WYONG - Thursday, June 4

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.33 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56.5)
11/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Kyria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scooter,
Lot 192 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
7/1
James Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
7/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 256 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
4.3
4/1
G Portelli
Ms M Weir (54.5)
4/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 2173 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.4
13/4
Bjorn Baker
K S Latham (58)
13/4
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.8
Dundee (5)
20/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
6
7.2
5/2
M S Minervini
Cejay Graham (54.5)
5/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Angel's Spell (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
12.8
100/1
Kellie Nicholls
L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Coffee Hit (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
8
12.9
Torba (9)
150/1
Tess Wilkes
J Grisedale (56.5)
150/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Kinka Rhode (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.97 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4
Joseph Pride
Tom Sherry (55)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Pure Rebel, Stolen Gem,
Lot 529 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
6/1
L W Curtis
J Penza (57)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tango (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 376 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
1.5
8/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (57)
8/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Circe (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
1.6
Fenech (4)
3/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (59)
3/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x National Colour (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
5
1.8
11/2
G Portelli
Cejay Graham (52.5)
11/2
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
7
7.8
150/1
M J Dwyer
Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
28.7
40/1
Craig Carmody
R Hutchings (59)
40/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Happy Empress (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.66 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
J G Sargent
A Gibbons (59)
5/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 323 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
0.2
15/4
C E Conners
K S Latham (57.5)
15/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1000 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
Lot 464 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Andrews
3
1.7
15/1
Peter Robl
G Buckley (56.5)
15/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Choicical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.9
2/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (55.5)
2/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.0
2/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (57.5)
2/1
6
2.9
25/1
Brooke Somers
Cejay Graham (57)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.9
50/1
Tess Wilkes
L Magorrian (56.5)
50/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (55)
40/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Pepiniere (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
13.8
100/1
R A Bailey
C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
24.1
200/1
D G Callaughan
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.12 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
14/1
T J Drayton
C G O'Brien (57)
14/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Giovanna Bella (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
2
0.1
15/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (56.5)
15/4
4g War (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 429 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Carinya Park
Lot 86 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
0.2
9/2
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (57)
9/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Crimson Rush (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 693 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
0.6
9/2
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings (57)
9/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
0.8
30/1
M J Dwyer
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
30/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
6
1.6
8/1
P M Perry
J Penza (56.5)
8/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.0
Devan (3)
9/4
Adam Duggan
A Gibbons (58)
9/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (55)
11/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
4.1
60/1
D Lane
Qin Yong (52)
60/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Smash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
15.4
200/1
D G Callaughan
Ms M Weir (53)
200/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Vale Johnnie Roberts (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.51 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
S Thomas
Ms M Weir (59)
8/1
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 199 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Karlsson
Lot 155 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Torryburn Stud NSW
2
0.5
Louder (9)
30/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56.5)
30/1
Lot 267 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: K Mather
Lot 161 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Davali Thoroughbreds
Lot 4 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
Nishka (5)
15/2
R J Quinton
G Buckley (59.5)
15/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 208 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aston Bloodstock
4
1.1
30/1
S Farley
Cejay Graham (54)
30/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
1.6
3/1
Bjorn Baker
K S Latham (59)
3/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
14/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
14/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Lady Primrose (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.9
25/1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings (58.5)
25/1
8
2.2
Maisaa (4)
7/4
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
7/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Moosirra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.3
8/1
Ms G Englebrecht
J Penza (58)
8/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
3.4
10/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (59.5)
10/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cathay Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Wyong's Next Raceday 18/6-Bm64 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.17 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (59.5)
13/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Every Rose, Smartedge,
Lot 335 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
Lot 41 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
25/1
G Portelli
Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Doubtfilly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 97 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
Lot 54 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
Cubix (8)
13/4
M J Dunn
K S Latham (59.5)
13/4
3g Rubick (AUS) x Novaspirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 559 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Jenkinson / M Dunn
4
3.4
11/2
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (61.5)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.0
Buzz (13)
10/1
Craig Carmody
G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.0
Duty (12)
15/1
J A O'Shea
L Magorrian (58)
15/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
Brooke Somers
L Cumberland (55)
100/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.2
11/2
P M Perry
J Penza (60)
11/2
9
5.3
15/2
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham (58.5)
15/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings (60)
14/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
10.7
40/1
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (58)
40/1