INNISFAIL - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Aust Bananas/Horticulture-C4 (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:53.90
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (55.5)
6/1
Last start: 5 - Cairns 10/08/2019, Tab Hcp (C2), 950m
Winning siblings: Missile Coda,
2
0.2
4/5
R J Miller
W D'Avila (58)
4/5
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
3
3.2
7/1
A R Bailey
P Romeo (58)
7/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
4.2
10/1
A G Malliff
Rachel Shred (58.5)
10/1
7g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
4.7
5/2
Dean Piccolo
M Abe (58.5)
5/2
6
9.2
11/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (58.5)
11/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Jat Transport/Orora Fibre-Cl B (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.89
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
K J Mearns
W D'Avila (58)
3/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Amoreena (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 8 - Cairns 10/08/2019, Norlift Hcp (C1), 1250m
Lot 114 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
1.3
Jackoh (4)
7/1
R J Cussons
P Romeo (57.5)
7/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (57)
20/1
Lot 764 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.2
7/4
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (59.5)
7/4
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Betrille (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
5.2
7/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (57.5)
7/1
6g Botswana (AUS) x Coconut Kisses (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
6
6.2
Bitty (8)
12/1
Jeffrey Williams
G Watson (56)
12/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Bahamian Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55)
8/1
8
9.4
12/1
A G Malliff
Rachel Shred (55.5)
12/1
6m All American (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
10.4
4/1
Andrew Cameron
S Sheargold (60)
4/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Gilded Angel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Blenners Transport/ Mackay Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.66
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/4
K J Mearns
Rachel Shred (57)
11/4
5g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Townsville 20/07/2019, Channel 7 Mdn Hcp, 1400m
3
3.1
3/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
3/1
Lot 190 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
4
3.7
Fure (3)
7/1
G Tsakissiris
M Elliott (58.5)
7/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Chokktorque (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
7.5
20/1
Krystin Allender
P Romeo (58.5)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
6
8.2
15/1
A R Bailey
S Sheargold (56.5)
15/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Coronet Lass (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
7
9.0
9/1
Sharlee Hoffman
G Watson (58.5)
9/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
9.1
8/1
Scott Cooper
M Abe (58.5)
8/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Jan's Girl (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
9
12.6
20/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (56.5)
20/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Cosannco (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
10
12.8
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56.5)
20/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Powderpuffs (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
11
17.8
12/1
T P Rowe
Scott Gittos (53.5)
12/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
27.3
15/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (56.5)
15/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Little Dreamer (AUS) (Rash Action (AUS))
Race 4 - Lamanna Premier Group (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T P Rowe
F Edwards (57.5)
2/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cairns 3/08/2019, Wolf Blass Wines Hcp (C4), 950m
2
0.2
8/1
G Porter
Ms A Thomson (57)
8/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 110 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
3
3.5
5/1
R J Miller
M Abe (55.5)
5/1
Lot 190 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
4.2
5/1
L A Reys
Shohei Kaya (59.5)
5/1
8g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.0
2/1
R A Schluenz
P Romeo (59)
2/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
8.7
25/1
Andrew Cameron
S Sheargold (55.5)
25/1
7
9.2
5/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (59)
5/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
17.2
9/1
Michael Jokic
M Elliott (56.5)
9/1
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
9
17.4
Jemily (1)
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Scott Gittos (58)
12/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Lindsay Rural/Transport (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.19
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/4
Sharlee Hoffman
G Watson (55.5)
13/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ruakaka 11/08/2019, Fell Engineering Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Mystery Element,
Lot 247 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2
1.3
7/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (57)
7/2
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 72 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
3
2.8
7/1
Stephen Potiris
P Romeo (59)
7/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
12.7
11/1
Michael Jokic
Rachel Shred (56)
11/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
15.2
7/1
K J Mearns
Scott Gittos (57)
7/1
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
15.3
12/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (58.5)
12/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
18.1
15/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55)
15/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
20.8
12/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (58.5)
12/1
9
23.1
4/1
Matthew McGuire
S Sheargold (57)
4/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Because I Am (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
24.6
12/1
J J Ball
M Abe (57.5)
12/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
26.3
9/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (56)
9/1
12
36.1
30/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
30/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Lightning Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Nutrano Produce Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:57.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
J W Zielke
M Elliott (55)
7/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Last start: 10 - Cairns 10/08/2019, Csf Industries (Bm60), 1600m
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables / G1X Racing
2
4.8
Barwon (4)
7/1
R J Miller
W D'Avila (55)
7/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
6.6
5/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55)
5/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 709 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$82,500 Res$100,000
4
9.5
11/8
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (60)
11/8
9g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
11.5
8/1
Andrew Cameron
S Sheargold (55.5)
8/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
12.5
5/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (53.5)
5/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Tide (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
12.7
15/1
Ms M Young
N Yadi (55)
15/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
14.4
5/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55)
5/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
14.5
12/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (55)
12/1
5m Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
10
15.5
20/1
A G Malliff
P Romeo (55.5)
20/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))