YARRA GLEN - Tuesday, January 8

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Maskiell (58.5)
11/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Velocitea (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 4 - Bairnsdale 28/12/2018, Love East Gippsland Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Kepler's Law, Limehills,
Lot 700 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
3.8
Khalon (2)
1/2
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (58.5)
1/2
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Brief Image (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
5.3
8/1
R E Laing
Clayton Douglas (57)
8/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Nothin' Like Mary (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
5.6
20/1
Luke Oliver
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
Ben Brisbourne
R Cuneen (57)
20/1
6
6.8
200/1
Ms K Murphy
Samuel Payne (58.5)
200/1
7
7.1
13/2
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
13/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
8
7.2
30/1
Tetyana Furdetska
B Park (58.5)
30/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Hirsch Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (57)
9/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
Last start: 9 - Cranbourne 26/08/2018, Mypunter.Com Maiden Plate, 1300m
Lot 200 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.0
13/8
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57)
13/8
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.8
Lady (4)
9/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (57)
9/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Tiger Storm (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 119 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
Lot 147 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
2.9
11/1
D K Weir
Dean Holland (57)
11/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
7/2
R E Laing
J Winks (57)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x There's Only One (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
P and P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (57)
6/1
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
7
4.9
Visibly (11)
15/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
15/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Vintedge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.6
60/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57)
60/1
3f War (AUS) x White Countess (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
12.1
Ayla (1)
150/1
Ms A Burke
S Tsaikos (57)
150/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Andronica (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Race 3 - United Petroleum Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.24 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (57)
9/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 28/12/2018, Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate, 1600m
Lot 532 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
15/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.2
11/8
Ms W Kelly
J Winks (57)
11/8
3g So You Think (NZ) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 441 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
Baraka (3)
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.7
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57)
7/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Champagne Crystal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.1
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
8m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
K L Corstens
Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x The Speaker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.0
11/1
James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (57)
11/1
3c Reset (AUS) x Nightingales (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
7.1
25/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57)
25/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
13.1
150/1
Ms B Dunn
C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
18.1
150/1
Ms B Dunn
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Yarra Valley Toyota Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1
L and T Corstens
J Winks (56.5)
1/1
Last start: 5 - Geelong 15/12/2018, Dmb Excavation & Haulage Mdn, 1100m
2
1.0
7/4
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/4
Lot 494 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
3
1.4
9/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Persuasion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.9
150/1
D J Cannon
Juana Andreou (58)
150/1
5
4.6
50/1
Cameron Templeton
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
50/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Luna Ballerina (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
Kate Rousseaux
Alana Kelly (55)
80/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
7
10.1
7/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (56.5)
7/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Pemiki (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.2
30/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
9
11.5
Jolien (9)
40/1
Micheal Newton
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Now You See Her (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
13.7
150/1
R J Linnell
J Keating (58)
150/1
7m Good Journey (USA) x Czarpussy (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
16.0
80/1
Lee Hunter
S Tsaikos (56.5)
80/1
3f Monde Bleu (GB) x Polish Rose (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.09 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (59)
2/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warracknabeal 14/08/2018, The Weekly Advertiser Mdn, 1000m
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
4.3
12/1
Kate Goodrich
Zac Spain (58.5)
12/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
5.3
8/1
Michelle Payne
W Egan (58.5)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
6.5
9/10
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/10
4g Bianconi (USA) x Echuca Beauty (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
8.2
Simcha (5)
15/1
G R Mallinson
Jessie Philpot (55)
15/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
9.0
25/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dean Holland (55.5)
25/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
R J Stephens
B Park (57)
100/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
8
10.2
16/1
Ricky Maund
Alana Kelly (51)
16/1
Race 6 - Hargreaves Hill Brewery (Bm58) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.60 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Maskiell (60)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Yarra Glen 21/12/2018, Myclubshop Mdn Plate, 1950m
Lot 172 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: KRD Racing
2
2.3
7/2
R E Laing
Ben Allen (58.5)
7/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Lot 898 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Robbie Laing
Lot 244 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
3
4.1
16/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (55)
16/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
4.7
11/2
D R Brideoake
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/2
5
6.0
13/2
N J Harnett
B Werner (60)
13/2
6
6.3
9/2
P A Banks
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
9/2
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.0
25/1
Charles Quick
J Keating (58)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
7.4
10/1
R J Stephens
Chelsea Hall (54)
10/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Lady Thrills (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
7.5
7/1
Mick Bath
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
10
8.3
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
20/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
14.3
30/1
Logan McGill
Ms J Payne (54)
30/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Lisas Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 7 - Yarra Valley Party Hire (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.71 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57)
11/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Echuca 31/12/2018, Independent Cranes (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Providential, This Is The Show,
2
1.8
5/1
Ms B Dunn
Zac Spain (58.5)
5/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 573 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 131 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 117 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
2.6
3/1
R K Challis
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
3/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Shamrock Countess (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
4.2
Shakarl (10)
14/1
R G Symons
J Keating (56.5)
14/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.4
9/1
Gavin Bedggood
B Park (56)
9/1
7g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.2
Jingles (12)
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
Martin Seidl (55)
30/1
7
5.9
3/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
3/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
6.3
9/1
Mick Bath
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
7.3
15/2
R J Coombes
Ms L J Meech (59)
15/2
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
7/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Lady La Douce (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Flemington 22/12/2018, Christmas Raceday Trophy-Bm70, 1200m
Lot 152 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
R J Coombes
A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
4
1.7
5/2
Ms A Macpherson
D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
2.0
5/1
I R Jones
J Maskiell (58.5)
5/1
3c Dr Doute's (AUS) x She's Tempting (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
Paul Rocke
W Egan (59.5)
25/1
7
3.4
12/1
Mark Thomas
Chelsea Hall (57)
12/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
Andrew Payne
Alana Kelly (57)
25/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
5.1
15/4
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/4
4m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))