WOOLAMAI - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.44
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10
Gavin Bedggood
Jordan Sanders (65)
9/10
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Hearst (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
2
0.8
6/1
Ms T Josephs
Joanne Geddes (63)
6/1
6m Sea Battle (AUS) x Gaelic Waltz (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
1.2
15/1
C Gafa
Ms A Bence (65)
15/1
4
1.9
7/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4
5
21.9
16/1
J W Slater
Ms C Pace (67)
16/1
5g Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Jemmere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1608m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.02
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
P Foster
Ms D Walker (63.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Condi,
2
5.8
5/2
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (67)
5/2
6g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
3
7.8
13/8
Peter Smith
Ms C Pace (64)
13/8
6m Moshe (AUS) x Beautiful Brat (AUS) (Blue Gum (AUS))
4
7.9
11/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64)
11/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Flight Plume (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
9.6
9/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
9/2
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Leica Belle (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.69
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
5/4
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Just Like Sal (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
2
2.8
20/1
F Creamona
J Eady (65)
20/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 35 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: F Creamona
3
3.1
10/1
R J Caldwell
Caitlin King (67)
10/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 41 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$18,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock / Epona Park
4
5.8
9/4
P E Kramer
Ms C Pace (63)
9/4
5
7.0
20/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
20/1
6
8.5
5/2
Ms U Clark
Ms T Johnson (65)
5/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (1) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.01
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
K J Fythe
Joanne Geddes (61.5)
5/2
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Catas Ruby,
2
4.3
9/1
R J Carmichael
Jack Virgona (63)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 1944 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
Lot 189 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Niara Lodge Sydney NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
4.5
Jocks (1)
11/4
Kasey Wilson
Maxwell Keenan (69)
11/4
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
5.4
10/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Heard (60.5)
10/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
5
5.6
11/2
R J Coombes
Shaun Cooper (63)
11/2
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.9
16/1
David Sharpe
Mr G Brunsdon (63.5)
16/1
5g Dangerous (AUS) x Banned (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
7.2
6/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63)
6/1
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Eau De Dali (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
10.2
5/2
P Foster
Jordan Sanders (66.5)
5/2
6m Zizou (AUS) x Hello (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.73
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
Ms C Knight
Shaun Cooper (77)
3/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
Lot 269 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
2.0
12/1
D J Walkley
Chelsea Heard (70)
12/1
12g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
3
2.4
30/1
Maree Aplin
Ms D Walker (65.5)
30/1
4
2.5
9/10
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (69.5)
9/10
5
4.2
4/1
Marcus Fahler
Tim Grace (70)
4/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Bon Beach (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
4.5
30/1
N G Eades
Caitlin King (63.5)
30/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.7
6/1
Peter Smith
Ms C Pace (63.5)
6/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
Maree Aplin
Jordan Sanders (62)
30/1
7g Tobique (AUS) x Pure Satin (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
8.0
30/1
Sally Wynne
J Eady (64)
30/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (2008m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.30
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/1
P Foster
Jordan Sanders (61)
5/1
5g Trojan Of Troy (AUS) x Light Up My Life (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: My Royal Miss, Would You Believe,
2
1.3
4/1
R J Coombes
Ms C Pace (63.5)
4/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 65 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
9/10
P A Healey
Shaun Cooper (63)
9/10
5g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 388 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.5
5/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/1
10g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.2
14/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Heard (60)
14/1
11g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
14.2
11/1
R J Caldwell
Caitlin King (63)
11/1
9g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))