GOULBURN - Friday, September 13

Race 1 - Weddings @ Gdrc Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Leo (6)
9/4
P & P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
9/4
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Swooning (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Lot 177 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
Corcra (4)
9/4
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (56.5)
9/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Lot 230 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
12/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Elegant Doubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 17 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 307 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
4
3.7
25/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Weekend (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
5
6.0
Nishka (12)
25/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (54.5)
25/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.6
16/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
16/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Kiss 'n' Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
N J Osborne
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
12/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x To Dubawi Go (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
7.0
12/1
G R Nickson
R Dolan (57)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Filipa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.3
150/1
J W Van Duren
B Murphy (57)
150/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
10
9.5
7/2
D A Williams
J Ford (54.5)
7/2
11
10.5
Gunzar (1)
40/1
D A Williams
C Lever (59)
40/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Gundybird (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Goulburn Marketplace Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.80 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
A D Bourke
B Mc Dougall (54.5)
9/2
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 618 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.5
3/1
G Portelli
Simone Vella (53)
3/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 453 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.7
Denesc (8)
5/2
D A Williams
S Guymer (54)
5/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Daniel Williams
4
4.2
5/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (58.5)
5/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
5.5
4/1
J M Cleary
Brodie Loy (57)
4/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (58)
16/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Goulpro Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.86 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (55.5)
11/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Sparkling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 337 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea
2
1.5
Pincer (9)
3/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
3/1
Lot 191 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
4.3
12/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (56.5)
12/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
6.3
50/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
C Reith (55.5)
50/1
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Port Providence (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
8.3
9/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (56)
9/1
6
10.0
9/10
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings (59.5)
9/10
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Traceability (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
12.1
8/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (56)
8/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x African Rain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
12.5
Telfer (10)
60/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (55.5)
60/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
14.9
50/1
R & M Freedman
S Guymer (56)
50/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lady Lincoln (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
Race 4 - Goulburn Produce Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.36 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
P Niceforo
Nicolas Barzalona (58.5)
7/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Kemizengo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 361 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: P Niceforo
Lot 1913 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer:
3
0.6
5/2
N F Gardner
Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/2
4
1.2
2/1
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
2/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
Ms L Dean
J Ford (60)
9/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
6
1.5
15/1
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (54)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
Matthew J Stephens
Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
8
6.8
60/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms K Adams (54)
60/1
8g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Goulburn Carpet Court (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.13 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Matthew J Stephens
S Guymer (56)
12/1
8m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.8
9/4
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (60.5)
9/4
5m Tickets (AUS) x Pedrinate (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
8.3
Or Else (12)
7/2
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (55)
7/2
Lot 439 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
8.8
25/1
J D Cooper
R Dolan (59.5)
25/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
11.0
7/1
Joseph Ible
Brodie Loy (58.5)
7/1
6
11.2
20/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (58.5)
20/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
12.1
20/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (55)
20/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
17.4
20/1
Ms M Harrison
M Travers (59)
20/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
20.0
80/1
P J Korn
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
80/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
44.7
66/1
Patrick Payne
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
66/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Baheeya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Semco Equipment Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.45 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
Lot 291 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
2
1.3
20/1
T R Martin
J Ford (58)
20/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Magistra Delecta (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 218 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Martin
3
1.4
2/1
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (58)
2/1
Lot 284 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
1.5
40/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
1.9
150/1
J C Coyle
Brock Ryan (55.5)
150/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ashlee's Jewel (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
4.6
Zoumaze (12)
8/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (55.5)
8/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.6
Godini (13)
100/1
John Thompson
A Adkins (54.5)
100/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.7
8/1
P & P Snowden
C Lever (57)
8/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.5
100/1
D A Williams
B Mc Dougall (54)
100/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
6.6
10/1
G R Nickson
S Guymer (54)
10/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Stream Of Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
10.9
2/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (59.5)
2/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maha Chakri (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
18.5
50/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (57)
50/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
21.7
80/1
D A Williams
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
80/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Jarilee (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Goulburn Soldiers Club (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.92 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Joseph Pride
C Lever (58.5)
9/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Galizani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colizani,
Lot 150 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
20/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 161 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
Lot 115 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
3
0.5
Spinher (11)
9/2
R T Stubbs
Brodie Loy (57)
9/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
100/1
J Rolfe
B Murphy (57)
100/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
Steven Cummins
Ms J Taylor (58)
30/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Remarkable Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
Greg Stephens
J Ford (56.5)
12/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (56)
20/1
8
4.2
7/2
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
7/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
Tribuna (13)
50/1
J Khalifeh
R Bensley (56)
50/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.2
40/1
J M Cleary
J R Collett (59.5)
40/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.7
15/8
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton (57.5)
15/8
4m Pierro (AUS) x Mullins Beach (CAN) (Speightstown (USA))
12
11.4
25/1
Ms K Outtrim
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
25/1
8g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Revolution Print Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.70 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (59.5)
4/7
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
2
1.3
13/2
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57.5)
13/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
3.8
Tinai (4)
9/2
John Thompson
J P Morris (57.5)
9/2
Lot 11 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
Delight (12)
10/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (54)
10/1
5m All American (AUS) x Diamond Delight (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Crystal Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
7.0
15/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (54)
15/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mo Cuishle (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
9.6
66/1
Geoffrey Crothers
Angela Cooper (51)
66/1
8
15.1
25/1
T & P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (52)
25/1
6m Salade (AUS) x Saginaw (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))