WYONG Race Results Tuesday, 16 May 2017

Race 1 - Central Coast Newspapers Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.66. Sectional Time: 0:35.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   2. Gold Tickets G A Ryan J Innes Jnr (5)
$2.88
57.5
 
  4g   Tickets x Follow Gold (Export Price (FR) )
Lot 405; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW Buyer - Psd $115,000 Res $120,000    
 Winning siblings: Driefontein, FOLLOW THAT CAT, FOLLOW THE ROAD,
 Previous Start: 6 - Canterbury 2/09/2015, Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 0.5 3. Latin Boy James Cummings J Penza (6)
$2.63
59.0
  4g   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Miss Hinze (Shrewdy )
Lot 127; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Princes Farm, Castlereagh Buyer - Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000   
 3 1.3 8. Lady Moochi (NZ) J C Coyle T Angland (2)
$4.50
57.0
  4m   Per Incanto (USA) x Grable (NZ) (Pins )
Lot 190; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - J Coyle  $65,000
 4 2.4 7. Invincible Light Wayne Austin Tim Clark (1)
$12
57.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Offer It Up (Commands )
 5 4.8 5. Sun And Heir N Mayfield-Smith Nick Heywood (3)
$9
57.5
  3g   Haradasun x Ready To Reign (More Than Ready (USA) )
 6 5.6 4. Prospect Road Jason Waters Ms N Burrells (4)
$61
56.0
  5g   Zariz x Irish Harp Road (Orpen (USA) )
Race 2 - Coastal Liner Coaches Hcp (C2) - 1000m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.85. Sectional Time: 0:34.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   1. Jeanneau Matthew Smith Tim Clark (2)
$3.75
59.0
  3f   Beneteau x North Sea (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 282; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd  $170,000
 Winning siblings: Aim Smart, American At Sea,
 Previous Start: 11 - Flemington 1/11/2016, Lexus Hybrid Plate, 1400m Details
 2 0.1 2. Cockles A J Denham J R Collett (3)
$3.75
58.0
  4g   Nadeem x Morecambe Bay (Diatribe )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 3. All Carisma G A Ryan K McEvoy (1)
$1.73
57.5
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Gai Flyer (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
Race 3 - Job Ctre Aust Metro & Prov Mdn - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:20.34. Sectional Time: 0:36.89 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   8. Emma Jane G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark (6)
$4
57.0
 
  3f   Sebring x Fast 'n' Witty (Fastnet Rock )
Lot 400; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Buyer - G Waterhouse / J Blaxland  $140,000
 Previous Start: 9 - Newcastle 6/05/2017, The Masterfoods (Bm60), 1200m Details
 2 1.5 2. Sunset Jewel K J Miller J R Collett (5)
$16
59.0
  3f   Al Maher x Blue Ruby (Lonhro )
Lot 129; 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor - Turangga Farm, Scone Buyer - G Leafe  $9,000
 3 2.0 4. Sensacova M C Conners K McEvoy (2)
$2.25
58.0
  3f   Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA) )
Lot 237; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Think Big Stud, Burradoo Buyer - M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd  $12,000
 4 2.3 6. Bull Rope Mark Cross Kellie Holding (3)
$81
53.0
  3g   King Cugat (USA) x Funny Business (Catcher In The Rye (IRE) )
 5 2.4 3. Waldo Waldorf N Mayfield-Smith A Adkins (4)
$12
59.0
  3g   Salade x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
 6 3.1 1. Hollymount Star Ms G Markwell T Angland (7)
$5
59.0
  3f   Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
 7 8.7 5. Luminescent (NZ) R S Englebrecht Deanne Panya (1)
$17
56.0
  3f   Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (Strategic )
 8 11.4 7. Daphne Dynamite Matthew Smith J Parr (8)
$17
57.0
  3f   Snitzel x Glogirl (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Cbd Law-Wyong 2yo Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:03.89. Sectional Time: 0:34.94 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   5. Radiant Choice M, W and J Hawkes Tommy Berry (6)
$3.50
56.0
 
  2c   Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 711; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW Buyer - Gary Mudgway Bloodstock  $120,000
 Winning siblings: Dance Card, Kaepernick, Roadtoplatinum, Tango Rock,
 Previous Start: 5 - Warwick Farm 7/01/2017, Happy 2017 Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 1.0 4. Kettering K A Lees G Schofield (5)
$7.50
56.0
  2g   Sepoy x Personification (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 501; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cressfield Scone NSW Buyer - Psd $110000 Res $120000   
 3 1.3 3. Irish Success Matthew Smith B El-Issa (1)
$4
56.0
  2g   Excelebration (IRE) x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 8. Thrilled Darren Beadman T Angland (4)
$5
56.0
  2c   Exceed And Excel x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 5 2.5 2. Conservation G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark (7)
$6
56.0
  2c   Choisir x Forest Beauty (Thorn Park )
 6 4.3 1. Cajetan G Waterhouse and A Bott J R Collett (2)
$26
56.0
  2c   Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
 7 4.6 7. Stryke Rock C J Waller J Bowman (3)
$8
56.0
  2c   Stryker x Ingham Magic (Magic Albert )
 8 7.5 6. Start All Over G Waterhouse and A Bott J Parr (8)
$31
56.0
  2c   Sebring x Better Life (Smarty Jones (USA) )
Race 5 - Family Chips Pty Ltd Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:03.47. Sectional Time: 0:34.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   2. Intrinsic K A Lees J Bowman (2)
$2.11
56.0
 
  2f   So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Invitante, Too Fast For Love,
 2 0.8 1. Aeecee Tong De G Waterhouse and A Bott B Avdulla (3)
$10
56.0
  2f   Pierro x Brandish (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 211; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Buyer - Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland  $120,000
 3 0.9 9. Pretty Fast P and P Snowden T Angland (1)
$10
56.0
  2f   Not A Single Doubt x Miss Sharapova (NZ) (Ustinov )
Lot 441; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Tim Stakemire  $650,000
 4 6.3 7. Meraki Miss Bjorn Baker J R Collett (4)
$6.50
56.0
  2f   I Am Invincible x Isadora (Gold Fever (USA) )
 5 6.9 5. Lovespeed Girl James Cummings G Schofield (6)
$51
56.0
  2f   Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
 6 7.0 6. Madonnica G Waterhouse and A Bott Rachel King (5)
$9
54.5
  2f   Snitzel x Donnica (Flying Spur )
 7 7.4 10. We Love Rugby M, W and J Hawkes Tommy Berry (7)
$51
56.0
  2f   Benfica x Sacred Hit (Commands )
Race 6 - Servers Australia Hcp (C2) - 2100m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:10.84. Sectional Time: 0:35.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   5. Baysa (NZ) C J Waller K McEvoy (6)
$2.50
54.0
  3f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cape City (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Lot 302; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Mulcaster Bloodstock  $120,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 52 at the NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2yos. View
 Winning siblings: Cape City Flyer, Cape Mapperley, Golan Power, Winning Pal,
 Previous Start: 6 - Canterbury 26/04/2017, Rubick @ Coolmore (Bm67), 1900m Details
 2 1.5 1. Sayed (USA) C J Waller J Bowman (1)
$2.50
61.5
  4g   Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 2. Napoleon (GER) J M Austin Mitchell Bell (2)
$17
58.5
  7g   Samum (GER) x Nova (GER) (Winged Love (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 6.6 7. Chosen Prince D I Atkins A Gibbons (4)
$12
54.0
  4g   Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA) )
 5 7.8 9. The Bohemian P M Perry P King (7)
$51
54.0
  4g   Snippetson x Saggiatore (Galileo (IRE) )
 6 10.2 4. Loud Enough W P Cave G Buckley (5)
$8
54.5
  4g   Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 7 10.8 8. Lady Montoya J C Deamer A Adkins (3)
$13
54.0
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Moonsong (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Job Centre Australia (Bm63) - 1350m
Class: Benchmark 63. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:20.06. Sectional Time: 0:35.93 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   5. Tennessee Hussy M C Conners Deanne Panya (10)
$7
57.0
 
  5m   Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 1849; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm Buyer - MARC CONNERS  $18,000
 Winning siblings: Change Often, New Endeavour, Tennessee Pasha, Unflinchingresolve,
 Previous Start: 2 - Kembla Grange 22/04/2017, Blg Business Advisers (Bm65), 1300m Details
 2 0.2 1. Calypso Bay (NZ) K A Lees B Avdulla (3)
$5
59.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Alagant Satin (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Lot 351; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Curraghmore Stud Buyer - Astute Bloodstock  $550,000
 3 1.0 2. Comfortable G A Ryan Tim Clark (4)
$12
58.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Mrs. Squillionaire (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 67; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cressfield, Scone Buyer - David Raphael  $140,000
 4 2.0 13. Sacamano Jason Attard K Jennings (13)
$13
55.5
  4g   Sebring x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 5 2.5 4. Seeking Asylum G Portelli Tommy Berry (1)
$10
58.5
  4m   Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB) )
 6 3.2 6. Aspen Star James Cummings G Schofield (8)
$7.50
57.5
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA) )
 7 4.0 15. Bench Star D Lane Rachel King (6)
$13
53.0
  8g   All Bar One x Precious Lass (Ashkalani (IRE) )
 8 4.4 7. Don Pellegrino P M Perry C Dwyer (12)
$41
57.5
  5g   Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ) )
 9 5.1 11. Poncherello G L Payne Rachel Hunt (11)
$12
53.5
  5g   Duporth x All Our Chips (Redoute's Choice )
 10 5.3 9. Commonwealth C J Waller J Bowman (5)
$4.75
56.5
  3f   Foxwedge x Our Pride And Joy (Canny Lad )
 11 6.8 14. The Iron Maiden J N Englebrecht G Buckley (7)
$61
55.0
  7m   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ) )
 12 7.3 12. Bonus Spin J N Englebrecht J R Collett (9)
$51
56.0
  9g   Spinning World (USA) x Bomboniera (Vettori (IRE) )
 13 8.1 3. Highleigh C J Waller K McEvoy (2)
$10
58.5
  3f   So You Think (NZ) x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace (NZ) )
Race 8 - Wyong Chamber Of Comm. (Bm65) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.94. Sectional Time: 0:35.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   6. Courtly Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (9)
$15
54.5
 
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (Lonhro )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Submissive,
 Previous Start: 4 - Kempsey 7/05/2017, Gladstone Cup (Bm64), 1900m Details
 2 0.2 3. Vega Bjorn Baker Tim Clark (8)
$5
59.0
  3g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Our Duchess (Flying Spur )
Lot 296; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Buyer - Michael Otto Bloodstock  $170,000
 3 1.2 2. Collateral Bjorn Baker J R Collett (3)
$2.25
59.0
  5g   Excellent Art (GB) x Thrilladilla (Umatilla (NZ) )
Lot 262; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Banchory Thoroughbreds Buyer - MATT DUNN RACING  $20,000
Lot 211; 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent   $150,000
 4 2.0 7. Kiarra Rose Jason Attard K S Latham (2)
$5.50
56.0
  4m   Testa Rossa x Mate (Dehere (USA) )
 5 2.1 4. Contralto Ms M Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (5)
$13
58.5
  4m   Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA) )
 6 2.3 9. Pyramid Prince G D Hickman A Adkins (7)
$21
54.5
  5g   Haradasun x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA) )
 7 2.5 10. Marlz Moment G L Payne Rachel Hunt (1)
$26
51.0
  4m   Elvstroem x Marlee's Star (Canny Lad )
 8 2.7 1. Pinot Gris L J Tilley Kellie Holding (4)
$13
56.0
  6g   Starcraft (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga )
 9 4.3 8. Miss Tickles John Bannister Ms A Threadwell (6)
$21
54.5
  6m   Youthful Legs (USA) x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )