WOOLAMAI - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.66
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/4
G R Mallinson
Mr R Douglas (69)
15/4
9g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Bairnsdale 28/12/2018, Lakes Entrance Cup 24/3 (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On,
2
0.4
5/2
B J Goodwin
Toby Lake (69.5)
5/2
Lot 418 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club
3
0.5
13/4
Marcus Fahler
Mr G Seccombe (68.5)
13/4
6g Magnus (AUS) x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Lot 59 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
4
2.0
12/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (66)
12/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Tahitian Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.0
7/2
G B Andrews
Shaun Cooper (66.5)
7/2
6
5.4
11/4
R J Stephens
Ms C Pace (72)
11/4
6g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
16/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.81
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/15
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (65.5)
8/15
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Waitui Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Woolamai 19/01/2019, Rst Trophy (1), 1008m
Winning siblings: Mala Mala,
2
5.5
9/2
John Keane
Ms D Walker (65)
9/2
7g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
7.8
11/2
A W Keenan
Shaun Cooper (63)
11/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shiny (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
9.0
11/1
Ms T Maddox
Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
11/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
10.5
15/1
Ms M Croston
Maxwell Keenan (66)
15/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Izba (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
12.0
14/1
Ms C Martindale
Caitlin King (64)
14/1
5m Escapism (AUS) x Dotsalot (AUS) (Able Kane (AUS))
7
13.7
8/1
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (67)
8/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Fraganza (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (2308m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.71
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/1
M A Bell
Ms D Walker (70)
7/1
Last start: 4 - Healesville 2/02/2019, Trophy Race, 1650m
2
1.8
12/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63)
12/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
Timothy Grace
Tim Grace (61)
7/2
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Diplock Racing
4
3.7
9/10
A Rosolini
Ms C Pace (63)
9/10
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
7.6
11/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (63)
11/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cultured (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
8.0
8/1
B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris (64)
8/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
10.2
30/1
Stephen Field
Caitlin King (63)
30/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
8
30.2
14/1
C G Murray
Ms A Bence (67)
14/1
6g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.78
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (67)
7/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Yea 27/01/2019, Mdn Plate, 1300m
2
0.8
3/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
3/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
B J Goodwin
Toby Lake (67)
9/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Stella Vera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.7
15/2
Ms C Boyd
Ms M Morris (63)
15/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
3.2
9/1
Ms C Martindale
Caitlin King (67)
9/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.9
9/1
C G Murray
Ms A Bence (67)
9/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glorious Dane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
N T Robb
Jack Virgona (64)
40/1
8
23.2
11/1
M A Bell
Maxwell Keenan (65)
11/1
Race 5 - Woolamai Cup (1708m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.54
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/6
Rachael Cunningham
Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
4/6
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hanging Rock 26/01/2019, Sign Obsession (Bm52), 1800m
Winning siblings: Kurocaine, Splendaba,
2
7.0
5/1
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (63)
5/1
3
7.2
15/4
Ms C Boyd
Mr R Douglas (67)
15/4
6g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 269 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
4
7.6
6/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Ms C Pace (63)
6/1
5
18.6
15/4
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (63.5)
15/4
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
19.6
12/1
C G Murray
Ms A Bence (63)
12/1
7
26.1
25/1
D J Londregan
Ms D Waymouth (63)
25/1
10g Elvstroem (AUS) x Forest Song (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
28.3
20/1
A Rosolini
J Eady (63)
20/1
8g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))