ARAWA PARK - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - Team Wealleans R-Opn Hrdl (3500m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:12.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Aigne (5)
5/2
N H O'Dowd
M J Roustoby (62)
5/2
7g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
2
7.8
7/4
K T Myers
K S Veenendaal (66)
7/4
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 830 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
13.8
15/2
S & E Clotworthy
T L Moki (63)
15/2
8g Istidaad (USA) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 1302 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
4
14.6
3/1
R P Liefting
S Phelan (66.5)
3/1
12g Storming Home (GB) x Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
21.9
25/1
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (63.5)
25/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
22.0
6/1
Ms S Logan
R S Cole (65)
6/1
Race 2 - Farmland0 Co-Op Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:33.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
66/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
M R Cropp (68)
66/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Si Signorina (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
0
0.0
60/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
M J Roustoby (63)
60/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ignite (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
0
0.0
11/1
Ms L Latta
B R Lammas (68)
11/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
1
8/11
P Nelson & C McDougal
A N Kuru (68)
8/11
Winning siblings: Hassell Court, Lifesahighway,
2
1.5
11/2
T C Wenn
S Phelan (68)
11/2
10g Ishiguru (USA) x Kessem's Dream (NZ) (Kessem (NZ))
3
12.8
10/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
R S Cole (65)
10/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 1055 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
16.3
8/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (66)
8/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
18.1
15/1
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (65)
15/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
6
21.9
15/1
S & E Clotworthy
T L Moki (66)
15/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
29.8
40/1
K T Myers
H A Mc Neill (67)
40/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lady Lucille (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 3 - Rotorua Bop Hunt Cup Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:34.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
7/1
N H O'Dowd
M J Roustoby (62)
7/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
0
0.0
11/2
K T Myers
S H Fannin (65)
11/2
7g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
1
15/1
A A Meikle
E H Nicholas (62)
15/1
11g Keeper (AUS) x She's Possessed (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 161 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Jakama Lodge
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $7,000
2
3.8
8/11
K T Myers
R T Elliot (66)
8/11
8g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 414 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
4.3
9/1
S Ralph
L Douglas (63)
9/1
10g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
5.1
9/2
S & E Clotworthy
T L Moki (63)
9/2
7m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - T.W.Moore Ltd (Bm72&Jmp) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.73
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Rodmar (5)
15/2
A D Fuller
R S Cole (64.5)
15/2
7g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
6.3
9/1
R R Manning
R T Elliot (65)
9/1
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
7.1
4/1
S F Ritchie
S Phelan (67.5)
4/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Rarima (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 1133 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Glen Harvey Bloodstock
4
9.4
6/1
Ms H Pryce
M R Cropp (65)
6/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
10.2
7/2
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (65)
7/2
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Del Mondo (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.0
13/2
K T Myers
K S Veenendaal (69)
13/2
7g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
7
12.7
Wagner (9)
25/1
Tarissa Mitchell
E H Nicholas (62)
25/1
7g Civics (AUS) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
8
13.3
3/1
P & J Brosnan
A N Kuru (65.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Rotorua-Flair (Bm65&Jmp) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
K T Myers
S L Fannin (66.5)
16/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Red Robin, Talk The Torque,
2
1.3
20/1
Team Rogerson
B D Rogerson (70)
20/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
3
2.6
11/2
S & E Clotworthy
J I Grundy (68.5)
11/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Nevak (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
S Ralph
J M Fillmore (68.5)
8/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Brooke (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
5
4.0
16/1
Team Rogerson
M K Northcott (67)
16/1
6
4.2
10/1
P Nelson & C McDougal
B K Harrison (66.5)
10/1
7
5.4
7/2
S B Marsh
S T Wenn (66.5)
7/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Dazzling Walk (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
11.4
11/2
K T Myers
O M Helagi (67.5)
11/2
8g Elusive City (USA) x You're My Angel (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
12.5
11/1
W D Lund
C Isdale (68)
11/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
19.3
4/1
Ms J L Rathbone
S K Macnab (68.5)
4/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Claudia Jessie (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
11
49.6
Teapot (12)
50/1
P Nelson & C McDougal
L A Petersen (66.5)
50/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 6 - K Myers Racing Stables (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T L Riddell
M Hashizume (56.5)
15/8
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.8
2/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (58)
2/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1
P & J Brosnan
E A Mc Call (53.5)
3/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
3.4
11/4
S L Crawford
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/4
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Simon's & Wheeler's Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
2
0.8
7/4
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
7/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 317 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
11/2
R R Manning
C M Burdan (55.5)
11/2
4g Power (GB) x Zeppling (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
4
5.1
11/2
S & E Clotworthy
S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Tunzi (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
5
8.6
13/2
P P Mirabelli
A J Calder (58.5)
13/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Dancing Embers (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
12.4
12/1
A W Wright
J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
5m Burgundy (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
23.1
11/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
11/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))