YORK - Wednesday, January 9

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
G and A Williams
Jade McNaught (52)
9/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pinjarra 26/12/2018, Rowdy Cool Air Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Bickerfield, Rebel Flight, Red Army,
2
0.5
9/2
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (55)
9/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
B M Kay
J Whiting (57)
9/4
3g Galah (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 219 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.6
5/1
G W Dupre
C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/1
3f Smug (USA) x Belle Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
5
2.5
Return (7)
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
30/1
6
2.8
8/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (55)
8/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
3.3
150/1
Brett Pope
L Camilleri (55)
150/1
8
3.8
30/1
Ms P Kenney
Emma Stent (55)
30/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Our Oui Paris (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.5
50/1
M Santich
T Turner (55)
50/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Rosie Redlips (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
6.0
11/2
Andrew Dickson
P Harvey (57)
11/2
Race 2 - Avon Waste Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.48
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (56.5)
4/5
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Apple Crumble (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Bunbury 23/12/2018, Civilcon Construction Mdn, 1400m
Lot 159 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2
4.5
9/4
Campbell McCallum
Jarrad Noske (56)
9/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
3
5.8
40/1
Ms T Stampalia
Ms P Edwards (56)
40/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 246 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$11,500
Vendor: Kintore Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
8.3
12/1
B A McDougall
C Staples (58)
12/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
12.5
100/1
A J Yujnovich
L Camilleri (56)
100/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Alaska (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
6
14.8
15/4
Kieran McDonagh
D Staeck (56)
15/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
15.5
100/1
D S White
J Kokotajlo (58)
100/1
8
16.3
100/1
Robert Payton
Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
9
19.8
100/1
D R Couper
Jade McNaught (55)
100/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 3 - Community Tab Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.04
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
C G Willis
Jade McNaught (53)
6/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Last start: 7 - Pinjarra 26/12/2018, Mandurah Cup Jan 12 Mdn Plate, 2000m
Lot 8 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $25,000
2
1.3
11/8
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/8
Lot 254 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
3
1.4
25/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58)
25/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Lady Jouster (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
Lot 402 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Anthony Perkins
4
2.8
11/1
F R Kersley
C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Siesta Park (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
3.3
150/1
Matthew Scott
Ms P Edwards (58)
150/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
3.5
7/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
7
3.8
Sudan (3)
13/2
F R Kersley
Emma Stent (56)
13/2
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Bluegrass Belle (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
8
4.5
Jambo (4)
150/1
Tina Glasson
J Whiting (58)
150/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
9
4.8
5/2
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/2
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
4/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 5 - Northam 16/08/2018, Buy A Bale Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
Lot 229 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
0.5
7/2
G W Dupre
Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
3
0.7
15/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56)
15/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miss Swaney (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.8
80/1
C H Webster
P Knuckey (56)
80/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (56.5)
12/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Runzonred (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.8
4/1
R J Piercey
J Whiting (58)
4/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
1.9
9/4
Ms S Bakranich
Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/4
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hotspurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.8
11/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56)
11/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Regal Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
3.0
66/1
M Santich
Ms L Staples (56.5)
66/1
10
5.8
100/1
Kereena Crowe
D Staeck (58)
100/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tutu (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
5.9
25/1
Ms K Pisconeri
C Johnston-Porter (56)
25/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x I'm Coming Home (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
12
6.0
100/1
Geoff Van De Molen
Ms E Finger (56)
100/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Trail (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Rose Of York 4th March (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.99
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/8
Simon Miller
Jarrad Noske (57)
13/8
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 22/12/2018, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw, 1200m
Winning siblings: Death Knock, Raido,
2
0.4
5/1
Ms P Wagg
Kate Witten (56.5)
5/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (57)
9/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Threeway Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
9/2
5
3.0
80/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms L Staples (55.5)
80/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.0
12/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (54)
12/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.0
20/1
D R Harrison
Emma Stent (56)
20/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
P J Bermingham
Jade McNaught (51)
25/1
6m Therock (AUS) x Modern Classic (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
9
7.8
15/4
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57.5)
15/4
Race 6 - Hlb Mann Judd Bus. Advisors-C5 (1920m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.86
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (58)
5/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Search Me (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Northam 6/12/2018, Ka Christianson Hcp (C5), 2200m
Winning siblings: Coolgardie Al, Shakedown,
2
0.5
9/2
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/2
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
0.9
11/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
11/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.5
11/2
Tameeka Brown
J Whiting (57)
11/2
5g Heritage (AUS) x Flirtismo (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
5
3.0
15/2
Martin Allan
Jarrad Noske (59)
15/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
80/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
P Knuckey (55)
80/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
15/2
D R Harrison
C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.0
40/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
40/1
100
0.0
12/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (55)
12/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Boulevard Fine Jewellery (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.75
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
L Smith
Tayla Stone (53)
13/4
3f Proart (AUS) x Never Here (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Narrogin 22/12/2018, Tabtouch Race Replays Mdn, 930m
Lot 365 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
0.3
7/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jade McNaught (56)
7/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Naughty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.8
9/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms L Staples (58)
9/1
4
1.8
5/2
Simon Miller
P Carbery (57)
5/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.0
25/1
Ms P Wagg
Kate Witten (55)
25/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
6
2.1
30/1
J G Pike
N Rudland (59.5)
30/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
2.3
5/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57)
5/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Kasumiga (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
2.8
Monash (5)
20/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.0
Apollo (3)
20/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.8
100/1
D J Waldock
J Whiting (57)
100/1
4g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
11
5.3
50/1
Russell Stewart
S Parnham (54)
50/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Mutribah (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Premium Form Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.58
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/1
Last start: 4 - Ascot 19/12/2018, Fifth Leg Hcp (C3), 1800m
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
2.3
6/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
6/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
4.1
3/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (59)
3/1
5g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
J G Pike
N Rudland (54.5)
40/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Coat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.0
16/1
N Parker
P Carbery (57)
16/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
Ms E Strempel
J Kokotajlo (56)
9/1
8
10.0
Vonconi (14)
100/1
M H Miller
Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Vontastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
10.8
6/4
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (57.5)
6/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Rebel Sister (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
16.0
100/1
Matthew Scott
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
11
17.8
60/1
Jeff Noske
T Turner (56)
60/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cause For Demand (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))