CRANBOURNE - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Donna Barfoot Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.49
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Jason Warren
B Melham (56)
9/10
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grinzinger Star,
2
2.5
15/2
J F Moloney
Carleen Hefel (51)
15/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Suemori (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 359 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: John Moloney
3
5.0
25/1
J T Conlan
M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Clorinda (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
5.7
13/2
Gemma Rielly
J Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
5
6.5
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (56.5)
12/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Genepi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
7.0
11/2
M C Kent
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.2
150/1
Tara Cochrane
Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
7.6
Orakai (8)
25/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (56.5)
25/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Diamond Orchid (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
9
8.8
11/1
Ms L Enright
J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Look Don't Touch (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
10
10.8
66/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (55)
66/1
11
18.8
50/1
J L Wilson
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
50/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Forty Winks (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Race 2 - Sam Kennedy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
R E Laing
B Melham (58.5)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Renediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serein,
Lot 368 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.0
6/4
Richard Laming
M J Walker (56)
6/4
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 194 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
3.5
9/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Celtic Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 393 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Kent Racing
Lot 225 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
4
3.7
7/2
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (56)
7/2
3c Toronado (IRE) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.9
16/1
Nick Ryan
M J Dee (54)
16/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Hydrodynamic (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
B R Fox
Nathan Punch (55)
25/1
4m Feeling High (NZ) x Comment Ca Va (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
7.1
Trip (12)
16/1
J W Price
Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
8
9.9
100/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (56.5)
100/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Characterise (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
14.9
100/1
Brittany Raymond
J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x My Peggy Fu (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Heather Reid Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T Busuttin and N Young
B Prebble (58.5)
2/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park 21/03/2019, Grants Plumbing & Drainage Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Cecil, Direct Capital, Leaf, Nek Minnit,
2
1.0
Sebsilk (11)
13/4
Jason Warren
B Melham (56)
13/4
3c Sebring (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 94 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
3.3
15/1
Gavin Bedggood
B Park (58.5)
15/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Camomile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Chris Parry Racing / Homann Bloodstock
4
3.4
4/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (57)
4/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
Ohain (5)
40/1
J C Griffiths
B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.7
4/1
Ms C Alderson
Damian Lane (58.5)
4/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Somaly Miss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
Ms N Burke
M J Walker (56.5)
25/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Couteau (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Dee (54)
20/1
9
4.4
60/1
William Masters
Nathan Punch (57)
60/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
5.9
150/1
Ms M Shears
N Callow (58.5)
150/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
6.4
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
30/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Booker Darri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
21.4
150/1
Brittany Raymond
J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Sous Chef (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Joseph Frazer (Bm70) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57)
7/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sale 15/08/2019, Ladbrokes Multimaker (Bm64), 1740m
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
Lot 412 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
13/8
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (56)
13/8
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
3.9
5/2
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (58.5)
5/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Lot 894 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
6.6
15/2
Thomas Conlan
Jordan Childs (59)
15/2
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
6.8
4/1
Shea Eden
Carleen Hefel (55)
4/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
9.6
16/1
Michael Trotter
Jack Hill (55.5)
16/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Bavarian Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Race 5 - Simon Finlay (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.01
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens (55)
13/2
Last start: 4 - Echuca 5/08/2019, Hygain (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Sagacious Miss,
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Gainsborough Lodge
2
6.5
13/4
P and C Hyland
B Rawiller (60.5)
13/4
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
3
7.8
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (55)
11/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
9.0
Alloye (8)
50/1
Brian McGrath
Harry Grace (53)
50/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.1
9/4
M D Moroney
Carleen Hefel (57)
9/4
5g Kendargent (FR) x Ebatana (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
10.6
9/2
D C Harrison
B Park (57)
9/2
7
11.8
25/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (60)
25/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alliance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Multiplier (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (58.5)
4/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pakenham Park 21/03/2019, Australian Survey Equip (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Chimed Inn, Our Harmony, Thames Court,
2
1.3
Shir (2)
11/4
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (59.5)
11/4
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 381 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
Lot 377 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
3
1.6
11/4
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (58)
11/4
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 416 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
1.7
8/1
Tara Cochrane
Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
10g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.1
12/1
Ms P Hickey
Jye McNeil (54.5)
12/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
J W Price
Harry Grace (55)
30/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.6
13/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57.5)
13/4
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Designer Coolrooms (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (57)
6/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Sandown-Lakeside 27/03/2019, Our Lost Loved Ones (Bm70), 1600m
2
0.8
5/2
Paul Worthington
M J Allen (61)
5/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Trouble In Mind (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
Lot 174 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Worthington
3
1.8
2/1
Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil (59)
2/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 480 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
1.9
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57.5)
6/4
4m Fiorente (IRE) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))