
D C Saxon
Neil Farley (58)
60/1
4g Americain (USA) x Cracking Melody (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
8
13.4
35/10
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (58)
35/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Gold Aura (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
14.5
Noway (10)
25/10
L Smith
Ms C Puls (54)
25/10
10
63.3
20/1
Q J Scott
J Maund (56)
20/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Oaklands (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Limestone Prostate Cancer Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.06
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
Ned Walker
Gary Lo (54)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hasta La Devega,
Lot 204 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock Shepparton Vic
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
0.2
8/15
M A O'Leary
Jerry Chau (55)
8/15
4g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.0
8/1
R J Wilson
R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 80 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
3.7
40/1
D W O'Leary
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Misty Valley Miss (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
4.9
40/1
C P Ryan
Sophie Logan (52)
40/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
J R Searle
Sairyn Fawke (56)
12/1
7
6.2
50/1
Bob & Kane Post
Neil Farley (58)
50/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sirrah (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
8.0
30/1
Dane Smith
J Maund (58)
30/1
7g Widden Valley (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
9.9
45/10
Steven Pateman
J Potter (58)
45/10
10
11.2
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Justin Huxtable (58)
20/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Faiza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
18.1
100/1
J Dunn
P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Kooda Wonder (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
12
19.7
150/1
R D Daniel
Alice Lindsay (53)
150/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Leontien (AUS) (Croatian Hill (AUS))
Race 5 - Noel Barr Toyota (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms S Murphy
Gary Lo (53)
4/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Fabulonh, Kirk Ella,
Lot 388 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 533 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr FW Mitchell
2
1.8
11/1
Robert Schultz
J Potter (57.5)
11/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Solamina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (56.5)
4/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 511 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Q Scott
4
3.1
16/1
J R Searle
Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
11g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
D W O'Leary
Jerry Chau (52)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
4.4
3/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (59)
3/1
7
6.5
Scroll (10)
20/1
Trevor White
Sophie Logan (52)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
10.2
Montre (1)
9/1
Craig Stewart
P Gatt (61.5)
9/1
9g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
11.8
28/10
Daniel Bowman
Ms K Bishop (59)
28/10
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sleek Anitra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Scott Group Of Companies-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10
D W O'Leary
Jerry Chau (54.5)
25/10
Lot 359 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
2
0.2
28/10
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Sophie Logan (57)
28/10
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
1.0
45/10
E V Musgrove
J Potter (54)
45/10
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.9
Pewter (7)
11/1
Ms S Murphy
P Gatt (55)
11/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.9
3/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
R J Hurdle (56)
3/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
R J Wilson
Alice Lindsay (55.5)
20/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Nikita Jane (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
7
5.7
60/1
Bob & Kane Post
Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
18.1
100/1
Dane Smith
J Maund (54)
100/1
9
18.4
30/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
9g Zeditave (AUS) x Evil Lady (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
55/10
Aaron Purcell
J Potter (60.5)
55/10
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
2
2.8
65/10
D N Kolpin
Gary Lo (53.5)
65/10
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
3
7.3
5/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Puls (54)
5/1
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
9.7
30/1
Q J Scott
Alice Lindsay (53)
30/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.8
16/1
Dean Larsson
Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
10.9
25/1
R D Daniel
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
25/1
9g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
12.5
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
Jerry Chau (54)
2/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
8
16.3
Burhan (5)
20/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
27.0
45/10
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (59.5)
45/10
6g Gonski (AUS) x Nurney Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
27.6
14/1
Peter Hardacre
J Maund (56)
14/1
6g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
37.6
Mickiem (14)
100/1
R D Daniel
Neil Farley (54)
100/1
12g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 8 - Australian Wool Network (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Carak (1)
32/10
R C Bruhn
Alice Lindsay (57.5)
32/10
6g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elzette,
2
3.8
9/1
J & K Frew
P Gatt (55)
9/1
10g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 646 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
3
6.1
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Jerry Chau (54)
25/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 98 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr AJ Purcell
4
6.2
14/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
R J Hurdle (57)
14/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
6.7
Halcyon (11)
7/1
Dane Smith
J Maund (56)
7/1
9m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
11.0
8/1
J Dodgson
Gary Lo (53)
8/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
12.1
35/10
J & K Frew
Sophie Logan (56.5)
35/10
5g Barbados (AUS) x Scotch 'n' Ice (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
8
12.8
20/1
Kaye Edwards
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
20/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Mount Light (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
17.0
55/10
Vicki O'Connell
J Potter (58.5)
55/10
7g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
10
19.6
50/1
Ms S Murphy
Neil Farley (58)
50/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cor Corz (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
25.7
25/1
R V Nicholson
Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
12
31.8
10/1
R D Daniel
Sairyn Fawke (55)
10/1
6m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))