YORK - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm52+ (1100m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Holly Taylor
Jade Mc Naught (57)
7/4
7g Passenger (AUS) x Sister Golden Hair (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
1.3
11/8
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (55.5)
11/8
4m Your Song (AUS) x Left Alone (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 314 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
3
4.3
20/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Randy Tan (54.5)
20/1
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
5.5
3/1
Rhys Radford
Kate Witten (55.5)
3/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Relinquish (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
7.2
14/1
T J Brennan
P Knuckey (62)
14/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Coincidental (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Landmark (Bm46+) (1300m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.04 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett (54)
9/4
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
2.8
20/1
Sarah Hall
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
20/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
3
3.8
9/4
N D Parnham
B Parnham (60)
9/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
4.0
7/2
Ms M Blanke
W Pike (58)
7/2
5g McFlirt (NZ) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
5
6.0
16/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (57.5)
16/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
7.5
13/4
Matthew Scott
Ms L Staples (56)
13/4
7m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 3 - Hlb Wealth Management (Bm46+) (1300m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.88 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
S R Wallace
J Whiting (59)
6/4
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Joukaku,
2
0.1
9/4
Nakita Barber
P Carbery (57.5)
9/4
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 252 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mike Santich
3
1.4
7/1
M H Miller
B Parnham (58.5)
7/1
Lot 95 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: RUSSELL CLARKE
4
1.5
10/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (56)
10/1
7m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
Tracey Diederich
Jade Mc Naught (56)
4/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chillisa (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
6.3
30/1
D J Waldock
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
9g Citidancer (IRE) x Forrest Beach (AUS) (Jungle Boy (GB))
7
6.8
25/1
B P Newnham
Kristy Bennett (53)
25/1
7m Ihtiram (IRE) x Academy Style (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
12.4
100/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms S Starley (57)
100/1
8m Trade Fair (GB) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.42 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
R G Smith
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
5/2
2
3.3
13/4
T J Brennan
Brodie Kirby (57.5)
13/4
5g Maschino (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.8
13/2
John Doyle
Randy Tan (54.5)
13/2
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
4
4.8
4/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (59)
4/1
5
5.3
13/2
Matthew Scott
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
13/2
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Knuckey (54)
12/1
6m So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
6.0
7/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (60)
7/1
4g Black Tom (AUS) x Magic Sharaz (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
15.4
40/1
A W Maley
Ryan Hill (58)
40/1
4m Americain (USA) x Tychism (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
16.6
30/1
Ms E Strempel
B Parnham (57)
30/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Thank You Volunteers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Darren Taylor
J Whiting (59)
7/4
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Death Knock, Miss Swindle, Raido,
Lot 570 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $60,000
2
0.1
11/2
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
11/2
Lot 197 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
0.6
13/2
T J Brennan
P Knuckey (58.5)
13/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Pure Attraction (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.1
40/1
Ms E Strempel
Mitchell Pateman (60)
40/1
6g Brocco (USA) x Beckinsale (AUS) (Distant View (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
D Miller
Mollie Clark (54.5)
9/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
Misty Bazeley
Randy Tan (55)
12/1
7
3.3
40/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (55.5)
40/1
8
3.5
16/1
Ms N C Glenn
W Pike (59.5)
16/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Vain Burg (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
3.6
5/2
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (58)
5/2
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
4.6
150/1
Tina Glasson
Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
7m Passenger (AUS) x Pitter's Gift (AUS) (My Precocious Lad (NZ))
Race 6 - Fmc (Bm46+) (1100m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.60 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58.5)
11/4
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.5
9/2
D J Waldock
J Whiting (55)
9/2
5g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.8
15/1
Kieran Regan
Ms L Staples (57)
15/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
4
1.0
30/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (58)
30/1
10g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.8
11/4
Deborah Hagan
L Newman (56.5)
11/4
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Seasons End (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
Ms M Blanke
W Pike (56.5)
9/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Mirror Ball (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.7
15/1
Kallie Monaghan
Ryan Hill (61)
15/1
10g Carpanetto (IRE) x Tributoyou (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
12.3
60/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms S Starley (57)
60/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Destiny Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Boulevard Fine Jewellery-Bm52+ (1500m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.92 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (54.5)
9/1
8g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.3
25/1
Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting (54)
25/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Lot 258 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$23,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: KYLIE DOWLING
3
0.6
11/2
K J Reeves
Jade Mc Naught (57)
11/2
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.2
11/4
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/4
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
5
2.2
9/4
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/4
7g Fath (USA) x Salvado Street (AUS) (State City (USA))
6
2.8
15/2
Ms J Erkelens
P Carbery (55)
15/2
6m Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
3.0
12/1
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (55.5)
12/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.0
20/1
B P Newnham
Ms P Edwards (60)
20/1
10g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
9
4.8
10/1
E D Philp
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
10/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa (Bm46+) (1920m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.22 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (60)
15/8
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Da Hood, Majora's Mask, Via Cavour,
2
0.2
7/2
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
7/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
2.7
13/4
D M Luciani
B Parnham (58)
13/4
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
4
3.2
9/1
J D Jachmann
T Turner (56)
9/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.0
6/1
Summer Dickson
C Staples (55)
6/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
T J Brennan
P Knuckey (60.5)
8/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Cancan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.5
Jambo (10)
50/1
Tina Glasson
J Whiting (55)
50/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
I S Glading
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
40/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))