WYONG - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Halekulani Bowling Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.98 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
Ms K Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (57)
9/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Lot 107 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 191 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: withdrawn
3
4.3
9/10
Mark Newnham
T Marquand (59)
9/10
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 796 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 106 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$460,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
4
6.9
5/1
B F Cavanough
Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.8
80/1
Ms D Lumsden
G Buckley (57)
80/1
6
9.5
7/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (57)
7/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maha Chakri (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
14.1
25/1
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (59)
25/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Jett's Fitness @san Remo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.22 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
L J Bridge
Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/4
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Klammer, Lady D'oro, Schindler,
Lot 249 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
0.8
11/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x McIvor Silk (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 368 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr CJ Waller / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.0
3/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (57.5)
3/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 52 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.1
7/1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (53.5)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Avarice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.2
20/1
G K White
C Reith (57)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.0
9/1
Lauri Parker
Billy Owen (57)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Seaside Home (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
3.4
Gloraya (11)
80/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (55.5)
80/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
9
5.7
Tahuna (14)
16/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
10
12.1
200/1
S Farley
C G O'Brien (57)
200/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Lizawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
11
16.6
150/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (59)
150/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Capital One Real Estates Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.68 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Alison Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
2
0.8
Amica (15)
30/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Femina Fashion (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 723 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
2.1
13/4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (59)
13/4
Lot 845 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
4
2.2
2/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (57.5)
2/1
5
2.3
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (55.5)
12/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Galleries (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Flattery (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.7
30/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Lundi (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
9.1
100/1
Craig Carmody
Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Hot Millie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
16.4
100/1
D Lane
G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 4 - Alloom Beauty Aussie Day (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.06 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Acumen (1)
4/13
James Cummings
J R Collett (59)
4/13
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Brilliance (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.3
25/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham (58.5)
25/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (55.5)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Mrs Onassis (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
Circus (7)
15/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (55.5)
15/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (52)
40/1
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
4.2
15/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Ulap (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
Cameron Crockett
Tom Sherry (53)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
K P Parker
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Tee Tee Dancer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
6.8
30/1
D Lane
G Buckley (55)
30/1
11
11.2
Philip (12)
100/1
G R Nickson
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Event Cinemas Gold Class-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.32 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 491 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
1.5
7/1
L J Bridge
Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 500 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Bridge
3
1.6
14/1
J R Gask
K S Latham (60.5)
14/1
4
3.0
7/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54)
12/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
8.4
14/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
14/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
11.9
7/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (56.5)
7/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sun Galaxy (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Race 6 - Freddy's Fishing.Com.Au (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.07 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56.5)
13/8
3f Rubick (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
Lot 460 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.5
20/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms L Day (58)
20/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (56.5)
4/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
4
2.9
15/8
J G Sargent
Tommy Berry (58)
15/8
3f The Factor (USA) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
Colt Prosser
Cejay Graham (57)
16/1
8g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
Cameron Crockett
Billy Owen (57.5)
20/1
6g Benfica (AUS) x Are You Ready (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.1
66/1
Peter D Green
Ms M Weir (52)
66/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Glasgow (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
9
6.3
Nosey (1)
50/1
L J Tilley
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
50/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
8.8
14/1
Ms K Buchanan
B Griffiths (56.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Top Koala-Aussie Race Day-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.29 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (58)
11/4
3g Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 884 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
2
2.8
10/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (59.5)
10/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 277 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gary Moore Partnership
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
3
2.9
4/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry (61.5)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 117 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / G Waterhouse
4
4.2
7/2
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen (58)
7/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
12/1
D Lane
R Dolan (57)
12/1
7g Krupt (AUS) x Grail Queen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
5.3
12/1
P M Perry
T Marquand (56)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.0
10/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (60.5)
10/1
8g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.1
6/1
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (57.5)
6/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
9
8.8
Stunned (12)
80/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
Allan Kehoe
Tom Sherry (54)
30/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))