YARRA GLEN - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Coopersmith Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.55 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Wayne Walters
J Bowditch (56)
12/1
3f Power (GB) x Olivia Ann (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
2
0.8
15/4
Matthew Brown
M Aitken (56)
15/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Spin The Bottle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 196 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
3
1.6
4/1
Yoshitomo Shima
Samuel Payne (56)
4/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Enchanting Waters (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 364 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: D Takahashi
4
1.8
14/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (56.5)
14/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Self Portrait (USA) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.5
9/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (56)
9/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tre Scalini (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
6
3.8
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Will Price (56)
15/2
3g Skilled (AUS) x Total Liberty (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
6.0
25/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (58)
25/1
8
7.0
6/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
6/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Stella Delago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56)
40/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Navaja (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
10
10.8
80/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
80/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Instructions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Thom Electrics Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.05 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
4/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Tenko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dvina, Hot Pants,
Lot 213 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
40/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (57)
40/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 341 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Wendy Kelly Racing
3
0.6
50/1
Brian McGrath
Chelsea Hall (57)
50/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Magic Fingers (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 459 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
Lot 376 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
4
1.1
13/8
M D Moroney
J Noonan (57)
13/8
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
1.6
7/1
T & C McEvoy
Clayton Douglas (57)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zigzag (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
G A Osborne
Neil Farley (57)
30/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cherilyn (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
2.9
10/1
Matthew Lindsay
J Bowditch (57)
10/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
5.7
4/1
C J Waller
J Winks (57)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Balady (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
9
6.2
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57)
50/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
6.9
60/1
Michael Huglin
D Caboche (57)
60/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x She's Pretentious (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.4
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (57)
20/1
12
19.4
25/1
N A Blackiston
Will Price (55)
25/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Fabaz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - The Sordigslavmorevitason Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
Jamie Edwards
Clayton Douglas (58)
5/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.3
6/1
E V Musgrove
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
6/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
4.1
7/2
R K Challis
J Bowditch (56)
7/2
Lot 1025 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$1,500
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: R Portaro
4
4.5
60/1
C J Davies
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
60/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Laconic (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
5.7
Bud (13)
7/1
Ms C Jeffery
J Noonan (58)
7/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mona Star (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
6.0
40/1
J E & C Ledger
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
40/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Don't Tell Em (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
9.0
40/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (58.5)
40/1
8
9.1
13/8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (56)
13/8
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Red Rapture (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
14.1
50/1
Tara Cochrane
Michael Poy (56.5)
50/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Miss Monaco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
20.1
20/1
Peter Krikas
A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
11
21.4
30/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (58)
30/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Fly The Gates (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Race 4 - Dynamic Painting Serv. Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.31 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
R T Cleaver
B Park (58)
8/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Sky Shower (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
Daniel Williams
M Aitken (57.5)
12/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 227 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 284 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L O'Grady
3
0.5
13/2
D Binaisse
Jaden Lloyd (51)
13/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 171 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding
Lot 78 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.2
50/1
J D Pearson
Madison Lloyd (53)
50/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x It'smeagain (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
2.4
9/2
Jamie Edwards
J Bowditch (59.5)
9/2
6
3.7
100/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (56.5)
100/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
Luke Oliver
Jack Martin (60)
8/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Belle Artiste (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
4.1
6/4
Symon Wilde
Will Price (58)
6/4
4g Skilled (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
P C Bartlett
Carleen Hefel (53.5)
8/1
7m Redente (AUS) x Piazzo (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
8.2
15/1
Nicole Dickson
B Higgins (57)
15/1
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - V & B Constructions Hcp (58) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.70 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Ms A Bennett
Michael Poy (57.5)
11/4
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 157 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: E Batt
2
0.8
7/1
Jamie Edwards
J Bowditch (59)
7/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.2
Mutin (10)
30/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (56.5)
30/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
11/1
J E & C Ledger
Fred W Kersley (54)
11/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
Andrew Campbell
J Winks (57.5)
20/1
6
5.1
9/2
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
B Higgins (58)
9/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Chalons (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (57.5)
16/1
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Poetic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
Cerveau (12)
100/1
Ted Grogan
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Le Clercq (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
8.1
13/2
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (58)
13/2
6m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
8.3
15/4
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (58.5)
15/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
11
9.5
20/1
Andrew Dale
M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Guntur (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
13.8
66/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Noonan (57)
66/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Mark Leonard Plumbing Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.52 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
A L Newton
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
10/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anopinion, Foot Foot, Port Vell,
Lot 26 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Steers
2
0.2
5/2
E V Musgrove
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
5/2
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.5
Geileis (10)
20/1
Andrew Dale
Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
20/1
Lot 605 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$27,500
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Gabbi Englebrecht
4
2.7
2/1
Luke Oliver
Campbell Rawiller (59)
2/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
60/1
B A Charry
Neil Farley (55.5)
60/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
5.2
16/1
Ted Grogan
Fred W Kersley (54)
16/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
5.3
80/1
Ted Grogan
Randy Tan (55.5)
80/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Noonan (57)
12/1
9
7.5
6/1
P J Young
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
6/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
10
8.8
Kamindu (11)
150/1
Ms A McCormick
J Keating (55.5)
150/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
10.3
30/1
N J Dyer
Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
30/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Canitellya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
10.4
8/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Shades Of Pink Diamond Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.14 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Maskiell (59.5)
2/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always Chattin',
Lot 325 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 13,000
2
0.2
11/2
M C Kent
M Aitken (57)
11/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
G A Osborne
Michael Poy (58)
10/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
1.7
7/1
Ms U Clarke
Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
9g Azevedo (AUS) x Prima Cavallo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (59.5)
12/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
Michael Huglin
Clayton Douglas (59)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
Scott Cameron
J Winks (58)
20/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Indy Rock (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.9
13/2
M M Laurie
Damien Thornton (57.5)
13/2
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Aroon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.7
10/1
E V Musgrove
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
10/1
10
14.7
30/1
Michelle Payne
Samuel Payne (55.5)
30/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Novasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
39.7
Gas Man (16)
80/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (57)
80/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))