WYONG - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Kooindah Waters Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.88 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/7
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57)
2/7
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Gosford 28/12/2018, Mercedes-Benz Gosford Guineas, 1200m
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown,
2
2.0
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59)
8/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Forarainyday (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 2082 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $40000
3
2.8
8/1
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (57)
8/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2080 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
4.8
Moinda (3)
20/1
Jason Attard
J Ford (57)
20/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
6.8
10/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Oasis Rose (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
9.2
150/1
Nicole Hudson
Chris C Williams (54)
150/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Dee Lilly (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
9.5
25/1
K P Parker
S Lisnyy (57)
25/1
4m California Dane (AUS) x Tee Tee Dancer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
10.5
Porz (4)
100/1
Nicole Hudson
A E Denby (57)
100/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Prime Possum (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
9
17.9
150/1
P J Evans
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - Central Coast Leagues Club Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.64 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
J G Sargent
R Dolan (56.5)
13/4
3g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Last start: 3 - Wyong 2/05/2019, Hma Instrumentation Mdn Plate, 2100m
2
0.2
9/10
A J Cummings
A Layt (59)
9/10
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
2.7
7/2
David Payne
S Clipperton (58)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 59 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 77 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
3.5
100/1
Jay Hopkins
Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
8g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
R A Bailey
D McLellan (57)
8/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.2
11/1
Michael Plummer
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.7
66/1
S B Lee
J Ford (58)
66/1
3g All American (AUS) x Ausbred Silk (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
11.0
100/1
K J Lantry
Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
13.1
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms L Day (56)
150/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
27.0
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Jacob Gilchrist (56)
150/1
Race 3 - Club Toukley Rsl Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.92 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (56)
30/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Kembla Grange 20/04/2019, Cape Helles Mdn Plate, 1500m
Winning siblings: Rode To Sundown, Rubinic,
Lot 406 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Scott Singleton/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4.5
1/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (59.5)
1/11
3c Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
5.0
8/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Swing Vote (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 381 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Luskin Park Stud
4
7.1
Ivira (8)
20/1
C E Conners
R Dolan (53)
20/1
5
8.2
30/1
Michael Plummer
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
30/1
6
8.6
30/1
G R Nickson
J Ford (54)
30/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
7
11.3
150/1
S Farley
Ms M Weir (52)
150/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lizawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
12.2
Fonce (9)
150/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms L Day (51)
150/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Fictitious (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
15.0
100/1
Mark De Montfort
C G O'Brien (58)
100/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 4 - Toukley Golf Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bonnie Mac (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 49 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/2
James Cummings
J Parr (57)
11/2
2c Helmet (AUS) x Shelters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.3
10/9
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (55)
10/9
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 461 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
3.1
Zakat (9)
10/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (57)
10/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Saddaqa (USA) (Raven's Pass (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
10/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Nafisah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.0
15/2
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (57)
15/2
8
7.2
Furphy (3)
80/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms K O'Hara (57)
80/1
9
7.8
100/1
John Thompson
S Guymer (55)
100/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Transit Moscow (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
14.5
100/1
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (55)
100/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Race 5 - Wyong Roos Foundation Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
North (8)
7/4
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/4
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Legato (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 29 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
1.0
9/1
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (56.5)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 975 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Walker
3
1.1
12/1
B A Partelle
J R Collett (55)
12/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Hi Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Lot 2109 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $160000
4
1.5
12/1
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (57)
12/1
3g All American (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.6
40/1
K P Parker
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
6
4.5
100/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (54)
100/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
Ms L Dean
Rachel King (56)
5/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
6.5
60/1
A J Denham
J Ford (54)
60/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Genuine Offer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
6.8
15/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (54)
15/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.7
2/1
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa (56)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Your Life Style (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Wyong Golf Club Ltd Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.01 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Ms K Buchanan
Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
8g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Last start: 9 - Taree 30/04/2019, Tab.Com.Au (Bm58), 1250m
2
0.2
10/9
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (60)
10/9
4g Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 510 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
3
0.7
25/1
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
25/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 173 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 162 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
4
1.4
Midi (3)
20/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Relaxingly (AUS) (Nice Balance (USA))
5
2.4
150/1
E B Holland
Jacob Gilchrist (53)
150/1
9g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
6
2.5
9/2
Patrick Webster
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
2.8
9/2
R and M Freedman
C Reith (57)
9/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.0
25/1
Tanya Randell
Ms L Day (51)
25/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Sixty Watt (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
J G Sargent
R Dolan (53)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.6
100/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (54)
100/1
11
5.4
150/1
R A Bailey
D McLellan (54)
150/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
5.7
150/1
Nicole Hudson
A E Denby (54)
150/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kings Shuffle (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
13
6.3
15/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms M Weir (52)
15/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - The Doylo Lifestyle Group (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.42 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Matthew Vella
S Clipperton (58.5)
2/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Goulburn 28/04/2019, Semco Equipment Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 503 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$225,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Size
2
0.4
11/8
R and M Freedman
C Reith (59)
11/8
3g Rios (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 210 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.2
13/2
James Cummings
Rachel King (56.5)
13/2
4
3.0
10/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (56)
10/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.1
Defeat (5)
8/1
T J Bartley
Billy Owen (55.5)
8/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
P M Perry
Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
10.1
150/1
S I Singleton
Q Krogh (54)
150/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
11.5
40/1
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (54)
40/1
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Dantains Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Wyong Race Clb-Membership-Bm64 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.60 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (58.5)
13/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 6 - Warwick Farm 1/05/2019, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm66), 1300m
2
0.5
14/1
J G Sargent
Ms R Murray (59.5)
14/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 316 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
Lot 455 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.3
150/1
L J Tilley
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 347 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Tilley
Lot 219 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 98 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Moyne Park, Wyongah
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
9/1
R L Pearse
Rachel King (57)
9/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.2
Celer (4)
11/4
Ms K Waugh
Billy Owen (58)
11/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Amalfi Cat (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (60.5)
15/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
G G Slattery
D McLellan (55)
25/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Hypnotize (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
3.2
25/1
L J Tilley
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
3.3
11/1
S Farley
Ms M Weir (53)
11/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
10
3.6
20/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (60)
20/1
11
5.4
20/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (62)
20/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
7.8
20/1
M C Conners
Chris C Williams (57.5)
20/1
13
8.5
7/2
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
7/2