YEPPOON - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Centre State Signs Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Amorem (4)
6/4
Adrian Coome
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Rebel Saga,
Lot 226 2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Adrian Coome Racing
2
3.3
9/4
I D Shaw
Marnu Potgieter (55)
9/4
7g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 275 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T.
Buyer: R Cluning
3
5.8
2/1
Toni Schofield
M J Barnham (58.5)
2/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
7.5
25/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
25/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
7.6
30/1
Joao Campeao
Zoe White (56.5)
30/1
5m Bawaardi (AUS) x Graciosa (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
12.9
20/1
Joao Campeao
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
20/1
7
17.9
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56.5)
30/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Choirs (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Ulton Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
T J Gollan
Ashley Butler (58)
4/5
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm A Rippa, Jack Derippa,
Lot 915 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.0
5/2
L A Wright
N Seymour (56.5)
5/2
2f Carrara (AUS) x Champagne Kitten (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
Adrian Coome
Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Courtship (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
5.0
25/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Ms N Summers (55.5)
25/1
2g Carrara (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
16/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Perfect Glory (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
8.1
Bethia (7)
10/1
A J McMahon
Ms S Wiseman (56)
10/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x McCune (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
9.9
40/1
L A Wright
Ms T Bannon (55)
40/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Queen Caesar (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
12.1
30/1
J C Pointon
Girish Goomany (57.5)
30/1
3f Time For War (AUS) x Star Lady (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
13.9
80/1
John Poots
M J Barnham (60)
80/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Madame Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
15.4
100/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (55)
100/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 3 - Wilpeena Cattle Co (Bm55) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
I D Shaw
Ms T Bannon (61)
7/2
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
2
2.5
10/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (55)
10/1
3
2.7
9/2
Tracy Simmons
Girish Goomany (60.5)
9/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
4
2.8
9/1
Julieann Lancaster
Beau Appo (55)
9/1
5
3.1
10/1
Ross Shannon
Ms N Summers (58.5)
10/1
8g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
Jason Devine
N Seymour (59)
12/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Queen Of Swing (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
5.4
5/4
J H Manzelmann
Marnu Potgieter (57)
5/4
Race 4 - Adams Plant Hire P/L Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Damien Rideout
Elyce Smith (58.5)
6/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Puppet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shockwave,
Lot 258 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 434 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$185,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
2
0.1
13/8
Bill Dale
Marnu Potgieter (55)
13/8
3
1.6
14/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (55)
14/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 157 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Mary McKenzie
4
1.8
14/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Ms T Bannon (55.5)
14/1
9g Afleetaffair (CAN) x Ninang (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
Ian Seeds
M J Barnham (59)
15/2
6
4.3
9/4
Joshua Manzelmann
Zoe White (59)
9/4
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tango's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
Jason Devine
N Seymour (58)
8/1
6m Salade (AUS) x Lady Octa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Bnj Equine Vets (Bm50) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
L C Kiernan
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
25/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Grable (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kim's Tarzan, Lady Moochi,
Lot 728 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
1.0
20/1
K J Miller
N Seymour (59.5)
20/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Monsheree (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Ms T Bannon (59)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Opal Country (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
Nick Walsh
M J Barnham (60.5)
7/2
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
3.5
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (59.5)
30/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.5
Sixes (8)
14/1
R S Vagg
Beau Appo (57)
14/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
7.0
9/10
Adrian Coome
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
9/10
3f Rubick (AUS) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
J H Manzelmann
Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
25/1
9
7.6
8/1
Chris Attard
Zoe White (57.5)
8/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.7
25/1
Ross Shannon
Ms N Summers (55.5)
25/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - J.A.F. Electr. Solutions-Bm50 (950m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
10/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 204 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Terry O'Sullivan
2
1.0
8/1
K J Miller
N Seymour (57)
8/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
L C Kiernan
Ms T Chambers (60.5)
14/1
4
2.0
11/4
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (58)
11/4
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
4.7
5/2
Adrian Coome
Ashley Butler (59.5)
5/2
4m Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Courtship (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
Allan A Clark
Dakota Graham (59.5)
16/1
7
6.5
3/1
Neil Vagg
Girish Goomany (59.5)
3/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Tabali (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
P J Fleming
Zoe White (58.5)
20/1
4m Carrara (AUS) x Falverosa (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
10.7
80/1
J L O'Sing
Ms N Summers (55)
80/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Al Madam (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
10
12.0
30/1
Julieann Lancaster
Beau Appo (56.5)
30/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Club Fugazi (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
Nick Walsh
Ms S Wiseman (59)
13/8
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Evens, Innocent Star, Untraceable, Whodunnit,
Lot 70 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: William Baulch
2
3.0
13/2
Tracy Simmons
N Seymour (59)
13/2
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
3.2
9/1
L C Kiernan
M J Barnham (59)
9/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Lot 795 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
4
3.7
15/2
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (57)
15/2
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Elledee (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
B J Ryan
Ms T Bannon (55.5)
16/1
6
5.8
14/1
R S Vagg
Ms N Summers (56.5)
14/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Broadway Gossip (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
6.0
12/1
R L Meek
Girish Goomany (55.5)
12/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.0
20/1
Jason Devine
Ms T Chambers (58)
20/1
9g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
6.2
13/2
Tim Cook
Zoe White (61)
13/2
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
10
8.0
Paible (5)
10/1
F E Smith
Beau Appo (58.5)
10/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))