CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Mrc Supports Legacy (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.49 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Pippie (12)
11/4
J and C Meagher
B Melham (56)
11/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Coupe Express (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 13/07/2019, Www.Brc.Com.Au (Rs0mw), 1200m
Lot 416 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: J Meagher
2
3.0
13/4
C W McDonald
D Oliver (54.5)
13/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Relativity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 203 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Romanelli
3
3.4
12/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
L Currie (57.5)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 463 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
4
3.6
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (59)
10/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.0
7/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54.5)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
5.0
Gibbon (7)
40/1
Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
11/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
M Sell
Harry Grace (57.5)
80/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
5.7
60/1
M W Lewis
Jye McNeil (56)
60/1
10
6.0
Definia (14)
60/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
60/1
11
6.8
66/1
Daniel Bowman
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
66/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
8.1
40/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
40/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
8.9
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
K McEvoy (59)
12/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
9.7
Bryan (4)
40/1
J A McLean
John Allen (60)
40/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
15
19.7
Blondie (15)
40/1
B J McCarthy
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
40/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Black Caviar Tribute (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.24 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
C W McDonald
D Oliver (57.5)
15/4
4m Americain (USA) x The Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 27/07/2019, Jenna Ross Gold Reef, 1600m
Winning siblings: Benny Dee,
Lot 287 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.4
100/1
Ms M Lawson
Lachlan King (52.5)
100/1
3
0.5
7/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (60)
7/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
0.6
5/1
S B Laming
Teodore Nugent (52)
5/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
5
1.6
25/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (54)
15/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Keepsake (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
3.2
Vitani (10)
11/1
Ms W Kelly
Ms L J Meech (54)
11/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Anapine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
4m Musket (AUS) x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
7.2
100/1
S McCusker
Harry Grace (51)
100/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
8.2
3/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (56.5)
3/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 3 - Nitto Denko Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.34
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (55)
6/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
Last start: 5 - Moonee Valley 3/08/2019, Ladbrokes Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Guardini,
2
0.8
15/1
Matthew Cumani
Declan Bates (54)
15/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 755 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tomohiro Sekiguchi
3
1.0
8/1
Liam Howley
A Darmanin (54)
8/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
4
1.2
15/4
J T Conlan
D Oliver (54.5)
15/4
5h It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
1.7
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
25/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Canda (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
3.0
5/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55.5)
5/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.8
8/1
C J Waller
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/1
8
3.9
9/1
Liam Howley
Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Alluring Park (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
4.0
11/2
A and J Williams
Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.0
14/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (61)
14/1
8g Manduro (GER) x Landinium (ITY) (Lando (GER))
11
7.0
80/1
Liam Howley
Jack Martin (56)
80/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 4 - Blue Star Print (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
5/4
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Moonee Valley 3/08/2019, Four'n Twenty (Bm84), 1200m
Winning siblings: Chaprise,
Lot 1265 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Suncroft Bloodstock
Lot 262 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Henry Plumptre
2
1.3
9/1
Ms K Edwards
L Nolen (58)
9/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
7/2
Scott Brunton
B Melham (57.5)
7/2
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 38 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: D Brunton
Lot 43 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
4
3.4
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
9/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.0
66/1
J P Salanitri
Liam Riordan (53)
66/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.8
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56.5)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
12/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x El Rayo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
6.7
100/1
C E Conners
S Baster (54.5)
100/1
8g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (55)
100/1
11
10.8
100/1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Vain Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.42 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
2/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 6/04/2019, Kindergarten Stakes, 1100m
Winning siblings: Coruscate, Sparks,
2
4.3
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
11/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 2 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
6.1
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
25/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Maidel (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 218 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
4
6.3
9/4
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (57)
9/4
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
5
8.3
11/4
Levi Kavanagh
D Oliver (55)
11/4
3c Rubick (AUS) x Save A Penny (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
9.1
9/1
M D Moroney
K McEvoy (55)
9/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Ferocious Katy (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 6 - Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.47
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Samaready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 14 - Rosehill 23/03/2019, Golden Slipper, 1200m
Lot 269 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
2
1.5
7/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (56)
7/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bisutti (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 883 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
25/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
25/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.0
Lyre (1)
11/4
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (58)
11/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.2
Excused (13)
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (55)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
P Stokes
John Allen (55)
5/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Come Fly With Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
8/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clearwater Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.7
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (55)
10/1
10
8.2
40/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
40/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
17.2
7/1
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Regal Roller Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.37 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/8
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (54)
13/8
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 1/06/2019, Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm84), 1440m
Lot 189 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.5
15/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
15/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.5
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 2004 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 708 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
4
3.7
5/2
D R Jolly
A Darmanin (55)
5/2
5
4.5
Antah (8)
10/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
6
6.5
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
14/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
60/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (59)
60/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
7.6
100/1
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (58.5)
100/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.7
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (57.5)
25/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - P.B. Lawrence Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/9
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56.5)
10/9
4m Needs Further (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 16/03/2019, All-Star Mile, 1600m
Winning siblings: Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
Lot 43 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
0.8
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (59)
8/1
Lot 677 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.2
3/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
3/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
5.0
66/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (59)
66/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
5.8
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (59)
7/1
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (57)
16/1
8
7.6
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
30/1
9
7.9
30/1
J A McLean
Damian Lane (59)
30/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
10
9.2
150/1
T Busuttin and N Young
B Prebble (57)
150/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.6
80/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (59)
80/1
8g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.07 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (57)
8/1
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 1/06/2019, Whisky Wine & Fire Volvo-Bm80, 1200m
2
0.1
6/1
Mark C Webb
M Zahra (57)
6/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
Lot 7 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
Jorda (9)
14/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (54.5)
14/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
Will Clarken
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/2
5m Commands (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
P Stokes
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
20/1
7
4.9
15/1
J D Sadler
Liam Riordan (53.5)
15/1
8
5.1
5/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (56)
5/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Most Secret (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.6
25/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
25/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (58)
40/1
6m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.2
13/2
C W McDonald
D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Katina (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Teodore Nugent (52)
20/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))